Super Rugby Pacific 2024 Draw and Fixtures

Mon, Feb 26, 2024, 11:08 PM
Nathan Williamson
by Nathan Williamson

The 2024 Super Rugby Pacific season is set to get underway on February 23.

The defending champions Crusaders will open the season against the Chiefs in a grand final rematch from 2023, with the Crusaders losing Will Jordan for the season.

Don't miss Super Round 2024 in Melbourne from March 1-3. Get your tickets now! 

This will be followed by new recruit Taniela Tupou and the Melbourne Rebels hosting the ACT Brumbies in Melbourne.

Round two will be Super Round in Victoria, with every game set to be played at AAMI Park.

The 2024 draw sees the 12 teams playing 14 matches during the regular season, consisting of 11 round robin matches and three additional rivalry clashes, followed by an eight-team finals series. 

The finals are set to kick off on June 7, with the Crusaders out to make it a three-peat.


Super Rugby Pacific 2024 Draw and Fixtures

*All times AEDT and AEST

Round One

Friday, February 23: Chiefs v Crusaders, FMG Stadium, Hamilton (5:05 pm)

Friday, February 23: Melbourne Rebels v ACT Brumbies, AAMI Park, Melbourne (7:35 pm)

Friday, February 23: Western Force v Hurricanes, HBF Park, Perth (10:00 pm)

Saturday, February 24: Blues v Fijian Drua, Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei (2:35 pm)

Saturday, February 24: Highlanders v Moana Pasifika, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin (5:05 pm)

Saturday, February 24: Queensland Reds v NSW Waratahs, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane (8:05 pm)

Round Two - Super Round Melbourne

Friday, March 1: Highlanders v Blues, AAMI Park (6:00 pm)

Friday, March 1: Melbourne Rebels v Western Force, AAMI Park (8:10 pm)

Saturday, March 2: Moana Pasifika v Fijian Drua, AAMI Park (5:05 pm)

Saturday, March 2: Crusaders v NSW Waratahs, AAMI Park (7:35 pm)

Sunday, March 3: Chiefs v ACT Brumbies, AAMI Park (2:00 pm)

Sunday, March 3: Hurricanes v Queensland Reds, AAMI Park (4:30 pm)

Round Three

Friday, March 8: Moana Pasifika v Melbourne Rebels, FMG Stadium, Hamilton (5:05 pm)

Friday, March 8: NSW Waratahs v Highlanders, Allianz Stadium, Sydney (7:35 pm)

Saturday, March 9: Fijian Drua v Crusaders, Churchill Park, Lautoka (12:05 pm)

Saturday, March 9: ACT Brumbies v Western Force, GIO Stadium, Canberra (2:35 pm)

Saturday, March 9: Hurricanes v Blues, Sky Stadium, Wellington (5:05 pm)

Saturday, March 9: Queensland Reds v Chiefs, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane (7:35 pm)

Round Four

Friday, March 15: Crusaders v Hurricanes, Apollo Projects Stadium, Christchurch (5:05 pm)

Friday, March 15: Melbourne Rebels v Queensland Reds, AAMI Park, Melbourne (7:35 pm)

Friday, March 15: Western Force v Moana Pasifika, HBF Park, Perth (10:00 pm)

Saturday, March 16: Highlanders v ACT Brumbies, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin (2:34 pm)

Saturday, March 16: Chiefs v Fijian Drua, FMG Stadium, Hamilton (5:05 pm)

Saturday, March 16: NSW Waratahs v Blues, Allianz Stadium, Sydney (7:35 pm)

Round Five - Kids Round

Friday, March 22: Hurricanes v Melbourne Rebels, Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North (5:05 pm)

Friday, March 22: ACT Brumbies v Moana Pasifika, GIO Stadium, Canberra (7:35 pm)

Saturday, March 23: Fijian Drua v NSW Waratahs, Churchill Park, Lautoka (12:05 pm)

Saturday, March 23: Chiefs v Highlanders, FMG Stadium, Hamilton (2:35 pm)

Saturday, March 23: Blues v Crusaders, Eden Park, Auckland (5:05 pm)

Saturday, March 23: Western Force v Queensland Reds, HBF Park, Perth (7:35 pm)

Round Six

Friday, March 29: Crusaders v Chiefs, Apollo Projects Stadium, Christchurch (5:05 pm)

Friday, March 29: NSW Waratahs v Melbourne Rebels, Allianz Stadium, Sydney (7:35 pm)

Saturday, March 30: Fijian Drua v Western Force, Churchill Park, Lautoka (12:05 pm)

Saturday, March 30: Moana Pasifika v Blues, Eden Park, Auckland (2:35 pm)

Saturday, March 30: Highlanders v Hurricanes, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin (5:05 pm)

Saturday, March 30: Queensland Reds v ACT Brumbies, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane (7:35 pm)

Round Seven

Friday, April 5: Blues v Western Force, Eden Park, Auckland (5:05 pm)

Friday, April 5: Melbourne Rebels v Fijian Drua, AAMI Park, Melbourne (7:35 pm)

Saturday, April 6: Chiefs v Moana Pasifika, FMG Stadium, Hamilton (5:05 pm)

