Club rugby is reaching its culmination in 2018 and three states' finals kick off this weekend.
Queensland Premier Rugby, ACT's John I Dent Cup and Victoria's Dewar Shield will both be in finals mode on Saturday.
Who else is in action?
QUEENSLAND PREMIER RUGBY
Sunday August 5. All Times AEST
UQ vs GPS, Ballymore, 3:05pm
UQ
Thomas Court, Campbell Wakely, Hamish Richardson, Patrick Morrey, Angus Scott-YOung,Jack De Guingand, Wyatt Uaita-Setu, Sam Wallis, Scott Gale, James Dalgleish, Will Easie, Bradly Twidale, Con Foley, Josh Birch, Jock Campbell. Reserves: Sean Farrell, Andrew Purcell, Singcho Tamala, Harry Hockings, Adam Korczyk, Thomas Vaessen, Sairusi Lalanabaravi, Tareta Junior Siakisini
GPS
JP Smith, Ryan Freney, Ruan Smith, Oliver Bartlett, Daniel Gorma, Michael Richards, Thomas Kibble, Mitchell King, James Tuttle, Tavita Davis, Jonathan Kent, Alfonso Horomia, Jaye Thompson, Patrick Nicholson, Albert Nikoro. Reserves: Troy Simkin, Jonah Pologa, Frederick Burke, Matt Gicquel, Estian Strauss, Jordan Lenac, Isaac De Flavis, Joshua Collins
Easts vs Souths, Ballymore, 5:15pm
Easts
Braden Schiller, Andrew Ready, Kirwan Sanday, Tyrell Barker, Jale Vakaloloma, Tomas Milosevic, Michael Gunn, Eric Salesulu, Phoenix Hunt, Jack Frampton, Keeghan Sefton, Matthew Gordon, Landon Hayes, Savenaca Totovosau, Shane Kennedy. Reserves: Samuel Richards, Richie Asiata, Carter Ozanne, Liam Wright, Ben Littleton, Luke Everson
Souths
Feao Fotuaika, Alex Casey, Jake Simeon, Thomas Lane, Samual Von Blanckensee, Simana Halaifonua, Jack Farrell, Harley Fox, Richard Kingi, Quade Cooper, Emori Waqavulagi, Teti Tela, Tautalatasi Tasi, Josateki Lalagavesi, Jayden Ngamanu. Reserves: Alex Hatzis, Declan Dinnen, Matthew Bennett, Nigel Genia, Jason Hofmeyr, Mikaele Tela
JOHN I DENT CUP
All Times AEST.
Major semi-final - Vikings vs Royals, Viking Park, Saturday August 4, 3:25pm
Vikings
Sione Taula, Michael Henry, Angus Wagner, , Darcy Swain, Callum Smith, Michael Oakman-Hunt, Joey Vejvoda, Luke Gersekowski, Ryan Lonergan, Isaac Thompson, JP Mynhardt, Jordan Jackson-Hope, Len Ikitau, Andrew Robinson, Brendan Teauki
Royals
Mike Fakava, Sione Lolohea, Joel Penders, Sam Carter, Nathan Selwood, Will Morrison, Luke Kimber, Richie Mariota, Pedro Rolando, James Bodman, Ben Johnston, Matt Cole, Lausii Tauliauli, Seth Going, Andy Muirhead
Minor semi-final - Uni-Norths Owls vs Gungahlin, Viking Park, Sunday August 5, 3:15pm
Uni-Norths
Ray Dobson, Alex Small, Nick Dobson, Jake Helgerson, Marc Berthalot, BJ Edwards, Sam O’Leary, Ratikha Ilolahia, Mitch Ward, Josh Gillard, Eli Sinoti, Mitch Connolly, Matt Hawke, Jamie Kotz, Mack Hansen
Gungahlin
Isileli Fa, James Lynch, Ben Alexander, Phil Ferreira, Max Bode, Dan Parete, David Bennett, Ben Love, Lachlan Creighton, Tom Gilmore, Sam Irwin, Trent Storen, Panashe Kamhara, Stirling Doyle, Jordan Thompson
DEWAR SHIELD
Saturday August 4. All times AEST.
