Uni 7s teams: Griffith out to go back-to-back

Uni 7s
by RUGBY.com.au staff

The fourth round of Aon Uni 7s is fast approaching.

Here's who will line up for each of the teams at Bond University this weekend.

TEAMS

Griffith University

Eliza Flynn

Kirby Sefo

Kiri Lingman

Georgia Devlin

Laura Waldie

Charlotte Kennington

Eloise Schlect

Alana Elisaia

Kahli Henwood

Ivania Wong

Alysia Lefau- Fakaosilea

Sophie Quirk

University of Queensland

Marioulla Belessis (vc)

Shenae Ciesiolka

Georgia Hannaway

Gemma Hauck

Samantha Hopkin

Jannicke IJdens (c)

Grace Kaihau

Pleuni Kievit

Hagiga (Haj) Mosby

Katie Muscat

Mackenzie Sadler (vc)

Bodil Van Wijnbergen

Macquarie Uni Rays

Emily Chancellor (c)

Maddison Anderson (c)

Kennedy Cherrington

Sariah Paki

Sarah Halvorsen

Katie Harrison

Tatum Bird

Layne Morgan

Olivia Brooks

Montana Walters

Mia Wood

Madison Ashby

13th: Arabella McKenzie

University of Canberra

Kirra Burke

Michaela Leonard

Jess Howard

Jane Garraway

Claudia Obst

Paremo Marsh (c)

Ngawai Eyles

Tania Afamasaga

Tayla Stanford

Regan Hart

Shelley Bradshaw

Breanna Toze

University of Sydney

Olivia White

Chantelle Miell

Matilda Vaughan Fowler

Iliseva Batibasaga

Kim Davey

Barbara Waddell

Tiarne Cavanagh

Ash Quinlan

Freya Clayhills

Sydney Gregson

Olivia Patterson

Jakiya Whitfeld

Bond University

Millie Boyle

Georgia Page

Gabrielle Senft

Sophie Holyman

Trinity Mamoe

Jessika Elliston (c(

Kathy Baker

Tarni Peep

Madison Schuck

Eve Higgins

Gemma Walker

Taylor Fenton

University of New England

TBC

University of Tasmania

TBC

University of Adelaide

Eva Karpani

Mahalia Murphy

Alice Gregory

Olivia Bernadel-Huey

Kelly Rowe

Lauren Meyer

Brianna Nathan

Taj Heald

Lauren Potter

Zara Lee

Zakiya Kereopa

Alice Priestly

Lauren Kildare

University of Melbourne

Annie Buntine

Casey Homewood

Amelia Ansell

Reni Hicks

Lydia Quedley Turua

Tangata Tupou

Amy Williams

Halley Derera

Madeline Seeley

Sophia Power

Sophie McDonald

Tamara Whiteside