Saturday, April 6: ACT Brumbies v NSW Waratahs, GIO Stadium, Canberra (7:35 pm)

Byes: Crusaders, Highlanders, Hurricanes, Reds

Round Eight

Friday, April 12: Moana Pasifika v Queensland Reds, Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei (5:05 pm)

Friday, April 12: NSW Waratahs v Crusaders, Allianz Stadium, Sydney (7:35 pm)

Saturday, April 13: Hurricanes v Chiefs, Sky Stadium, Wellington (5:05 pm)

Saturday, April 13: Melbourne Rebels v Highlanders, AAMI Park, Melbourne (7:35 pm)

Byes: Blues, Brumbies, Force, Drua

Round Nine

Friday, April 19: Fijian Drua v Hurricanes, HFC Bank Stadium, Suva (5:05 pm)

Friday, April 19: Queensland Reds v Highlanders, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane (7:35 pm)

Saturday, April 20: Blues v ACT Brumbies, Eden Park, Auckland (5:05 pm)

Saturday, April 20: Western Force v Crusaders, HBF Park, Perth (7:35 pm)

Byes: Moana Pasifika, Chiefs, Rebels, Waratahs

Round 10

Friday, April 26: Crusaders v Melbourne Rebels, Apollo Projects Stadium, Christchurch (5:05 pm)

Friday, April 26: NSW Waratahs v Chiefs, Allianz Stadium, Sydney (7:35 pm)

Saturday, April 27: Fijian Drua v Moana Pasifika, Churchill Park, Lautoka (12:05 pm)

Saturday, April 27: ACT Brumbies v Hurricanes, GIO Stadium, Canberra (2:35 pm)

Saturday, April 27: Highlanders v Western Force, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin (5:05 pm)

Saturday, April 27: Queensland Reds v Blues, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane (7:35 pm)

Round 11

Friday, May 3: Hurricanes v NSW Waratahs, Sky Stadium, Wellington (5:05 pm)

Friday, May 3: Melbourne Rebels v Blues, AAMI Park, Melbourne (7:35 pm)

Saturday, May 4: Moana Pasifika Highlanders, Teufaiva Sport Stadium, Nuku'aolofa (12:05 pm)

Saturday, May 4: Crusaders v Queensland Reds, Apollo Projects Stadium, Christchurch (2:35 pm)

Saturday, May 4: Chiefs v Western Force, FMG Stadium, Hamilton (5:05 pm)

Saturday, May 4: ACT Brumbies v Fijian Drua, GIO Stadium, Canberra (7:35 pm)

Round 12 - Culture Round

Friday, May 10: Moana Pasifika v Chiefs, Go Media Stadium, Auckland (5:05 pm)

Friday, May 10: Queensland Reds v Melbourne Rebels, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane (7:35 pm)

Saturday, May 11: Blues v Hurricanes, Eden Park, Auckland (2:35 pm)

Saturday, May 11: Highlanders v Crusaders, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin (5:05 pm)

Saturday, May 11: NSW Waratahs v ACT Brumbies, Allianz Stadium, Sydney (7:35 pm)

Saturday, May 11: Western Force v Fijian Drua, HBF Park, Perth (9:55 pm)

Round 13

Friday, May 17: Hurricanes v Moana Pasifika, Sky Stadium, Wellington (5:05 pm)

Friday, May 17: Melbourne Rebels v Chiefs, AAMI Park, Melbourne (7:35 pm)

Saturday, May 18: Fijian Drua v Queensland Reds, HFC Bank Stadium, Suva (12:05 pm)

Saturday, May 18: ACT Brumbies v Crusaders, GIO Stadium, Canberra (2:35 pm)

Saturday, May 18: Blues v Highlanders, Eden Park, Auckland (5:05 pm)

Saturday, May 18: Western Force v NSW Waratahs, HBF Park, Sydney (7:35 pm)

Round 14

Friday, May 24: Chiefs v Hurricanes, FMG Stadium, Hamilton (5:05 pm)

Friday, May 24: ACT Brumbies v Melbourne Rebels, GIO Stadium, Canberra (7:35 pm)

Saturday, May 25: Moana Pasifika v NSW Waratahs, Go Media Stadium, Auckland (2:35 pm)

Saturday, May 25: Crusaders v Blues, Apollo Projects Stadium, Christchurch (5:05 pm)

Saturday, May 25: Queensland Reds v Western Force, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane (7:35 pm)

Sunday, May 26: Highlanders v Fijian Drua, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin (2:05 pm)

Round 15

Friday, May 31: Crusaders v Moana Pasifika, Apollo Projects Stadium, Christchurch (5:05 pm)

Friday, May 31: NSW Waratahs v Queensland Reds, Allianz Stadium, Sydney (7:35 pm)

Saturday, June 1: Fijian Drua v Melbourne Rebels, Churchill Park, Lautoka (12:05 pm)

Saturday, June 1: Hurricanes v Highlanders, Sky Stadium, Wellington (2:35 pm)

Saturday, June 1: Blues v Chiefs, Eden Park, Auckland (5:05 pm)

Saturday, June 1: Western Force v ACT Brumbies, HBF Park, Perth (7:35 pm)

Share