Around the grounds: Super Rugby players return to club

by Staff Writer

Who is lining up for your club this weekend? 

SHUTE SHIELD

Saturday June 23, all times AEST.

Sydney Uni vs Randwick, University Oval no. 1, 3:10pm

Broadcast LIVE on 7Two and replay on FOX SPORTS

Sydney Uni

Harry Johnson-Holmes, Tom Horton, Paddy Ryan, Lachlan Swinton, Dave McDuling, Nick Champion de Crespigny, Brad Wilkin, Rohan O’Regan, Theo Strang, Stu Dunbar, Henry Clunies-Ross, Harry Potter, Guy Porter, Eddy King, Tim Clements

Randwick

Tristan Goodbody, David Vea, Cam Betham, Alex Hills, Alexander Moon, Lewis Taie, Jack Johnson, Justin Cooper, Mitch Short / Harry Boileau, Harry Tyson, Seamus Frost, Ben Starkey, Devan Stoltz, Latu Latinipalu, Christian Yassmin

Warringah vs Gordon, Rat Park, 3:10pm

Warringah

Baxter King, Luke Holmes, Harry Rorke, Sam Thomson, Emmanuel Meafou, Tom Preece, Max Girdler, Potu Leavasa, Josh Holmes, Myles Dorrian, Dave Feltscheer, Tom Halse, Seb Wileman, Harley Attwater, Hamish Angus (C)

Gordon

Sean Dillon, Tobias Gukibau, Leigh Hughes, Jack Margin, Caleb Aperahama, Andrew Seton, James Lough, Jack Maguire, Kyle Brown, Sam Leeming, Ben Butler, Winston Wilson, Alex Gregory, Sam Frankham, Marcus Hundt<

Easts vs Eastwood, Woollahra Oval, 3:10pm

Easts 

Eastwood

Dean Doumbos, Edward Craig, Robert Lagudi, James Neale, Rhys Allen, George Kent, Tom Murphy, Patrick Sio, Michael Snowden, Jackson Bird, Zachery Mackay, Blake Sutton, Pama Fou, Fabian Goodall,  Liam Windon 

Souths vs Parramatta, Forshaw Park, 3:10pm

Souths

Conor Young, Liam Dwyer, Willie Ma'umalanga, Angus Ryan, Jake Douglas, Alex Perez, Conor Mitchell, Marcus Carbone, Waldo Wessels, Ben Chalmers, Luke Smart, Will Thomas, Denny Godinet, Rowland-Keni Kotobalavu, Christian Kagiassis

Parramatta

Brandon Fa'avae Eli, Gerald Dzirtuwe, Inia Qereqeretabua, Tuitakau Kioa, Andrew Vatuvei, Sione Fifita, Adrian Musico, James King, Liam Tully, Hilton Gibbons, Niko Malo, Josh Tupuola, Trent Winterstein, KJ Lam, Puka Malo

West Harbour vs Manly, Concord Oval, 3:10pm

West Harbour

Jethro Felemi, Andrew Tuala, Faiva Sailosi, Mathew McCormick, TBC, Kelly Meafua, Jake Kay, John Mokofisi, Wayne Ngaluafe, Sam Malcolm, Taqele Naiyaravoro, Enoka Muliufi, Benjamin Cotton, Jack Sullivan, Junior Ngaluafe

Manly

Conor Davidson, Aaron Blacklock, Charles Abel, Alex Humfrey, Adrian Hall, Samuel Shires, Kotoni Ale, Harry Bergelin, Tim Donlan, Sam Lane, Mick Adams, Nicolas Holton, Dennis Pili-Gaitau, Alex Northam, Robbie Coleman 

Norths – Bye

QUEENSLAND PREMIER RUGBY

Saturday June 23. All times AEST.

Round program here.

Nick Jooste in action for Norths. Photo: QRU Media Unit/Brendan Hertel

Norths vs Wests, Hugh Courtney Oval, 3:20pm

Norths

Desmond MacPherson, Zach Bowman, Wilson Enoka, Brent Jones, Josaia Droka, Malik Pataanga, Kristian Satui, Reece Hewat (C), Liam Prendergast, Nick Jooste, Jordan Luke, Kyran Tanuvasa, Kenneth Taviri, Veresa Mataitini, Nick Chapman 

Wests

Misioka Timoteo, Bart Richie, Jake Newell, John Vinson, Rob Puliuvea, Jeremiah Lynch (C), Alec Fontalvo, Dillon Wiongi, Liam Dillon, Liam Moseley, Ben Navosailagi, Brett Gillespie, Larry Hermens, Joseph Vuanivono, Byron Hutchinson 

