Around the grounds: Finalists to be decided in Brisbane, Canberra & Melbourne

Super Rugby
by RUGBY.com.au staff

Grand finalists will be decided in Brisbane, Canberra and Melbourne this weekend. 

Who is lining up in premier grade across the country?

QUEENSLAND PREMIER RUGBY

Sunday August 12. All times AEST.

Preliminary final, GPS vs Easts, Ballymore, 3:05pm

LIVE STREAM on redsrugby.com.au

GPS

JP Smith, Ryan Freney, Ruan Smith, Mitch King, Dan Gorman, Matt Gicquel, Tom Kibble, Michael Richards (C), James Tuttle, Tavita Davis, Josh Collins, Afonso Horomia, Jaye Thompson, Pat Nicholson, Albert Nikoro 

Easts

Richie Asiata, Sam Richards, Kirwan Sanday, Tyrell Barker, Jale Vakaloloma, Liam Wright, Michael Gunn, Eric Salesulu, Phoenix Hunt, Jack Frampton, Keeghan Sefton, Matt Gordon, Landon Hayes, Savenaca Totovosau, Shane Kennedy

JOHN I DENT CUP

Saturday August 11. All times AEST.

Preliminary final, Vikings vs Gungahlin, Viking Park, 1:25pm

LIVE STREAM here.

Vikings

Sione Taula, Michael Henry, Liam McGrath, Darcy Swain, Callum Smith, Michael Oakman-Hunt, Luke Gersekowski, Ben Hyne, Ryan Lonergan, Noah Lolesio, JP Mynhardt, Jordan Jackson-Hope, Len Ikitau, Andrew Robinson, Brendan Teauki

Gungahlin

 Ray Dobson, Alex Small, Nick Dobson, Jake Helgerson, Marc Berthalot, BJ Edwards, Sam O’Leary, Rutikha Ilolahia, Mitch Ward, Josh Gillard, Eli Sinoti, Mitch Connolly, Luke Duffey, Jamie Kotz, Mack Hansen

DEWAR SHIELD

Saturday August 11. All times AEST

Preliminary final - Melbourne vs Moorabbin, Holmesglen Reserve, 3:30pm

LIVE STREAM on Rugby Victoria Facebook page.

Melbourne

Uiese Manu. David Massey, Casey Harris, Esei Haangana, Frederick Austin, Sakaria Noa, George Noa, Teleaafa Faatau, Faatalatalasemataemo Fagasoaia, Materua Tupou, Mataiasi Nairavu, Samuel Vaevae, Tyrone Lefau, Lucas Bianchi, Sione Tui. Reserves: Alesana Matiasi, Solomona Maiava, Andrew Cannock, Maciu Nabolatasi, Masunu Tuisila, Tomuhine Halanukonuka, Kurt McKenzie, Vaasili Leota

Moorabbin

Troy Cobden, Andrew Barber, Noa Noa, Cameron Howson, Fili Leota, Andersen Varoy, Michael Entwistle, Antonio Vailoaloa, Aukusitino Hunt, Tomu Mataika, Antonio Baleisuva Raqio, Machon Samu, Sione Tuipulotu, Armand Pienaar, Heine McFarland. Reserves: Patrick Tauati, Zachary Paternott, Niueleso Boland, Sean Wepener, Christopher Duffy, Jone Vulisea, Esala Drivata, Christopher Varoy

SHUTE SHIELD


Saturday August 11. All times AEST.

Manly vs Eastwood, Manly Oval, 3:05pm

LIVE on 7TWO in NSW.

Manly

Sio Tatola, Aaron Blacklock, Mokani Fuavao, Byron Leach, Adrian Hall, Samuel Shires, Morgyn Cowan, Brad Hemopo, Harry Emery, Sam Lane, Mick Adams, Nicolas Holton, Josh Turner, Rob Buaserau, Brenden Hartmann

Eastwood

Jed Gillespie, Ed Craig, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Rhys Allen, George Kent, Tom Murphy, Patrick Sio, Michael Snowden, Jackson Bird, James Sarks, Blake Sutton, Pama Fou, Fabian Goodall, Josh Nohra

Norths vs Randwick, North Sydney Oval, 3pm

Norths 

Ezra Luxton, Sam Kitchen, Dan Solofa, Connor Vest, Patrick Tafa, Taylor Francis, Will Miller, Hugh Sinclair, Nick Duffy, Angus Sinclair,  Cam Clark, Harry Burey, Irae Simone, Richard Woolf, Sam Giltrap

Randwick

Tristan Goodbody, David Vea, Cam Betham, Tom Nowlan, Alex Hills, Lewis Taie, Jack Johnson, Sam Croke, Mitch Short, Bryan Croke, Christian Yassmin, Ben Starkey, Andy Marks, TBC, Lochie Miller

West Harbour vs Parramatta, Concord Oval, 3pm 

West Harbour 

Vunipola Fifita, Andrew Tuala, Nigel Vaifale, Albert Tuisue, Paula Kaho, Tiueti Asi, Jake Kay, John Mokofisi, Wayne Ngaluafe, James Nunu, Fainga'anuku Faiva, Justin Marsters, Enoka Muliufi, Benjamin Cotton, Joe Tuvitu, Sam Malcolm

Parramatta

Brandon Fa'avae Eli, Nick Blacklock, Inia Qereqeretabua, Tuitakau Kioa, Seva Domoni, Riley Jacobsen, Adrian Musico, Andrew Vatuvei, Liam Tully, Puka Malo, Josh Tupuola, Zac Campton, Jaline Graham, KJ Lam, Hayden Cole

