Around the grounds: Grand final time

by RUGBY.com.au staff

Titles will be handed out in Queensland, Canberra and Melbourne this weekend.

It's qualifying finals time in Perth and Sydney.

Who is lining up as your club takes its shot at silverware?

QUEENSLAND PREMIER RUGBY

Sunday August 19.

Grand final - UQ vs GPS, Ballymore, 3:05pm

UQ

Thomas Court, Campbell Wakely, Hamish Richrdson, Patrick Morrey, Harry Hockings, Adam Korczyk, Wyatt Uaita-Setu, Angus Scott-Young, Tate McDermott, Jales Dalgleish, Will Eadie, Con Foley, Josh Birch, Jock Campbell, Scott Campbell. Reserves: Sean Farrell, Singcho Tamala, Joshua Nasser, Jack De Guingand, Sam Wallis, Bradley Twidale, Tareta Junior Siakisni 

GPS

Frederick Burke, Ryan Freney, Ruan Smith, Mitchell King, Daniel Gorman, Tom Kibble, Matt Gicquel, Michael Richards, James tuttle, Tavita Davis, Joshua Collins, Altonso Horomia, Jaye Thompson, Patrick Nicholson, Albert Nikoro

LIVE on FOX SPORTS and via redsrugby.com.au

JOHN I DENT CUP

Saturday August 18.

Grand final - Royals vs Tuggeranong, Viiking Park, 3:25pm AEST.

Royals

Joel Penders, Sione Lolohea, Sione Mau, Sam Carter, Nathan Selwood, Will Morrison, Luke Kimber, Richie Mariota, Pedro Rolando, James Bodman, Ben Johnston, Matt Cole, Lausii Tauliauli, Seth Going, Andy Muirhead

Tuggeranong

Sione Taula, Michael Henry, Liam McGrath, Darcy Swain, Callum Smith, Michael Oakman-Hunt, Luke Gersekowski, Ben Hyne, Ryan Lonergan, Noah Lolesio, JP Mynhardt, Jordan Jackson-Hope, Len Ikitau, Andrew Robinson, Brendan Teauki

DEWAR SHIELD

Harlequin are looking for another Dewar Shield title. Photo:  Vic RugbyGrand final - Melbourne vs Harlequins, RHL Sparks Reserve, 3pm

LIVE on the Rugby Victoria Facebook page 

Melbourne

Casey Harris, David Massey (C), Ata Manu, Esei Haangana, Freddie Austin, Maciu Nabolakasi, Blaize Tuisila , Sakaria Noa, Tala Fagasoaia, Samuel Vaevae (VC), Afa Faatau, Materua Tupou, Tyrone Lefau, Vasili Leota, Sione Tui 

Harlequin

Ed Davis, Henry Platt, Angus Arundel (C), Zac Dixon, Angus Hamilton, Matia Vibote, Sione Taufa, Simei Kolio, Antonie Van Zyl, Peter Breen (VC), Sam Aolele, Elias Vole, Kemueli Valetini, Anipateru Kelu Vaele, Bill Valetini

SHUTE SHIELD

Qualifying finals. Saturday August 18. All times AEST.

Warringah vs Manly, Rat Park, 3:10pm - 

LIVE on 7TWO

Warringah

Rory O'Connor, Luke Holmes, Harry Rorke, Sam Thomson, Jack Tomkins, Tom Preece, Mahe Vailanu, Sam Ward, Josh Holmes, Hamish Angus, Esera Chee-Kam, Sailosi Tagicakibau, Seb Wileman, Tyson Davis, Dave Feltscheer

Manly

Sio Tatola, Charles Abel, Mokani Fuavao, Alex Humfrey, Adrian Hall, Morgyn Cowan, Kotoni Ale, Samuel Shires, Harry Emery, Nick Holton, Mick Adams, Tyrone Smith, Josh Turner, Jed Ibbotson

Sydney Uni vs Easts, University Oval no. 2, 3pm

Sydney Uni

Matt Sandell, Tom Horton, Paddy Ryan, Lachlan Swinton, Dave McDuling, Nick Champion de Crespigny, Brad Wilkin, Rohan O’Regan, Jake Gordon, Stu Dunbar, James Kane, Will McDonnell, Guy Porter, Henry Clunies-Ross, Tim Clements

Easts

Cody Walker, Connal McInerney, Josh Toms, Ryan McCauley, Tom Staniforth, Tim Buchanan ©, Rowan Perry, Clarrie Moore, Jack Grant, Mack Mason, Will Paterson, Ned Yeomans, Alex Newsome, Henry Paterson, Archie King

Norths vs Eastwood, North Sydney Oval, 3:10pm

Norths

Ezra Luxton, Sam Kitchen, Dan Solofa, Connor Vest, Patrick Tafa, Taylor Francis, Will Miller, Hugh Sinclair, Nick Duffy, Angus Sinclair, Cam Clark, Harry Burey, Irae Simone, Richard Woolf, Sam Giltrap

Eastwood

Jed Gillespie, Hugh Roach, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Rhys Allen, George Kent, Tom Murphy, Patrick Sio, Michael Snowden, Jackson Bird, James Sarks, Blake Sutton, Pama Fou, Fabian Goodall, Liam Windon

FORTESCUE PREMIER GRADE

Premiership Division

Saturday August 18

Nedlands (1) vs Kalamunda (4), Hartfield Park, 3:30 pm AWST

Nedlands

Team not supplied

Kalamunda

Reginald Churchward, Petri Burger, Beau King, Leo Auvaa, Brenadan Rawiri, Dale Foden, Sioeli Tupou, Auega Seumanutafa, Jack Weir, Preston Elama, Usaia Ralulu, John Tuitavaki, Maaloga Konelio, Aidan Shortall, Koiatu Koiatu

Sunday August 19

Associates (2) vs Wests Scarborough (3), Harvey Field, 3:30 pm AWST

Associates

Nicholas Beacham, Arthur Manukia, Paasi Fine, Alexander Beacham, Lachlan Valentine, Alex Rovira, Dean Taylor-Menzies, Michael Ninkov, Harrison Webster, Jackson Gilbey, William Godwin, Robert Ingram, Brendan Owen, Hugh Norcross 

Wests Scarborough

Nicholas McLennan, Dylan Hutchins, Matthew Theobald, Andries De Meyer, Matthew O'Brien, Simon Parsons, Brody Macaskill, Sione Hifo, Angus Taylor, Walter Koteka, Darren O'Donovan, Louie David, Joshua Tinomana, Cody Coe-Baker, Kane Wilson

Championship Division

Saturday August 18

UWA (1) vs Wanneroo Districts (4), McGillivray Oval, 3:30 pm AWST

UWA

Padraig Cullen, Harry Scoble, William Siebert, Liam Husbane, Jack Bromley, Emile De Beer, Carlo Tizano, Oscar Backhouse, Rory O'Sullivan, Benjamin Meredith, Aidan Higo, Ben Taylor, Jack Hardy, Michael Beatty, Eli Greaves

Wanneroo

Team not supplied

Sunday August 19

Palmyra (2) vs ARKs (3), Success Sportsplex, 3:30 pm AWST

Palmyra

Team not supplied

ARKs

Levi Auvae, Tipara Job, Kevin Palavi-Fiu, Michael Kahura, Graham Sullican, Ryan Black, Russell Burges, Ben Calder, Regan King, Dane JObe, Saula Fifita, Jacob Cowley, Tapukura Kitione, Hamish Buick, William Tuheke-Wade