Super Rugby Women's 2024 Teams: All the team news for Round Four

Wed, Apr 3, 2024, 3:32 AM
Nathan Williamson
by Nathan Williamson

There are just two weeks left of the Super Rugby Women's regular season as teams fight for spots in the semi-finals.

The Melbourne Rebels host the Queensland Reds to open the round, with both fighting to keep their finals chances alive.

Catch every game of Super Rugby W LIVE on Stan Sport. Start your Free Sport Trial Now

This is followed by the ACT Brumbies hosting the Fijian Drua whilst the NSW Waratahs can wrap up top spot with a win over the Western Force.

Check out all the details for the Super Rugby Women's teams for round four as they drop

Friday 5 April 5:05 pm AEDT – Melbourne Rebels v Queensland Reds at AAMI Park, Melbourne, ad-free, live and on demand on Stan Sport

REBELS (1-15): Ana Mamea, Jayme Nuku, Jiowana Sauto, Easter Savelio, Tiarah Minns, Melanie Kawa, Sui Pauaraisa, Grace Hamilton, Sarah Hogan, Cassie Siataga, Teuila Pritchard, Crystal Mayes, Ashley Marsters, Chanelle Kohika-Skipper, Samantha Treherne

RESERVES: Mary Tuaana, Laiema Bosenavulagi, Paula Ioane, Sydney Niupulusu, Laetitia Bobo, Lucy Brown, Grace Freeman, Mia-Rae Clifford

REDS (1-15): Madi Schuck, Tiarna Molloy, Charli Jacoby, Ashlee Knight, Lucy Thorpe, Grace Baker, Carola Kreis, April Ngatupuna, Nat Wright, Carys Dallinger, Ivania Wong, Cecilia Smith (c), Shalom Sauaso, Caitlin Urwin, Lori Cramer

RESERVES: Liz Patu, Janita Kareta, Maletina Brown, TBC, TBC, Alana Elisaia, Mel Wilks, Mercedez Taulelei-Siala

Saturday 6 April 5:05 pm AEDT – ACT Brumbies v Fijian Drua at GIO Stadium, Canberra, ad-free, live and on demand on Stan Sport

BRUMBIES (1-15): Allana Sikimeti, Tania Naden, Iris Verebalavu, Kate Holland, Ash Fernandez, Siokapesi Palu (c), Lydia Kavoa, Tabua Tuinakauvadra, Kolora Lomani, Faitala Moleka, Jemima McCalman, Kayla Sauvao, Harmony Ioane, Biola Dawa, Ashlea Bishop

RESERVES: Erika Maslen, Sally Fuesaina, Iroha Kisimoto, Jess Grant, Loretta Mailangi, Bonnie Brewer, Kyah Little, Chioma Enyi

DRUA (1-15): Salanieta Nabuli, Keleni Marawa, Vika Matarugu, Asinate Serevi, Jade Coates, Nunia Daunimoala, Sulita Waisega, Karalaini Naisewa (c), Setaita Railumu, Jeniffer Ravutia, Atelaite Buna, Merewai Cumu, Vani Arei, Merewairita Naivoha, Luisa Tisolo

RESERVES: Jordyn Tihore, Salanieta Nabuli, Tiana Robanakadavu, Mereoni Nakesa, Teresia Tinanivalu, Evivi Senikarivi, Salanieta Kinita, Litiana Lawedrau

Saturday 6 April 6:05 pm AEDT – Western Force v NSW Waratahs at UWA Sports Park, Perth, ad-free, live and on demand on Stan Sport

FORCE (1-15): Hinata Komaki, Sara Cline, Harono Te Iringa, Libya Teepa, Michaela Leonard (vc), Lucy Dinnen, Anneka Stephens, Tamika Jones, Samantha Wood, Renae Nona, Saelua Leaula, Trilleen Pomare (c), Sheree Hume, Haylee Hifo, Aiysha Wigley

RESERVES: Hera-Barb Malcolm Heke, Alapeta Ngauamo, Natsuki Kashiwagi, Alanis Toia, Brooklyn Teki-Joyce, Kendra Fell, Nicole Ledington, Siutiti Ma'ake

WARATAHS (1-15): Brianna Hoy, Brittany Merlo, Bridie O'Gorman, Kaitlan Leaney, Atasi Lafai, Leilani Nathan, Skye Churchill, Piper Duck (c), Layne Morgan, Arabella McKenzie, Desiree Miller, Katrina Barker, Georgina Friedrichs, Maya Stewart, Caitlyn Halse

RESERVES: Siusiuosalafai Volkman, Emily Robinson, Eva Karpani, Annabelle Codey, Sera Naiqama, Tatum Bird, Waiaria Ellis, Rosie Ferguson

Share
Super Rugby Pacific Round Nine Preview
New Wallabies assistant Geoff Parling is ready to turn around the team's fortunes. Photo: Nick Holland/RA Media
‘We can have a great force’: Parling eager to bring best out of Wallabies ahead of potential Lions reunion
Vale Dick McGruther: A Respected Administrator, Innovator and Friend of Rugby
Bryant backed to fill backrow void as Reds embrace Highlanders challenge