Melbourne vs Harlequin, Romanis Reserve, 3pm
Melbourne
Alesana Matiasi, David Massey, Casey Harris, Esei Haangana, Frederick Austin, George Noa, Maciu Nabolatasi, Sakaria Noa, Faatalatalasemataemo Fagasoaia, samuel Vaevae, Telea-Afa Faatau, Tyrone Lefau, Materua Tupou, Vaasili Leota, Tomuhine Halanukonuka. Reserves: Martin Koppier, Kurt McKenzie, Masunu Tuisila, Sione Tui, Andrew Cannock, Uiese Manu, Dylan Faamausili, William Lewesi
Harlequin
Edward Davis, Henry Platt, Angus Arundel, Zachary Dixon, Angus Hamilton, Matia Vibote, Sione Taufa, Simei Kolio, Antonie Van Zyl, Peter Breen, Anipateru Vaele, Eli Vole, Kemueli Valetini, Samuel Aolele, Bill Valetini. Reserves: Steven Walsh, Jack Fitzgerald, Neilson Campbell, Doug Juszcyk, Katinali Tai, Isaac Adams, Philippe McConnell, Tom Mitchell
Moorabbin vs Power House, Harold Caterson Reserve, 3pm
Moorabbin
Troy Cobden, Andrew Barber, Noa Noa, Cameron Howson, Fili Leota, Andersen Vary, Michael Entwistle, Antonio Vailoaloa, Aukusitino Hunt, Tomu Mataika, Antonio Baleisuva Raqio, machon Samu, Sione Tuipulotu, Armand Pienaar, Heine McFarland. Reserves: Patrick Tauati, Zachary Paternott, Niuelesolo Boland, David Christoffelsz, Christopher Duffy, Jone Vulisea, Esala Drivata, Christopher Varoy.
Power House
Daniel Hall, Agape Tuigamala, Lorenzo Fiu, Ryan McKennon, James Wall, Matthew Giugni, Hayden McBride, Serupepeli Uru, Halcyon Price, Sean Cressy, Malo Young-Yten, Jordan Schmidt, Andrew Gear, Mark Rooney, Andrew Blannin. Reserves: Michael Tyler, Michael Lanigan, Sam Vereker-Bindon, Ewen Veitch, Ricky Veitch, Luke Schmidt, Deve Koyamaibole, Alan Aiolupotea
SHUTE SHIELD
Saturday August 4. All Times AEST.
Easts vs Norths, Woollahra Oval, 3pm
LIVE on 7TWO in NSW.
Easts
Cody Walker, Connal McInerney, Joshua Toms, Ryan McCauley, Tom Staniforth, Brodie Wilson/Clarrie Moore, Rowan Perry, Tim Buchanan, Jack Grant, Mack Mason, Will Paterson, Ned Yeomans, James Field, Henry Paterson, Archie King
Norths
Ezra Luxton, Sam Kitchen, Dan Solofa, Connor Vest, Patrick Tafa, TBC, Taylor Francis, Gary Bautz, Nick Duffy, Angus Sinclair, Will Connolly, Harry Burey, TBC, Richard Woolf, Sam Giltrap
Gordon vs Souths, Chatswood Oval, 3pm
Gordon
Sean Dillon, Tobias Gukibau, James Sheppard, Jack Margin, Lachlan Cannell, Jack Maguire, Luke Gardner, Andrew Seton, Jack Blakeney Edwards, Alex Barker, Kim Bateman, Erik Moss, Alex Gregory, Matt McDougall, Tom Carruthers
Souths
Matt Gibbon, Duncan Chubb, Shambeckler Vui, Angus Ryan, Jake Douglas, Luke Smart, Conor Mitchell, Marcus Carbone, Waldo Wessels, Rohan Saifoloi, Christian Kagiassis, Apolosi Latunipulu, Denny Godinet, Rowland-Keni Kotobalavu, Will Thomas
Parramatta vs Manly, Lidcombe Oval, 3pm
Parramatta
Nick Blacklock, Zac Campton, Hayden Cole, Seva Domoni, Brandon Fa'avae Eli, Andy Graham, Jaline Graham, Riley Jacobsen, Tuitakau Kioa, KJ Lam, Puka Malo, Netane Masima, Adrian Musico, Inia Qereqeretabua, Liam Tully, Josh Tupuola, Andrew Vatuvei
Two to be omitted
Manly
Mokani Fuavao, Scott White,cConor Davidson, Brad Hemopo, Adrian Hall, Samuel Shires, Morgyn Cowan, Harry Bergelin, Tim Donlan, Sam Lane, Mick Adams, Nicolas Holton, Josh Turner, Rob Buaserau, Brenden Hartmann
Randwick vs Sydney Uni, Coogee Oval, 3pm
Randwick
Tristan Goodbody , David Vea, Cam Betham, Tom Nowlan, Alex Hills, Lewis Taie, Jack Johnson, Sam Croke, Mitch Short, Harry Tyson, Christian Yassmin, Ben Starkey, Devon Stoltz, Lochie Miller, Will Harrison
Sydney Uni
