The Australians Schools sides have been tweaked ahead of next week's Tri-nations series with Tonga and New Zealand.
Archer Holz, Dylan Saunders and JP Tominiko have been brought into the camp as replacements after impressing in their school seasons.
Australia takes on New Zealand and Tonga in Brisbane next week as part of an annual international series.
The Aussie Schools side will also travel to the UK at the end of the year for a tour.
Australian Schools coach Andrew Moloney said the addition of some new faces had generated some extra competition in the team.
"We’ve been impressed with the intensity and effort of both squads during the camp," he said.
“Having invited new players into the group we have seen the whole squad work even harder knowing that spots are still up for grabs, as ultimately they all want to represent their country at the highest level.
“Our focus this week is our first game against Tonga and I know the team is certainly excited and looking forward to the challenge that this game presents.
“The opportunity to play at Ballymore later in the week, off the back of the Junior Gold Cup is going to provide a fantastic atmosphere for both sides.”
Every match of the competition will be LIVE and FREE on RUGBY.com.au.
FIXTURES
2018 Australian Schools Tri-Nations
Monday October 1, St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace
Australian Schools Barbarians vs New Zealand Schools, 2.00pm AEST
Australian Schools vs Tongan Schools, 4.00pm AEST
Saturday October 6, Ballymore
Australian Schools Barbarians v Tonga, 3.30pm AEST
Australian Schools v New Zealand Schools, 5.00pm AEST
2018 Australian Schools
Daniel Ala NSW II, St Augustine’s College
Angus Bell, NSW I, Newington College
Angus Bell, NSW II, St Ignatius’ College
John Connolly, NSW I, The Kings School
Cayle Manu, QLDII, St Joseph’s College, Nudgee
Carter Gordon, QLD I, Brisbane Boys College
Will Harris, NSW I, The Scot’s College
Zane Hogan, ACT, St Edmund’s College
Lachlan Ilias, NSW I, Trinity Grammar School
Spencer Jeans, QLD I, The Southport School
Brendan Jimenez, ACT, St Edmunds College
Tyrell Kopua, QLD I, The Southport School
Thomas Lambert, NSW I, Trinity Grammar School
Luca Moretti, NSW I, Waverly College
Reesjan Pasitoa, QLD I, St Joseph’s College, Nudgee
Billy Pollard, NSW I, Barker College
Luke Reimer, NSW I, Barker College
Seb Strang, NSW I, The Scots College
Bailey Tautau, QLD I, St Joseph’s College, Nudgee
Tom van der Schyff, QLD I, The Southport School
Harry Vella, QLD I, St Joseph’s College Nudgee
Joey Walton, NSW I, Wadalba High School
Jeremy Williams, NSW I, The Scots College
2018 Australian Schools Barbarians
Lachlan Albert, NSW I, St Ignatius’ College
Jangala Bennett, QLD I, St Joseph’s College, Nudgee
Vincent Creagh, NSW II, St Joseph’s College
Zac Crothers, QLD II, Anglican Church Grammar School
Lachlan Ding, NSW II, Barker College
Matthew Dutallis, NSW I, St Ignatius’ College
Tane Edmed, NSW I, Trinity Grammar School
Fred Fewtrell, QLD I, Anglican Church Grammar School
Haloti Fonua, VIC, Victoria University SC
Harry Fox, QLD II, Padua College
Archer Holz, NSW II, The Kings School
Aiden Kelso, NSW II, Kinross Wolaroi
Matt Minogue, NSW II, The Kings School
Zane Nongorr, QLD I, The Southport School
Zachary Perrin, ACT, Daramalan College
Zac Barnabas, St Augustine's College
Dylan Saunders, CS, Windsor High School
David Tejcek, NSW II, Barker College
JP Tominiko, QLD II, Anglican Church Grammar School
Fred Tricks, NSW I, The Scots College
Dennis Waight, QLD I, Brisbane Grammar School
Brett Wellington, CS, The Scot’s College
Jack Winchester, NSW II, Bishop Druitt College, Coffs Harbour