It's finals time in the National Youth Sevens and the National Men's Sevens Championships in Brisbane.
NSW Blue finished on top in both the boys' and girls' competitions, with the ACT finishing second in the girls' competition and QLD Red second for the boys.
Victoria ended day one on top of the men' competition, ahead of Saturday's qualifying finals.
The playoffs kick off at 11:20am AEDT LIVE on RUGBY.com.au, 10:20am local time.
See how day one played out here.
GIRLS
FIXTURE
National Youth Girls' Sevens
All times AEDT.
For local times, ladder updates and live scores for every game, click here.
FINALS
Saturday December 8
Qualifying Finals
NSW Blue 40 - Victoria 0
QLD Red 22 - QLD Grey 5
NSW White 15 - WA 15
ACT 5 - QLD White 19
Semi-finals
NT 0 - NI 7
Tasmania 0 - NI 45
Victoria 12 - QLD Grey 31
NSW Blue 19 - QLD Red 12
NT 40 - Tasmania 0
ACT 5 - WA 19
QLD White 0 - NSW White 38
Sunday December 9
Finals
11am – NI vs NT
11am - Victoria vs ACT - LIVE on RUGBY.com.au
11:20am - QLD Grey vs WA - LIVE on RUGBY.com.au
1:20pm - QLD White vs QLD Red - LIVE on RUGBY.com.au
2:30pm - NSW Blue vs NSW White - LIVE on RUGBY.com.au
SQUADS
NSW I BLUE
Leanne Toomalati, Miah O'Sullivan, Katalina Amosa, Tia Hinds, Phoebe McLoughlin, Mareva Swann, Bienne Terita, Piper Duck, Tegan Dymock, Lily Murdoch, Zali Hopkins, Janalee Conroy
NSW II WHITE
Gardinia Faalogo, Viena Tinao, Falika Pohiva, Cassey Tohi-Hiku, Louisa Yarranamua, Jada Taylor, Aroha Spillane, Grace Tokabobo, Litiana Tuifua, Mia Enright, Jamie Chapman, Bronti Westaway
NT
Kiyanah Toy, Kailah May, Breeana O'Neill, Mahlia Snowden, Michala Shaw, Latoniya Norris, Talia Corrie, Rease Casey, Erin Luchetti, Tyler Colenso, Michelle Sliwinski
ACT
Ainsley Scrivener, Ashley Fernandez, Zali Waihape-Andrews, Caitlin Quester, Brooke Gilroy, Jorja Moore, Makayla Morria, Alanna Dummett, Holly George, Tamika Millard, Roxanne Horne, Eloise Ryan
QLD RED
China Polata, Tarni Peepe, Amy Brice, Faythe Manera, Natalie Wright, Tiana Raftstrand-Smith, Kaitlin Shave, Nakita Sao, Brisbane, Isabella Nasser, Kayla Jackson, Taylor Fenton, Indiana Tillett
QLD GREY
Makenzie Weale, Sara Sautia, Alana Grace, Gracie Wright, Jetaya Faifua, Jada Ferguson, Felila Kia, Aliya Hura, Sidney Taylor, Teagan Levi, Tamika Bray
QLD WHITE
Taleah McGrane, Lily Black, Maggie Harmer, Daisy D’Arcy, Lucy White, Paige Edwards, Maddison Levi, Grace Qaranivalu, Imogen McLeod, Holly Anlezark, Giverny Robinson, Breanna Raymond
Victoria
Not supplied
Not supplied
NI
Not supplied
WA
Not supplied
BOYS
FIXTURE
National Youth Boys' Sevens
Friday December 7. All times AEDT
For local times, ladder updates and live scores for every game, click here.