Matt Sandell, Tom Horton, Chris Talakai, Lachlan Swinton, Dave McDuling, Nick Champion De Crespigny, Jack McCalman, Mitch Whiteley, Theo Strang, Stu Dunbar, James Kane, Will McDonnell, Guy Porter, Henry Clunies-Ross, Tim Clements
Warringah vs West Harbour, Rat Park, 3pm
Warringah
Nick Fraser, Rob Kelly, Faavae Sila, Nathan Brennan, Michael Ritchie, Wes Thomas, Adam Bate, Pierce Howell, Scott Bradley, Luke Vescio, Richard Munchow, Jerry Lemalu, Sean Davies, Moses Veremalua, Brad Dixon
West Harbour
Vunipola Fifita, Andrew Tuala, Nigel Vaifale, Albert Tuisue, Paula Kaho, Tiueti Asi, Jake Kay, John Mokofisi, Wayne Ngaluafe, James Nunu Fainga'anuku Faiva, Justin Marsters, Enoka Muliufi, Benjamin Cotton, Joe Tuvitu, Sam Malcolm
FORTESCUE PREMIER GRADE
Championship Division
Saturday August 4. All times AWST
Coastal Cavaliers vs Palmyra, Oakmont Reserve, 3pm
Coastal Cavaliers
Team not supplied
Palmyra
Tahere Reha, Tyron Law, Pierson Kennington, Jackson Pugh, Michael McMillan, Aaron Mcphee, Soieli vaituulala, Dylan Cunningham, Michael Mcdonald, Sam Jurisich, Chris Miller, Trey Moloney, Leighton Short, Marcus Arrindel, Tutere Waenga
Wanneroo Districts vs Perth Bayswater, Kingsway Reserve, 3:30pm
Wanneroo
Andre Roux, Scott Cornell, Thomasi Vunivalu, Dylan Schuler, Elliot Ferriman, Luc Reardon, Hano van der Merwe, Mark Cornell, Cory Tearoa, Ethan Rilley, Heath Gibb, Andrew King, Grason Makara, Graham Hunter, Kris Palmer
Perth Bayswater
Max Veec, Ben Buist, Chris Kidd, Serge Sapsford, Jacob Buist, Jamie Bonner, Zac Branca, Brandon Olow, Thomas Hontebeyrie, Simon Hrbek, Nathan Hunt, JayJay Garrison, Ruawharo Rarere, Carlos Flutey-Clarke, Wayne Thompson
Southern Lions vs Arks, Success Field, 3pm
Southern Lions
Team not supplied
ARKs
Levi Auvae, Tipara Job, Kevin Palavi, Kahurangi Olsen-Butler, Troy Laurent, Graham Sullivan, Russell Burges, Ben Calder, Andrew Robson, Regan King, Dane Jobe, Saula Fifita, Jacob Cowley, Tapukura Kitione, Hamish Buick
Premiership Division
Saturday August 4. All times AWST
Kalamunda vs Cottesloe, Hartfield Park, 3:30pm
Kalamunda
Reginald Churchward, Petri Burger, John Fata, Nicholas Pearson, Leo Auvaa, Dale Foden, Sioeli Tupou, Auega Seumanutafa, Jack Weir (c), Preston Elama, Aiden Shortall, John Tuitavake, Maalonga Konelio, Usaia Raruru, Jake Gardiner
Cottesloe
Rikki Bentham, John Monk, Kaisa Reidy, Kieran Stringer, Sasha Holloway, Ethan Cayless, Tobias Hoskins, Zane Herrick, Tim Parks, Jason Badenhorst, Jimmy Blackburn, Sean Martin, Zubayr Abrahams, Nili Fielea, Scott Nichol
Joondalup vs Wests Scarborough, HBF Arena, 3:30pm
Joondalup
Victor Harris, Conrad Bezuidenhout, Toro Reedy, Liam Fletcher, Brad Campbell, Cam Ross, Max Fryer-Tuck, Mannasseh Gudgeon, Johann Louw, Jarek Goebel, Jesse Rihari, James Wepener, Justin Zeitsman, Nick Wyndham, Kade Pearce
Wests Scarborough
Nick McLenann, Dylan Hutchins, Matt Theobald, Andries DeMeyer, Matt O`Brien, Simon Parsons, Brody Macaskill, Sione Tai Hifo, Angus Taylor, Walter Koteka, Darren O’Donnovan, Louie Toetu David, Josh DeGoade, Cody Coe Baker, Kane Wilson
Associates vs Nedlands, Allen Park, 3:30pm
Associates
Paasi Fine, Nicholas Beacham, Brendan O'Dea, Alexander Beacham, Lachlan Valentine, Michael Hardwick, Alex Rovira, Dean Taylor-Menzies, Michael Ninkov, Harry Webster, Jackson Gibley, William Godwin, Robert Ingram, Brendan Owen, Hugh Norcross
Nedlands
Hadlee Hay Horton, Logan Ede, Travis Church, Cameron Brown, Grayson Knapp (c), Aidan Laxton, Shane Hemi, Jake McKellar, Nathan Roberts, Dylan Loversidge, Giles McMeikan, Zach Makavilitogia, Maia King, Christoff Cronje Kauri Cudd