The semi-finals are here and so are the team selections.
Who will the finalists take into their sudden-death clashes.
SATURDAY NOVEMBER 4
Canberra Vikings vs Perth Spirit, Viking Park, 7pm AEDT
This match will be broadcast LIVE on FOX SPORTS 4 505 from 7pm AEDT.
Vikings to face Spirit
1. Faalelei Sione
2. Folau Faingaa
3. Les Leuluaialii-Makin
4. Dean Oakman-Hunt
5. Darcy Swain
6. Rob Valetini
7. Tom Cusack
8. Lolo Fakao’silea
9. Ryan Lonergan
10. Wharenui Hawera
11. Andrew Muirhead
12. James Dargaville
13. Len Ikitau
14. Ben Johnston
15. Tom Banks
Reserves
16. Robbie Abel
17. Harry Lloyd
18. Max Bode
19. Michael Oakman-Hunt
20. Angus Allen
21. Pedro Rolando
22. Liam Moseley
23. Lausii Taliauli
Spirit to take on the Vikings
1. Pek Cowan (Wests Scarborough)
2. Anaru Rangi (Nedlands) C
3. Shambeckler Vui (Wanneroo)
4. Ben Grant (Cottesloe)
5. Richard Arnold (Nedlands)
6. Tevin Ferris (Nedlands)
7. Kane Koteka (Wests Scarborough)
8. Isi Naisarani
9. Ian Prior (Nedlands) VC
10. Peter Grant (Cottesloe)
11. Brendan Owen (Associates)
12. Louie David (Wests Scarborough)
13. James Verity-Amm (Nedlands)
14. Marcel Brache (Perth Bayswater)
15. Nick Jooste (Cottesloe)
Reserves
16. Sama Malolo (Wests Scarborough)
17. Beau King (Kalamunda)
18. Baxter King (Wests Scarborough)
19. Matt O’Brien (Wests Scarborough)
20. Michael Hardwick (Associates)
21. Michael McDonald (Palmyra)
22. Jordan Luke (Wests Scarborough)
23. Clay Uyen (UWA)
SUNDAY NOVEMBER 5
Queensland Country vs Fijian Drua, Clive Berghofer Oval, Toowoomba, 2pm local, 3pm AEDT
This game will be broadcast LIVE on FOX SPORTS channel 505 from 3pm AEDT
Queensland Country to take on Fiji
1. James Slipper - Bond University/Gold Coast
2. Alex Mafi - Bond University/Mount Isa
3. Taniela Tupou - Brothers
4. Angus Blyth - Bond University/Gold Coast
5. Harry Hockings - University of Queensland/Bowen
6. Angus Scott-Young - University of Queensland
7. Tai Ford - Bond University/Gold Coast
8. Caleb Timu - Souths
9. James Tuttle - GPS
10. Hamish Stewart - Bond University/Toowoomba
11. Eto Nabuli - GPS
12. Duncan Paia'aua - Norths/Rockhampton
13. Chris Feauai-Sautia - Souths
14. Filipo Daugunu - Wests
15. Patrick James - Brothers
Reserves
16. Alex Casey - Souths
17. Richie Asiata - Easts
18. Gareth Ryan - Brothers (potential NRC and Queensland Country debut)
19. Phil Potgieter - University of Queensland/Toowoomba
20. Ted Postal - Brothers
21. Tate McDermott - University of Queensland/Sunshine Coast
22. Tony Hunt - University of Queensland
Teti Tela - Souths
Fijian Drua to take on Queensland Country
1. Eroni Mawi
2. Vesi Rarawa
3. Kalivate Tawake
4. Mataiasi Ucutabua
5. Peni Naulago
6. Samuela Saqiwa
7. Vaikali Mudu
8. Peni Raidre
9. Seru Cuvuilati
10. Kini Douglas
11. Apete Daveta
12. Cyril Reece
13. John Stewart
14. Eroni Sau
15. Apisalome Waqatabu
Reserves
16. Semi Keli
17. Osea Naganilau
18. Samuela Newa
19. Filimoni Seru
20. Sakiusa Nadruku
21. Sakiusa Gavidi
22. Meli Nakarawa
23. Ifereimi Tovilevu