Around the grounds: Smith to debut for Brothers

by RUGBY.com.au staff

Some big names returning in club rugby this week, as club rugby action resumes.

QUEENSLAND PREMIER RUGBY

All matches live streamed on redsrugby.com.au 

Saturday April 14

Sunnybank vs GPS, Oldmac Oval, Sunnybank, 3:20pm  


Sunnybank 

Franko Abdalla, Daniel Anae, Bronson Fotualii, Seru Masirewa Ganita, Nathan Den Hoedt, Tuaina Tualima, Josateki Murray, Angsta Saw, Shane Tetzlaff, Fred Dorrough, Leone Cama, Isaac Lucas, Junior Laloifi, Josh Bown-Bowyer, Josh Coward

GPS

Jonah Pologa, Ryan Freney, Fred Burke, Oliver Bartlett, Dan Byrne, Mitch King, Conor Cowhig, Micahel Richards, Cameron Knox, Jaye Thompson, Eric Vasukicakau, Alsonso Horomia, Patrick Nicholson, Akeem Williams-Coveney, Jonathan Kent

University of Queensland vs Bond University, St.Lucia, 3:20pm


UQ

Campbell Wakely, Thomas Mellor, Hamish Richardson, Jay Adkins, Harry Hockings, Patrick Morrey, Wyatt Setu, Sam Wallis, Scott Gale, James Dalgleish, Will Eadie, TJ Siakisini, Josh Birch, Clifton Setu, Jock Campbell

Bond Uni 

Eddie Aholelei, Nick Turner, Salesi Manu, Rubin Fuimaono, Angus Blyth, Calum Ball, Petrus Van Den Berg, Tai Ford, Harry Nucifora, Mitch Third, Ryan Menzies, Dan Boardman, Brad Jones, Franklin Calugay, Pierce Fitzgerald 

Easts vs Brothers, David Wilson Field, Coorparoo 3:20pm


Easts

Richie Asiata, Andrew Ready, Kirwan Sanday, Tyrell Barker, Mitch Schneider, Aidan Leeming, Max Allen, Eric Salesulu, Pheonix Hunt, Logan Tibbetts, Keeghan Sefton, Matt Gordon, Darcy Coleman, Savenaca Totovosau, Shane Kennedy

Brothers

Harry Hoppert, Matt Faessler, Garrath Ryan, Michael Wood, Brad Kapa, Harrison Wilson, Jackson Evans, Luke Beauchamp, Angus Fowler, Lawson Creighton, Thomas Da Forno, Liam Richman, Kristiaan Larosa, Alex Gibbon, Niko Bueta

Norths vs Souths, Hugh Courtney Oval, Wooloowin, 3:20pm


Norths 

AJ Campbell, Zachary Bowman, Kieran Fitzgibbon, Brent Jones, Josaia Droka, Malik Pataanga, Jordan Tuapou, Reece Hewat, Nick Chapman, Nick Jooste, Veresa Mataitini, Tony Hunt, Conor Chittenden, Jordan Luke, Arthur Brown

Souths

 Feao Fotuaika, Alex Casey, Jake Simeon, Matt Bennett, Sam Von Blanckensee, Simana Halaifonua, Jack Farrell, Sunia Finefeuiaki, Rodney Pita, Quade Cooper, Jaydn Ngmanu, Teti Tela, Tautalatasi Tasi, Semiti Tela, Jason Hofmeyr

SHUTE SHIELD


Parramatta vs Eastwood, Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe, 3pm

Parramatta

Brandon Fa'avae-Eli, Jordan Ieremia, Lafi Pongi, Seva Domoni, Tuitakau Kioa, James King, Adrian Musico, Andrew Vatuvei, Puka Malo, Hilton Gibbons, Delai Romulo, Niko Malo, Josh Tupuola, KJ Lam, Hayden Cole 

Eastwood

Dean Doumbos, Edward Craig, Robert Lagudi, James Neale, Adam Campbell, Rhys Allen, Tom Murphy, Patrick Sio, Michael Snowden, Jackson Bird, Zachery Mackay, Blake Sutton, Pama Fou, Fabian Goodall, Liam Windon 

Gordon vs Easts, Chatswood Oval, Chatswood, 3pm 

Gordon

Sean Dillon, Cody Blackhurst, Raven Nurse, Andrew Seton, Jack Margin, Nick Brown, Dylan Rowe, Talalelei Moli, Mike Kennedy, Pat Toeta, Kim Bateman, Sy Tevita, Alec Palmer, Sam Mete, Bill Freeman 

Easts 

Cody Walker, Connal McInerney, Ofa Fainga'anuku, Jack Digby, Ryan McCauley, Tim Buchanan, Rowan Perry, Lachie Pigott, Jack Grant, Mack Mason, Nemani Matiwera, Ned Yeomans, Sam Fogarty, Charlie Clifton, Cohan Guerra

