Wallabies utility Adam Ashley-Cooper has been named in Norths' match day squad for the final regular round of Shute Shield.
Ashley-Cooper has been with the national squad in recent weeks but is yet to play a Test this year with coach Michael Cheika testing out some new combinations.
Australia's squad leave for Perth on Sunday before an August 10 Bledisloe Test.
Flanker David Pocock has not been named for a club side, despite suggestions he should be brought back to Test rugby via a club competition.
SHUTE SHIELD
Southern Districts vs Warringah, Forshaw Park, 2:30pm
Souths
Matt Gibbon, Joe Cotton, Shambeckler Vui, Jake Douglas, James Hasson, Nathan Lawson, Sam Latunipulu, Jed Holloway, DeWet Roos, Bayley Kuenzle, Apaola TeaLama, Apo Latinupulu, Denny Godinet, Christian Kagiassis, Will Thomas
Warringah
Rory O'Connor, Wes Thomas, Faavae Sila, Matt Foulds, Sam Thomson, Ru MacKenzie, Luke Reimer, Sam Ward, Josh Holmes, Hamish Angus, Harry Jones, Tyson Davis, Charlie Tupu, Ben Marr, Liam Windon
Eastern Suburbs vs Eastwood, Woollahra Oval, 3pm
Easts
Callum King, Lindsey Stevens, Archie Hall, Jack Turley, Tom Staniforth, Will Harris, Rowan Perry, Tim Buchanan © , Jack Grant, Mack Mason, Henry Paterson, Ned Yeomans, Lalakai Foketi, Daniel Donato, Jack Maddocks
Eastwood
Jed Gillespie, Ed Craig, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Rhys Allen, Michael Icely, Tevita Piukala, Pat Sio, Mick Snowden, Tayler Adams, Kiti Ratu, Nox Muliufi, Pama Fou, Barton Picone, Jackson Bird
Northern Suburbs vs Randwick, North Sydney Oval, 3pm
Norths
Max Ma’a, Andrew Tuala, Lawrance Hunting, Connor Vest, Nick Palmer, Michael Wells, Will Miller, Hugh Sinclair, Michael Dowsett, Angus Sinclair, Lachie Creagh, Jack Lindsay, Cam Clark, Nathan Russell, Harry Burey, Sam Kitchen. Reserves (full bench TBC): Richie Woolf, Pat Tafa, Reece Mau'u, Adam Ashley-Cooper
Randwick
Toby Trinder, David Vea, Dan Matthew, Tom Nowlan, Nathan den Hoedt, Kyle Harris, Jack Johnson, Christian Poidevin, Mitch Short, Ben Donaldson, Josh Gordon, Nick Wilkinson, Tom Molloy, Christian Yassmin, Will Harrison
West Harbour vs Sydney Uni, Concord Oval, 3pm
West Harbour
Sione Mafi, Navitalai Bolatagici, Rhys Brodie, Visiano Vaohea, Amos Viiga, Francis Ieremia Saufoi, Kaliova Nacina, Vakautaatu Manu, Dion Spice, Tiaan Henk Swanepoel, Christian Vainerere, Cooper Henwood, Tyler Fisher, James Turner, Noah Cooper
Sydney Uni
Angus Bell, Tom Horton, Tom Osborne, Lachie Swinton, Dave McDuling, Nicholas Champion De Crespigny, Josh Kemeny, Rohan O'Regan, Jake Gordon, Ben Hughes, James Kane, Will McDonnell, Guy Porter, Harry Potter, Tim Clements
Western Sydney Two Blues vs Gordon, Lidcombe Oval, 3:40pm
Western Sydney
Airi Hunt,Jordan Ieremia, Kalafi Pongi, Teekay Katoa, Tevita Vea, Adrian Musico, Riley Jacobson, Tala Moli, Dan Tully, Dom Graham, Taliliki Nadredre, Zac Campton, Trent Winterstein, Hayden Cole, Micheal Zakhia
Gordon
Harry Rorke, Mahe Vailanu, Charlie Abel, Cameron Holt, Jack Margin, Tom Silk, Brendan Mitchell, Jordy Goddard ©, Jacob Abel, Sean Kearns, Ahmu Tuimalealiifano, Mark Koteczky, Karmichael Hunt, Mike Molloy, Jaline Graham
QUEENSLAND PREMIER RUGBY
GPS captain Dan Gorman says having Reds flyhalf Bryce Hegarty back for the finals is a luxury but one on which the Gallopers would not rely as they attempt to be the first club to go back-to-back in Queensland Premier Rugby in more than a decade.