FINALS
Saturday December 8
Qualifying finals
NSW Blue 48 - SA 0
QLD Red 17 - QLD White 19
Victoria 22 - QLD Grey 26
ACT 0 - NSW White 45
Semi-finals
NI 12 - NT 26
WA 29 - Tasmania 5
NSW Blue 43 - NSW White 12
QLD Red 21 - Victoria 12
ACT 41 - SA 0
QLD Grey 12 - QLD White 24
Finals
Sunday December 9
10:20am – NI vs Tasmania
10:20am - SA vs Victoria - LIVE on RUGBY.com.au
10:40am – NT vs WA
10:40am –ACT vs QLD Red - LIVE on RUGBY.com.au
1pm – NSW White vs QLD Grey - LIVE on RUGBY.com.au
2pm – NSW Blue vs QLD White - LIVE on RUGBY.com.au
SQUADS
NT
Kenny O'Connor, William Johnson Latu, Caleb John Niki, Jonah Phillip Wistrand, Elijah Paku Urirau, Lorenzo Clynton, Hetaraka Chan, Max Carter, Darcy Simpson, Matthew Mcpherson, Meli Bola, Vitusagavulu Dreu, Darby Lancaster, Patrick Thornton
NSW I BLUE
Jordan Williams, Viliami Penisini, Joseph-Aukuso Suaalii, Nicholas Chan, Mitchell Painter, Joshua Rizk, Ronald Volkman, Ben Dowling, Jack Mossman, Kaeo Weekes, Tolutau Boris Koula, Liam Dalibozek
NSW II WHITE
Levi Milford, Marco Moretti, Dally Bird, Daniel O'Brien, Thomas Aveyard, Tom Gratwicke, Heath Lancaster, Preston Simpson, Emery Jolliffe, George Clark, Hamish Cressey, Oliver Evans, James Lancaster
ACT
Samuel Mickelson, Patrick Maka, Zac Patterson, Ryan Jones, Tonga Lotefia, Dunan Klimister, Thomas Brewer, Josiah Lealiifano, Daniel Shaw, Miguel Fernandez, Ryan Grocott
QLD RED
Dougal Perrers, Faataape Timai, Glen Vaihu, Sam Dalton, Dion Samuela, Conrad Skelton, Jeremiah Thatchenko, Patrick Elekana, Matthew Engelbrecht, Nathan Stephensen, Kaleb Ngamanu, Eziah Ulia
QLD GREY
Anthony Evans, Nate Searle, Darcy Read, Eden Zaupa, Fonofili Lologui, Jack Smith, Jasper Melish, Jonte Connolly, Louis Werchon, Syris Schmidt, Will Kepu, Zach Hogan
QLD White
Mack Naylor, Liam Manssen, Connor Scurr, Denver Taylor, Dylan Cross, David Vaihu, Harry Baker, Ezra Howe, Lachlan Macdonald, Cullen Cooper Jones Charlie Radford, Tom Feeney
SA
Not supplied
Tasmania
Not supplied
Victoria
Not supplied
MEN'S
FIXTURE
All times AEDT
For local times, live scores and ladder updates for every match, click here.
FINALS
Qualifying finals
Victoria 7 - NSW II 17 - LIVE on RUGBY.com.au
NSW I 46 - vs NI 0
QLD Red 36 - WA 0
QLD Grey 17 - NT 14
Semi-finals
NI 27 - Victoria 5
NSW II 5 - NSW I 24
Tasmania 14 - Nat Uni 24
QLD Grey 21 - QLD Red 24
ADF 12 - ACT 27
WA 7 - NT 29
Finals
Sunday December 9
11:40am – Minor place playoff
11:40am – Minor place playoff - LIVE on RUGBY.com.au
12pm – Minor place playoff
10:40am – Minor place playoff - – LIVE on RUGBY.com.au
1pm – Third place playoff - LIVE on RUGBY.com.au
2pm – Cup final - LIVE on RUGBY.com.au
SQUADS
QLD RED
Joe Pincus, Jeral Skelton, Pete Lee, Josh Walker, Corbin Kiernan, Daniel Boardman, Hayden Sargeant, Neal McNamara, Josh Coward, Charlie Tupou, Larry Hermens, Tom Harvey
QLD WHITE
Ryan Menzies, Harry Higgins, Alec Fontalvo, Mitchell Wood, Jordan Luke, Liam Dillon, Tom Vinson, Nicholas Chapman, Connor Clancy, Charlie Olsen, Sam Warner, Blessed Tumua
ADF
TBC
NT
TBC
WA
TBC
Victoria
TBC
National Unis
TBC
Tasmania
TBC
NSW I
TBC
NSW II
TBC
ACT
TBC
NI
TBC