Manly vs Norths, Manly Oval, Manly, 3pm 

Manly

Mokani Fuavao, James Hilterbrand, Alex Westgarth, Adrian Hall, Samuel Shires, Harry Bergelin, Kotoni Ale, Brad Hemopo, Tim Donlan, Nicolas Holton, Alex Northam, Kevin Fuavao, Dennis Pili-Gaitau, Mick Adams, Josh Turner 

Norths 

Ezra Luxton, Sam Kitchen, Lawrence Hunting, Connor Vest, Hugh Sinclair, Leon Akopian, Gary Bautz, Patrick Tafa, Nick Duffy, Angus Sinclair, Angelo Leaupepe, Harrison Burey, Irae Simone, Richard Woolf, Sam Giltrap

Penrith vs Sydney Uni, Nepean Rugby Park, Penrith, 3pm

Penrith

LIsiate Vaihu, Ezzekial Seia, Adrian Silva, Taunola Kei, Mike Tua, Halaliku Matangi, Hamish Milne, Willie Toala, Saia Fapuiaki, David Isopo, Kampo Sione, Talia Tuaau, Delroy Tapusi, Paulo Halaifonua, Campbell Hislop 

Sydney Uni 

Matt Sandell, Declan Moore, Wayne Borsak, Lachlan Swinton, Dave McDuling, Nick Champion de Crespigny, Hugh Summerhayes, Rohan O'Regan, Theo Strang, Daniel Poletto, James Kane, William McDonnell, Harry Potter, Guy Porter, Tim Clements

Warringah vs Randwick, Rat Park, Warringah, 3pm 

Warringah

Harry Jones in action for Warringah. Photo: Karen WatsonLuke Holmes, Harry Rorke, Sam Thomson, Potu Leavasa, Ruaridh Mackenzie, Maclean Jones, Sam Ward, Josh Holmes, Myles Dorrian, Harry Jones, Tyson Davis, Seb Wileman, Harley Attwater, Dave Feltscheer. Reserves: Rob Kelly, Faavae Sila, Manny Fuamatu, Jack Tomkins, Max Girdler, Hamish Angus, Sailosi Tagicakibau

Randwick 

Kiernan Rabie, David Vea, Cameron Betham, Nick Kellaway, Tom Nowlan, Lewis Taie, Jack Hayson, Ikapote Tupai, Mitch Short, Bryan Croke,Christian Yasmin, Ben Starkey, Devon Stoltz, Latu Latinipalu, Andrew Kellaway

West Harbour vs Southern Districts, Concord Oval, 3pm 

West Harbour 

David Lolohea, Andrew Tuala, Nigel Vaifale, Paula Kaho, Albert Tuisue, Phil Potgieter, Jake Kay, Kelly Meafua, Dion Spice, Sam Malcolm, Justin Marsters, Benjamin Cotton, Graeme Kolomalu, Jack Sullivan, Kodie Drury-Hawkins. Reserves: Navi Bolatagici, Phillip Bradford, Faiva Sailosi, Damien Fleming, Kawa Leauma, Joshua Petero, Enoka Muliufi, Christopher Ebeling

Souths

Matt Gibbon, Liam Dwyer, Shambeckler Vui, Angus Ryan, Fili Tufui, Alex Perez, Conor Mitchell, Marcus Carbone, Eli Pilz, Bayley Kuenzle, Rowland-Keni Kotabalavu, Denny Godinet, William Latu, Christian Kagiassis, Jamie Verran 

JOHN I DENT CUP

Gungahlin Eagles vs Tuggeranong Vikings, Gungahlin Enclosed, 3:15pm

Live streamed on the Brumbies Facebook page.

Gungahlin

Ray Dobson, Alex Small, Nic Dobson, Stuart Crew, JP Fenukitau, Ratikha Ilolahia, Jake Helgesen, Xavier Duffy, Issak Fines, Mack Hansen, Eli Sinoti, Luke Duffey, Matt Hawke, Jamie Kotz, Isaac Walker

Vikings 

Angus Wagner, Michael Henry, Brett Naylor, Cameron Holt, Callum Smith, Darcy Swain, Joe Vejvoda, Angus Allen, Ryan Lonergan, Isaac Thompson, Len Ikitau, Jordan Jackson-Hope, Isiah Tittor, Joe Langtry, Brendan Teauki

Uni-Norths Owls vs Queanbeyan Whites, North Oval, ANU, 3:05pm 

Uni-Norths

Isileli Fa, Rye Steel, Max Bode, Sam Offer, Nick Jones, Dan Parete, Dave Bennett, Ben Love, Lachie Creighton, Jordan Thompson, Panashe Kamhara, Willoughby Axelsen, Phil Ferreira, Callum Richardson, Tom Gilmore 

Queanbeyan

Carl Elliott, Dan Penca, Neori Nadruku, Toby Wilson, Tom Holland, Ryan Jones (c), Justin Sikimeti, OJ Noa, Josh White, Will Goddard, Petau Lefau, Billy Chalker, Keith Morgan, Jamie Marmont, Mitchell Douch 