University of Queensland vs Sunnybank, St.Lucia, 1:50pm 

University of Queensland

Tom Court, Tom Mellor, Hamish Richardson, Pat Morrey, Tim Manns, Jack de Guingand, Wyatt Setu, Sairusi Lalanabaravi, James Dalgleish (c), Will Eadie, TJ Siakisini, Josh Birch, Clifton Setu, Jock Campbell 

Sunnybank

Franko Abdalla, Moli Sooaemalelagi (c), Daniel Anae, Nathan Den Hoedt, Zac Shepherd, Josh Fenner, Josateki Murray, Angsta Sae, Shane Tetzlaff, Jake Strachan, Leone Cama, Nick Kepu, Rex Tapuai, Charlie Tupu, Fred Dorrough 

Brothers vs Souths, Crosby Park, 3:50pm 

Brothers

Garrath Ryan, Tom Sayer, Faa Lafaitele, Ryan Smith, Trent Jones, Harry Wilson, Luke Beauchamp (c), Criff Tupou, Angus Fowler, Pat James, Alex Gibbon, Sam Hicks, Kristiaan Larosa, George Patridge, Chris Morgan 

Souths

Feao Fotuaika, Maile Ngauamo, Jake Simeon, Matt Bennett, Sam Von Blanckensee, Simana Halaifonua, Jack Farrell, Sunia Finefeuiaki, Nigel Genia, Teti Tela, Mika Tela, Semiti Tela, Tautalatasi Tasi, Emori Waqavulagi, Jayden Ngamanu 

Easts vs Bond University, David Wilson Field, 3:20pm 

Easts

Braden Shiller, Sam Richards, Richie Asiata, Tyrell Barker, Mitch Schneider, Jale Vakaloloma, Tom Milosevic, Eric Salesulu, Phoenix Hunt, Jack Frampton, Luke Everson, Matt Gordon (c), Landon Hayes, Savenaca Totovosau, Shane Kennedy 

Bond University

Eddie Aholelei, Nick Turner, Will Slipper, Zach Moimoi, Kieran Van Brecht, PJ Van Den Berg, Joel Brown, Tai Ford (c), Harry Nucifora, Dion Taumata, Pierce Fitzgerald, Corbin Kiernan, Dan Boardman, Hayden Sargeant, Joey Fittock 

JOHN I DENT CUP

Saturday June 23. All times AEST.

Queanbeyan vs Uni-Norths Owls, David Campese Oval, 3:05pm

Queanbeyan

Neori Nadruku, Carl Elliott, Ben Gordon, OJ Noa, Joshua Townsend, Ryan Jones, Dan Penca, Sokai Tai, Mitch Douch, Zac Tarrant, Petau Lefau, Keith Morgan, Lani Tiatia, Jamie Marmont,  Tom Ruediger

Uni-Norths Owls

Isileli Fa, James Lynch, Ben Alexander, Phil Ferreira, Max Bode, Dan Parete, David Bennett, Ben Love, Lachlan Creighton, Tom Gilmore, Sam Irwin, Trent Storen, Panashe kamhara, Callum Richardson, Jordan Thompson

Easts vs Wests, Griffith Oval, 3:15pm

Easts

Mees Erasmus, Sammy Samuelu, Andrew Whittle, Peni Nifo, Sione Tuivake, Robbie Abel, Rowland, Junior Monu, Jacob Abel, Carlos Marr, Richie Tuilulua, Otto Wrakonei, George Morseu, Neil Harron, Will Callen

Wests

Tonga Tangitau, Ali Johnstone, Ben Coutts, Liam Rasch, Tristan Stanley, Ryan Kiely, Mitch Tye (c), Brodie Leber, Geoff Cox, Seb Lorraway, Byron Hollingworth-Dessent, Charlie Luteru, Chance Peni, Matt Jones, Drew Southwell

Tuggeranong vs Gungahlin, Viking Park, 3:25pm

Tuggeranong

Sione Taula, Michael Henry, Angus Wagner, Darcy Swain, Callum Smith, Michael Oakman-Hunt, Angus Allen, Richard Joyes, Blake Henman, Isaac Thompson ©, JP Mynhardt, Jordan Jackson-Hope, Noah Lolesio, Max Ravouvou, Ernest Suivai

Gungahlin

Ray Dobson, Alex Small, Scott Meakins, Marc Berthalot, Jake Helgesen, BJ Edwards, Sam O’Leary, Rutikha Ilolahia, Mitch Ward, Josh Gillard, Isaac Walker, Mitch Connolly, Ali Ngahe, Jesse Kemp, Luke Duffey 

