Around the grounds: Grand Final time in WA, Shute Shield semi-finals

by RUGBY.com.au staff

It's grand final time in Perth and the final four are battling it out in Sydney this weekend.

We've got all your premier grade lineups covered.

FORTESCUE PREMIER GRADE

Premiership Division

Sunday August 26

Associates vs Kalamunda, Pat O'Hara Reserve, Sunday 3:30pm AWST

Associates

Michael Dadamo, Paasi Fine, Brendan O'Dea, Alexander Beacham, Lachlan Valentine, Michael Hardwick, Alex Rovira, Dean Taylor-Menzies, Michael Ninkov, Harrison Webster, Jackson Gilbey, Will Godwin, Robert Ingram, Brendan Ownen, Hugh Norcross. Reserves: Nicholas Beacham, Arthur Manukia, Michael Killiner, Ryan Draver, Ian Prior, Rodney Iona, Glynne Rorke 

Kalamunda

Reginald Churchward, Petri Burger, Beau King, Leo Auvaa, Brendan Rawiri, Dale Foden, Sioeli Tupou, Auega Seumanutafa, Jack Weir, Preston Elama, Usaia Ralulu, John Tuitavaki, Maaloga Konelio, Aidan Shortall, Koiatu Koiatu. Reserves: Aaron Minett, Nikau Rangiwhetu, Norman Tapara, Matthew Berry, Henry Stowers, Jake Gardiner, Shaun Baker, Rangikino, Nicholas Pearson, Raumahau Malcolm-Heke, John Fatatoloi 

Championship Division

Saturday August 25

Palmyra vs Wanneroo Districts, Lark Hill, Saturday 3:45pm AWST

Palmyra

Tahere Reha, Sioeli Vaituulala, Tuhoe Mahaki, Joshua Furno, Michael McMillan, Aaron McPhee, Jackson Pugh, Dylan Cunningham, Michael McDonald, Samuel Jurisch, Christopher Miller, Leighton Short, Tutere Waenga, Trey Moloney, Jack McGregor. Reserves: Hayden Whitmee-Smith, Piersen Kennington, Kale Bissett, Hendrik De Wet, Adam Marshall, Shane Manu, Marcus Arrindell

Wanneroo

Andre Roux, Scott Cornell, Tomasi Vunivalu, Elliott Ferriman, Leon Power, Dylan Schuler, Johannes Van Der Merwe, Mark Cornell, Corey Tearoa, Andrew Deegan, Heath Gibb, Andrew King, Grason Makara, Ethan Reilly, Karaitiana. Reserves: Mitchell Reilly, Toby Foster, Michael Bailey, Oliver Callan, William Pendergast, Tane Koteka, Dylan Smith, Graham Hunter, Joshua Ross, Tyrese Grey, Broden McCurry

WESTERN FORCE FRIENDLY

Saturday August 25

Force vs Australian Stockman Rugby, Lark Hill, 6pm AWST

Force

Markus Vanzati, Harry Scoble, Kieran Longbottom, Harrison Orr, Fergus Lee-Warner, Chris Alcock, Carlo Tizzano, Tobias Hoskins, Issak Fines, Peter Grant, Brad Lacey, AJ Alatimu, George Pisi, Clay Uyan, Jack Hardy. Reserves: Heath Tessmann, Harry Lloyd, Ben Grant, Tevin Ferris, Elliot Turner, Louie David, Sheldon Tarawa

Australian Stockman

Oscar Cunningham, Bart Ritchie, Rhys Brodie, Marcus Christenson, Tom Nowlan, Luke Papworty, Josateki Murray, Marcus Carbone, Vincent Quigley, Fred Dorrough, Billy Bulley, Ben Cotton, Landon Hayes, Alex Gibbon, Finn McKee. Reserves: Dane Le Rougetel, Tom Court, Cameron McKerrow, Rory Collins, Andrew Selwood, Trent De Vere, Jack Radford, Zac Campton, Paul Mackiz

SHUTE SHIELD

Saturday August 25

Sydney Uni vs Manly, University Oval No. 2, 3:10pm AEST

LIVE on 7TWO from 3pm AEST

Sydney Uni

Matt Sandell, Stewart Nutt, Paddy Ryan, Lachlan Swinton, Dave McDuling, Nick Champion de Crespigny, Brad Wilkin, Rohan O'Regan, Jake Gordon, Stu Dunbar, James Kane, Will McDonnell, Guy Porter, Henry Clunies-Ross, Tim Clements

Manly

Sio Tatola, Charles Abel, Mokani Fuavao, Alex Humfrey, Adrian Hall, Samuel Shires, Kotoni Ale, Brad Hemopo, Harry Emery, James Ohmsen, Mick Adams, Nicolas Holton, Tyrone Smith, Tom Chesters, Josh Turner

Sunday August 26

Norths vs Warringah, North Sydney Oval, 3:10pm AEST

LIVE on 7TWO from 3pm AEST

Norths

Ezra Luxton, Sam Kitchen, Dan Solofa, Connor Vest, Hugh Sinclair, Taylor Francis, Will Miller, Gary Bautz, Nick Duffy, Harry Burey, Lochie Creagh, Irae Simone, Cam Clark, Richard Woolf, Sam Giltrap

Warringah

Rory O'Connor,Luke Holmes, Harry Rorke, Sam Thomson, Jack Tomkins, Tom Preece, Mahe Vailanu, Sam Ward ©, Josh Holmes, Hamish Angus ©, Esera Chee-Kam, Sailosi Tagicakibau, Seb Wileman, Tyson Davis, Dave Feltscheer