Super W 2023: All the team news for round four

Thu, Apr 13, 2023, 3:59 AM
Nathan Williamson
by Nathan Williamson

Round Four of Super W delivers plenty of exciting matches as the race to the finals begins.

It starts with the ACT Brumbies hosting the Melbourne Rebels in Canberra teams, with both teams out for their first win of the season.

Catch every game of Super W LIVE on Stan Sport. Start your Free Sport Trial Now

This was followed by a blockbuster top-of-the-table clash with the NSW Waratahs hosting the Queensland Reds before rounding out with the Western Force welcoming the Fijiana Drua to Perth.

Check out all the details for the Super W teams for round four as they drop

NOTE: ALL TEAMS WILL BE CONFIRMED AT LEAST 48 HOURS BEFORE THE RESPECTIVE GAMES.

Friday 14 April 5:05 pm AEDT – ACT Brumbies v Melbourne Rebels at GIO Stadium, ad-free, live and on demand on Stan Sport

BRUMBIES (1-15): Iris Verebalavu, Tania Naden, Lila Hifo, Zali Waihape, Jess Grant, Tabua Tuinakauvadra, Lydia Kavoa, Grace Kemp, Gisela Vea, Gabrielle Petersen, Biola Dawa, Sarah Riordan, Siokapesi Palu (c), Apryll Green, Ashlea Bishop

RESERVES: Erika Maslen, Sally Fuesaina, Amy Rule, Kate Holland, Alyce Solaese, Jay Huriwai, Emerina Marsh-Kiro, Faitala Moleka

REBELS (1-15): Laiema Bosenavulagi, Ashley Marsters (c), Jiowana Sauto,  Easter Savelio, Rachel Rakatau, Michaela Maunsell, Ariana Perez, Utumalefata To'omalatai, Sheniqua Taula, Meretiana Robinson, Kerri Johnson, Wasie Toolis, Jade Te Aute, Mia-Rae Clifford, Chanelle Kohika-Skipper

RESERVES: Hope Kareta, Vika Matarugu, Hayley Glass, Naila Faaiuaso, Sydney Niupulusu, Faalua Tugaga, Harmony Vatau, Karin Kusano

Sunday 16 April 3:05 pm AEDT – NSW Waratahs v Queensland Reds at Concord Oval, ad-free, live and on demand on Stan Sport

WARATAHS (1-15): Emily Robinson, Adiana Talakai, Bridie O'Gorman, Leilani Nathan, Rosie Ebbage, Loretta Mailangi, Fi Jones, Grace Hamilton, Layne Morgan, Ella Ryan, Desiree Miller, Katrina Barker, Georgina Friedrichs, Margot Vella, Caitlyn Halse

RESERVES: Katalina Amosa, Brianna Hoy, Eva Karpani, Ana-Lise Sio, Bronte Wilson, Tatum Bird, Claudia Meltzer, Jade Sheridan

REDS (1-15): Bree-Anna Cheatham, Cristo Tofa, Alapeta Ngauamo, Deni Ross, Annabelle Codey, Carola Kreis, Shannon Parry (c), Haidee Head, Diane Hiini, Carys Dallinger, Ivania Wong, Cecilia Smith, Briana Dascombe, Sam Curtis, Renae Nona,

RESERVES: Madi Schuck, Tiarna Molloy, Theresa Soloai, Tina Campbell, Hana Lane, Sarah Lewis, Ellie Draper, Alana Elisaia

Sunday 16 April 5:05 pm AEDT – Western Force v Fijiana Drua at McGillivray Oval, ad-free, live and on demand on Stan Sport

FORCE (1-15): Natsuki Kashiwagi, Hera-Barb Malcolm Heke, Penina Tuilaepa, Michaela Leonard, Libya Teepa, Ashlee Knight, Leah Miles, Sera Ravatudei, Kendra Fell, Nicole Ledington, Martha Mataele, Trilleen Pomare, Ariana Hira-Herangi, Rachel Laqertabua, Aiysha Wigley

RESERVES: Lynn Koelman, Hannah Palelei, Braxton Walker, Libya Teepa, Keira Macaskil, Saelua Leaula, Langley Sesega, Casey Jackson

DRUA (1-15): Joma Rubuti, Litia Marama, Bitila Tawake, Jade Coates, Mereoni Nakesa, Nunia Uluikadavu, Sulita Waisega, Karalaini Naisewa, Setaita Railumu, Ani Mei, Adita Milinia, Merewai Cumu, Alycia Namosimalua, Laisani Moceisawana, Lavenia Tinai

RESERVES: Keleni Marawa, Makereta Tunidau, Ana Korovata, Asinate Serevi, Adi Fulori Nabura, Livia Naidei, Wainikiti Vosadrau, Unaisi Tagabale

Share
LIVE: Black Ferns build commanding half-time lead over Wallaroos
'Childhood dream' realised as Nasser soaks in Test debut
Siokapesi Palu: Converting the family to gold jerseys
Schmidt forecasts changes for next Wallabies Test against Georgia