Defending champions GPS take on minor premiers Brothers in Sunday's major semi-final at Ballymore, with University of Queensland and Easts to play the knockout clash.
Hegarty is one of several Reds players who will be in action, with front-row twins JP and Ruan Smith also lining up for Jeeps, with Junior Wallabies and Reds squad members Fraser McReight and Harry Wilson playing for Brothers in a pack that also boasts former Rebels and Japanese Top League prop Tom Moloney as captain.
Canberra is the last club to have won consecutive QPR titles when snaring three in a row in the Queensland competition from 2001-2003 and while it's an aim for GPS, Gorman said it was not their priority this weekend.
"I think it would be a great achievement for any club but we're not worried about that this weekend, the first job is against Brothers on Sunday and we'll worry about that," he said.
"(Hegarty) has been good, it's more of a luxury having those guys back.
"We're not relying on them. We have got experienced players behind them but they have been great to come down."
GPS won both clashes against Brothers during the regular season and Sunday's match is set to be another test of youth and experience.
"Our players are a little bit older, so it's good motivation - experience versus potential and they're looking forward to it," Gorman said.
Moloney said Brothers wanted to instil pride in the jersey after a disappointing finish last season.
"I think those little things have probably resonated with a few players and they've become better players themselves," he said.
University stand to be the biggest winners from the return of Reds players, with Tate McDermott overcoming an injury that ruled him out of the final Super Rugby rounds to line up for the Red Heavies.
Harry Hockings and Angus Scott-Young will also line up for Uni.
"We obviously know they're great players and over the past couple of weeks we've just been trying to work combinations with them and get them used to how UQ play and it's slowly coming together," captain James Dalgleish said.
"And they add a bit of size to the team as well.
"There's quite a few boys who have experienced finals and even won premierships for UQ, so having those boys in the side to help steer the more inexperienced boys around will help us this weekend."
The battle of the packs is set to be a cracker in the late game, with the Tigers boosted by Junior Wallabies prop Rhys van Nek, while Wallabies squad member Liam Wright and Fijian Seru Uru make a formidable back row combination.
"Seru's just one of those players who's got that X factor and you just don't know what he's going to do," Tigers captain tom Milosevic said.
"You just get around him when he's playing."
Semi-finals in all grades and women's competition will be held on Saturday and Sunday at Ballymore, with Queensland Premier Rugby clashes between GPS and Brothers at 3:05pm and Easts and UQ at 5:15pm in what are likely to be the last finals held at the iconic ground ahead of its multi-million dollar revamp.