DEWAR SHIELD

There will be plenty of action in the Dewar Shield. Photo: Supplied

Moorabbin vs Harlequins, Harold Caterson Reserve, 3:10pm

LIVE Stream on Rugby Victoria Facebook page

Moorabbin

Noa Noa, Andrew Barber, Zachary Paternott, Cameron Howson, Fili Leota, Andersen Varoy, Antonio Vailoaloa, Aukusitino Hunt, Siaosi Pulefale, Antonio Baleisuva Raqio, Tomu Mataika, Barry Tredouc, Jone Vulisea, Oisin Clarken. Reserves: Troy Cobden, David Christoffelsz, Daniel Concannon, Aaron Paternott, Christopher Duffy, Nicolo Mirate, Christopher Varoy, Heine McFarland

Harlequins

Darren Dean, Henry Platt, Angus Arundel, Zachary Dixon, Angus Hamilton, Matia Vibote, Caprice Cocker, Simei Kolio, Antonie Van Zyl, Peter Breen, Anipateru Vaele, Lloyd Johansson, Hunter Paisami, Robert Ofisa, Taylor Acheson. Reserves: Steven Walsh, Edward David, Neilson Campbell, Doug Juszczyk, Katinali Tai, Philippe McConnell, Kemueli Valetini, Samuel Aolele

Melbourne Uni vs Melbourne, HG Smith Oval, 3:10pm

Melbourne Uni

Lloyd Samau, Joel Djosovic, Matthew Dewar, William Clift, Callum Toi, Magnus Gillberg, Alexander O’Dell, Kirk-Stephen Tuiavii, Thomas McGain, Mak Stowers, James Carmichael, Fredrich Keil, Michael Koko, Tom Herbst, Graig Semisi. Reserves: Tom Porritt, Declan Cox, Siologa Leota, Shawn Ingle, Lachlan McRae, Juke Nona, Matt McKinley, Nathan Mitchener.

Melbourne

Casey Harris, tim Orchard, Kurt McKenzie, Frederick Austin, Sakaria Noa, George Noa, Joseph Robinson, Maciu Nabolatasi, Faatalatalasemataemo Fagasoaia, Samuel Vaevae, Mataiasi Nairavu, Telea-Afa Faatau, Vaasili Leota, Sione Tui, Tomuhine Halanukonuka. Reserves: Martin Koppier, Alesana Matiasi, Patrick Fisher-Naylor, Jack Walker, Wildan Olley, Lucas Bianchi, Solomona Maiava, William Lewesi

Footscray vs Box Hill, Henry Turner Reserve, 3:10pm

Footscray

Royden Rata, Blain Te Mete Brown, Phillip Maori, James Stanley, Siotame Sau Ofahengaue, Faimata Nimarota, mavae Tavake, Lusa Washburn, Shane Tugaga, Patrick tiatia, Pazlyer Ae, Martin Naufahu, Stephen Valu rea, Isaako Peato, Isaiah Leota. Reserves: Sio Mika, Geoge Dadzie, Isireli Tawase, Onesema Hafoka, Ikenasio Tuiatua, Toamalama tupua, Liu Emani, Simi Crichton

Box Hill

Jack Wootton, Lepani Naituku, Steven Palu, Kameli Naivalu, Darcy O’Donohue, Gerard Logan, Ravaela Dau, Cherish Nasenaivalu, Delai Moto, Michael Moloney, Sefa Naivalu, Jolame Veidreyaki, Kitione Ratu, Jonathon Coetsee, Jojo Salesi. Reserves: Adrian Palu, Siaosi Taualii, James Pulu, Sean Saunders, Adam Lewis, IOsefo Rasese, Nacanieli Turaga, Marika Qiolele

Endeavour Hills vs Power House, Frog Hollow Reserve, 3:10pm

Endeavour Hills

Jaleel Tapusini, Shaedyn Folau, Faapuea Taase, Taase Taase, Dayne Wilkinson, Chris Mounga, Nathan Ebbenezer, Austin Faamausili, Brandyn Folau, Navarre Haisila, Vito Faamanu-Vaomua, Tumua Uluilelata, Joshua cocker-Valu, Sione Tangilanu, Quinten Williams

Power House

Luteru Leota, Agap Tuigamala, Matthew Onesemo, James Wall, Ryan McKennon, Shaun Tait, Hayden McBride, Serupepeli Uru, Halcyon Price, Sean Cressy, TBC< Jacob Lowde, Luke Schmidt, Maciu Kelekelevisi, Andrew Blannin 