Southern Districts vs Warringah, Forshaw, 3pm

Southern Districts

Matt Gibbon, Duncan Chubb, Shambeckler Vui, Angus Ryan, Jake Douglas, Luke Smart, Conor Mitchell, Marcus Carbone, Waldo Wessels, Rohan Saifoloi, Christian Kagiassis, Apolosi Latunipulu, Denny Godinet, Rowland-Keni Kotobalavu, Will Thomas

Warringah

Rory O'Connor, Luke Holmes, Harry Rorke, Sam Thomson, Jack Tomkins, Tom Preece, Mahe Vailanu, Sam Ward ©, Josh Holmes, Hamish Angus ©, Esera Chee-Kam, Tom Halse, Seb Wileman, Tyson Davis, Dave Feltscheer

Sydney Uni vs Gordon, University Oval no. 2, 3pm

Sydney Uni

Matt Sandell, Tom Horton, Chris Talakai, Lachie Swinton, Dave McDuling, Nick Champion De Crespigny, Jack McCalman, Mitch Whiteley, Jake Gordon Stu Dunbar, James Kane, Will McDonnell, Guy Porter, Henry Clunies-Ross, Tim Clements

Gordon

Sean Dillon, Tobias Gukibau, James Sheppard, Nick Brown, Lachlan Cannell, Jack Maguire, Luke Gardner, Andrew Seton, Alex Barker, Henry Carmichael, Sam Frankham, Alex Gregory, Kim Bateman, Tom Carruthers, Marcus Hundt

FORTESCUE PREMIER GRADE

Saturday August 11. All times AWST.

Premiership Division

Joondalup vs Kalamunda, HBF Arena, Joondalup, 3:30pm

Joondalup

Victor Harris, Tiago Valentim, Renzo Mario, Matt De Beer, Brad Campbell,  Cam Ross,  Mannasseh Gudgeon,  Liam Fletcher,  Joshua Wells,  Jarek Goebel, Russ Duffman,  Chase Watson,  James Wepener,  Nga Joseph,  Jesse Rihari

Kalamunda

Reginald Churchward, Petri Burger, John Fata, Nicholas Pearson, Leo Auvaa, Dale Foden, Sioeli Tupou, Auega Seumanutafa, Jack Weir (c), Preston Elama, Aiden Shortall, John Tuitavake, Maaloga Konelio, Usaia Ralulu, Koiatu Koiatu

Nedlands vs Wests Scarborough, The Foreshore, Nedlands, 3:30pm

Nedlands

Hadlee Hay Horton, Logan Ede, Noah Harris, Mike Egan, Grayson Knapp,  Drake Robson,  Shane Hemi,  Aidan Laxton,  Nathan Roberts,  Dylan Loversidge, Christoff Cronje,  Ammon Matuauto,  Jake McKellar,  Liam Van Der Westhuizen,  Maia King

Wests Scarborough

Nick McLennan, Dylan Hutchins, Matt Theobald, Andries De Meyer, Matt O`Brien, Simon Parsons, Brody Macaskill,  Sione Tai Hifo, Angus Taylor, Walter Koteka, Darren O`Donovan, Louie Toetu David, Josh Tinomana, Cody Coe Baker, Kane Wilson

Cottesloe vs Associates, Harvey Field, Broome St, Cottesloe. 3:30pm

Cottesloe

Rikki Bentham, Mikey Walker, Kaisa Reidy, Kieran Stringer, Sasha Holloway ,  Zane Herrick , Tobias Hoskins, Simi Veratu, Tim Parks, Jason Badenhorst, Zubayr Abrahams, Sean Martin, Tagen Strydom, Nili Fielea, Lex Kuster

Associates

Nick Beacham, Afa Manukia, Paasi Fine, Alexander Beacham, Lachie Valentine,  Michael Hardwick,  Alex Rovira,  Dean Taylor Menzies, Michael Ninkov, Harry Webster, Jackson Gilbey, Will Godwin,  Robbie Ingram,  Brendan Owen

Championship Division

Southern Lions vs UWA, Success Field, Hammond Rd South, 3:30pm

Southern Lions

Heamasi Vaka Akauola, Joe Claes, Mike Smith, Craig Atthis, Tomasi Bulunakoro, Mike Furze, Brad Woodford, Jordan Shelford, Keegan Rowley, Kyle Fell, Ben Carr, Brad Fell (C), Jacob Foster-Hall, Joel Lamatoa , Jared Lamatoa

UWA

Team not supplied

Wanneroo vs Coastal Cavaliers, Kingsway Reserve, Madeley, 3:30pm

Wanneroo

Team not supplied

Coastal Cavaliers

Team not supplied

ARKs vs Palmyra, Harrisdale Field, Harrisdale, 3:30pm

ARKs

Levi Auvae, Tipara Job, Kevin Palavi-Fiu, Michael Kahura, Harris Tuhakaraina,  Ryan Black,  Russell Burges,  Ben Calder,  Elliot Turner,  Regan King, Dane Jobe,  Saula Fifta,  Jacob Cowley,  Grham Sullivan,  Hamish Buick

Palmyra

Tahere Reha, Soieli vaituulala, Pierson Kennington, Michael Mcmillan, Josh Furno, Aaron Mcphee, Jackson Pugh, Dylan Cunningham, Michael Mcdonald, Sam Jurisich, Chris Miller, Apoua Stewart, Marcus Arrindel, Adam Marshall, Trey Moloney