BROTHERS V GPS 3:05PM, MAJOR SEMI FINAL
Brothers: Tom Moloney (c), Matthew Faessler, Garrath Ryan, Bradford Kapa, Ryan Smith, Criff Tupou, Fraser McReight, Harry Wilson, Reuben Wall, Rohan Saifoloi, Sam Hyne, Patrick James, Byron Ralston, Josh Flook, Lawson Creighton
GPS: Jethro Felemi, Maile Ngauamo, Ruan Smith, Tuaina Tualima, Dan Gorman, Michael Richards, Matt Gicquel, Mitch King, Jordan Lenac, Bryce Hegarty, Jono Kent, Bernard Nickel, Maaloga Konelio, Josh Collins, Pat Nicholson
EASTS V UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND, 5:15PM, MINOR SEMI-FINAL
Easts: Braden Schiller, Carter Ozanne, Rhys van Nek, Fili Seruvatu, Fred Fewtrell, Liam Wright, Tom Milosevic, Seru Uru, Phoenix Hunt, Rhys Jakes, Max Baker, Tevita Ahosivi, Landon Hayes, Riley Cooper, Dylan Taikato-Simpson
University of Queensland: Sam Mellor, Tom Mellor, SJ Tamala, Fergus Lillicrap, Harry Hockings, Adam Korczyk, Pat Morrey, Sam Wallis, Jacobus van Eeden, James Dalgleish (c), Sam Edwards, TJ Siakisini, Brad Twidale, Clifton Setu, Jock Campbell
DEWAR SHIELD
Saturday August 3. All times AEST
Harlequins vs Box Hill, Holmesglen Reserve, 3:15pm
LIVE stream on Rugby Victoria Facebook Page and replayed on Channel 31 on Wednesday 8pm + Saturday 1pm AEST
Harlequins
Jack Fitzgerald, Charlie Carter, Angus Arundel (C), Trevor Hosea, Angus Hamilton, Tom Blake, Katinali Tai, Sione Taufa, Antonie Van Zyl, Kemueli Valetini, Taylor Acheson, Philippe Mcconnell, Sunia Fine Batina, Melcom Kilifi, Justin Marsters
Box Hill
Joe Griffin, Lepani Naituku, Jack Wootton, Joseva Tamani, Moses Haukinima, David Maka, Gerard Logan, Joeli Baleilovu, Delai Moto, Michael Moloney, Nailati Ukalele, Nacanieli Turaga, Puni Aupuni, Lolohea Loco, Leone Cama
Melbourne vs Power House, Romanis Reserve, 3:15pm
Melbourne
Noa Noa, Vyron Smith, Taimo Matau, Jeremy Burrill, Esei Ha'agana, Masunu Tuisila, Maciu Nabolakasi, Sakaria Noa, Reece Fuller, James Sooialo, Telea-Afa Faatau, David Massey, William Lewesi, Matai Nairavu, Lotu Aiuta
Power House
Phillip Maori, Chris Mounga, Teru Leota, Thomas Pope, Niall Carty, Thomas Webb, Shaun Tait, Taofiga Sa, Halcyon Price, Navarre Haisila, TBC, Andrew Gear (C), Matthew Blee, James Hale, Andrew Blannin
Footscray vs Endeavour Hills, Henry Turner Reserve, 3:15pm
Footscray
Mose Aiolupotea, Kelli Ah-Mu Tofete, Liam Fuimaono, Charlie Sale, Darcy Fergus, Quinton Strickland, Michael Wilson, Siotame Sau Ofahengaue, Albert Ly, Yuta Matsumoto, James Stanley, Maynard Poutu (C), Kade Tuaine Lazaro, Konelio Junior Kj Luafalealo, Blessing Sehweah
Endeavour Hills
Ulisese Tagiaia Talatoa, JP Sauni, Viliamu Jnr Siliva, Dayne Wilkinson, Mase Faaosofia, Gerrit Lesa, Taase Taase, Faaopopo Manu, Andy Molimau, Moses Sila Jr Faaola, Faataualofa Paila, Unga Samuel, Joshua Cocker-Valu, Vito Faamanu-Vaomua, Tovio Justin Tavae
Melbourne University vs Moorabbin, Smith Oval, 3:15pm
Melbourne University
Lloyd Samau, Callum Kent, Matthew Dewar, William Clift, Ola Tauelangi, Shawn Ingle, Ben Collins (C), Michael Tavita, Matt Te Tana, Mak Stowers, Tom Herbst, Graig Semisi, Michael Koko, Simaika Salaa, Luan Scherman
Moorabbin
Sammey Ikihega, Marac Beckham, Troy Cobden, Matthew Shillabeer, Daniel Riley, Angus Murray, Joseph Annan, Simon Brown, Machon Samu (C), Patolo Toeta, Dulanka Gunasekara, Tomasi Ramanumanu, Heine McFarland, TBC, Tomu Mataika
JOHN I DENT CUP
TBC
FMG PREMIERSHIP DIVISION
TBC