Wests vs Easts, Jamison Enclosed, 3:25pm

Wests

Tauati Chan-Tung, Matt Toward, Ben Coutts,Liam Rasch, Richie Arnold, Ryan Kiely, Mitch Tye (c), Brodie Leber, Chris Ashmore, Seb Lorraway, Byron Hollingworth-Dessent, Drew Southwell, Charlie Luteru, Wes Tameifuna, Danny Matthews 

Easts 

Feleti Kaihea, Samuel Samuelu (vc), Mees Erasmus, Connor McGoverne, Augustin Limaleba, Rowland Mateyawa, Langi Lolotonga, Peni Nifo, Jacob Abel (c), Jacob Angelatos, Ratu Jone , Pio Macanawai, Carlos Marr, Otto Wrakonei, George Morseu, William Callen

FORTESCUE PREMIER GRADE

UWA vs Perth Bayswater, McGillivray Oval, Mt Claremont, 3:30pm local, 5:30pm AEST

LIVE stream available


UWA

Albert Hondros, Harry Scoble, Andy Lawrence, Jack Bromley, Tim Wallace, Chris Alcock, Carlos Tizzano, Conor Spence, Ethan Carlisle, Eli Greaves, Ben Meredith, Zac De Graf, Ben Taylor, Tamba Lebbe, Jack Hardy

Perth Bayswater

Harrison Lloyd, Ben Buist, Chris Kidd, Serge Sapsford, Brandon Olow, Johan Bardoul, Jake Buist, Cecil Murray, Thomas Hontebeyrie, Cam Eaves, Carlos Flutey-Clarke, Keenan Meade, Benji Keenan, Nathan Hunt, Simon Hrbek

Nedlands vs Palmyra, the Foreshore, Nedlands, 3:30pm AWST, 5:30pm AEST

Nedlands

Hadlee May-Horton, Heath Tessmann, Tom Sheminant, Grayson Knapp, Mike Egan (c), Drake Robson, Shane Hemi, Jake Mckellar, Nathan Roberts, Dylan Loversidge, Giles Licker, Tevin Ferris, loui Sanders-Loader, Liam Wan Westerhizen, Kauri Cudd (vc)

Palmyra

Chris Heiberg, Michael Tui, Pearson Kennington, Josh Everett, Zane Burn, Aaron Mcphee, J C Nel, Dylan Cunningham (c), Hayden Whitmee-Smith, Chris Setu, Fergus Jemphrey, Rawiri Davis, Marcus Arrindell, Chris Miller, Trey Moloney

Joondalup vs Wanneroo, HBF Arena, Joondalup, 3:30pm local, 5:30pm AEST

Joondalup

Victor Harris, Timo Bristow, Toro Reedy, Ulrich Engels, Brad Campbell, Te Ate Walker, Jesse Mackailm, Brynard Stander, Josh Wells, Sam Barsby, Lui Guivalu, Jarek Goebel, Justin Zietsman, Jesse Rihari, Clay Uyen

Wanneroo

Andre Roux, Scott Cornell, Tomasi Venivalu, Leon Power, Elliott Ferriman, John-Martin Stewart, Mark Cornell, Blake Phillips, Kane Koteka, Andrew Deegan, Heath Gibb,  Andrew King, Tevita Tuipulotu, Joe Bajjada, Karaitiana Palmer

Wests Scarborough vs ARKs, Bennett Park, Doubleview, 3;30pm local, 5:30pm AEST

Wests

Nick McLennan, Dylan Hutchinson, Matt Theabold, Sean Flatman, Matt O`Brien, Brody Macaskill, M.J Spangeberg, John Tai Hifo, Ryan Burge, Walter Koteka, Cody Coe Baker, Louie Toetu, Josh Tinomana, Darren O`Donnovan, Jarome Leonar

ARKs

Kevin Palavi-Fiu, Tipara Job, Levi Auvae, William Tuheke-Wade, Graham Sullivan, William Jobe, Joseph Kapua, Russell Burges, Ryan Black, Terrell Berryman, Storme Takuta, Peter Neild, Saula Fifita, Kitione Nairube, Dane Jobe

Cottesloe vs Coastal Cavaliers, Harvey Field, Cottesloe, 3:30pm local, 5:30pm AEST 

Cottesloe

Andrew Carson, Mikey Walker, Kaisa Reidy, Kieran Stringer, Zane Herrick, Ethan Cayless, Simi Veratu, Tobias Hoskins, Ryan Louwrens, Sean Martin, Nili Fielea, Tim Koiatu, Tagen Strydom,  Zubayr Abrahams, Scott Nichol

Coastal Cavaliers

Not supplied

Kalamunda vs Southern Lions, Hartfield Park, Forrestfield, 3:30pm local, 5:30pm AEST 

Kalamunda

Rangikino Paul, Petri Burger, John Fata, Heta Houkamau, Nicholas Pearson, Dale Foden, Sioeli Tupou, Loe Auvaa, Ruamahau Malcolm-Heke, Blake Hignett-Stephens, Usaia Raruru, Shaun Baker, John Tuitavaki, Tearoa Koiatu, Jake Gray 

Southern Lions

Not supplied