FORTESCUE PREMIER GRADE

Saturday June 23. All times AWST 

Cottesloe vs UWA, Harvey Field, 3:30pm

Cottesloe

Lewis Pickering, Mikey Walker, Rikki Bentham, Kieran Stringer, Sasha Holloway, Zane Herrick, Simi Veratu, Tobias Hoskins, Tim Parks, Charl Nieuwenhuis, Zubayr Abrahams, Sean Martin, Alistair Haining, Lex Kuster, Scott Nichol 

UWA

Albert Hondros, Harry Scoble, Luke Oosthuizen, Liam Husband, Tim Wallace, Oscar Backhouse, Carlo Tizzano, Al Cockman, Ethan Carlisle,  Eli Greaves, Nick Chadwick, Ben Meredith,     Ben Taylor, Tamba Lebbe, Jack Hardy  

Kalamunda vs Joondalup, Hartfield Park, 3:30pm 

Kalamunda

Reginald Churchward, Petri Burger, Rangikino Paul, Brendan Rawiri, Nicholas Pearson, Auega Seaumanutafa, Dale Foden, Leo Auvaa, Ruamahau Malcolm-Heke, Preston Elama, Jack Weir (C),  John Tuitavake, Maalonga Konelio, Usaia Raruru, Koaitu Koaitu

Joondalup

Kurtz Tia, Timo Bristow, Toro Greedy, Ulrich Engels, Brad Campbell, Cam Ross, Max Fryer, Jesse Mackail, Josh Wells,  Sheldon Tawara,  Nga Joseph, James Wepener, Justin Zietsman,     Jade Pearce,  Jesse Rihari   

Nedlands vs Wanneroo Districts, The Foreshore 

Nedlands

Travis Church, Logan Ede, Hadlee Hay Horton,    Grayson Knapp, Cameron Brown,  Aidan Laxton, Drake Robson, Jake McKellar, Nathan Roberts, Louis Saunders Loder, Giles McMeikan, Ammon Matuauto, Maia King, Liam Van Der Westhuizen, Kauri Cudd 

Wanneroo

Andre Roux, Scott Cornell, Thomasi Vunivalu, Elliot Ferriman, Dylan Schuler, Luc Reardon, Mark Cornell, Setafano Launiuvao, Tane Koteka, Ethan Reilly, Ceri Cummings, Andrew King, Grayson Makara, Graham Hunter, Kris Palmer 

Palmyra vs Coastal Cavaliers, Tompkins Park, 3:30pm 

Palmyra

Tahere  Reha, Sioeli Vaituulala, Pierson Kenington, Penieli Vaipulu, Michael Mcmillan, Aaron Mcphee, Jackson Pugh, Dylan Cunningham ©, Hayden Whitmee-Smith,  David Neilson, Chris Miller, Jackson Neilson, Trey Moloney, Marcus Arrindel, Tutere Waenga 

Coastal Cavaliers

Jellicoe Vea, Isaak Conley,  Markus Vanzati, Gerard De Klerk, Jack Knobben, Jeff Ward, Mitchell McClelland, Sifa Likio, Zac Nicolson, Andy Taitoko, James Petherick, Andy Reti, Luke Petherick,  Anton Paul, Bodie Etheredge 

Associates vs Perth Bayswater, Allen Park 

Associates

Michael D'adamo, Hamish Clarke, Passi Fine, Lachie Valentine, Afa Manukia, Glynne Rorke, Chris Gorrie, Dean Taylor-Menzies, Nick Doherty, Harry Webster, Ronan Colleran, Will Godwin, Robbie Ingram, Hugh Norcross, Brendan Owen 

Perth Bayswater

Max Veech, Jamie Bonner, ZinZan Ransfield, Sam Thornley, Rhys O'Conner-Hale, Isaac Meo, Zac Branca, Cecil Murray,  Jackson Condren,  Cam Eaves,  Nathan Hunt,  JayJay Garrison,     Ruawharo Rarere, Carlos Flutey-Clarke, Simon Hrbek 

Wests Scarborough vs Southern Lions, Bennett Park 

Wests Scarborough

Nick McLennan, Dylan Hutchins, Matt Theobald, Andries DeMeyer, Matt O'Brien, MJ Spangenberg, Brody Macaskill, Sione Tai Hifo, Angus Taylor, Steven Komene, Kane Wilson, Louie Toetu, Nika Morehu, Cody Coe Baker, Jarome Leonard 

Southern Lions

Heamasi Vaka Akauola, Joe Claes,  Mike Smith, Branden Niemann, Charlie Pinkerton, Tomasi Bulunakoro, Brad Woodford, Jason Merrie, Jack Holt, Gwyn Parks, Ben Carr, Isaiah Pedersen, Joel Lamatoa, James Fairbairn, Nathan Lamatoa