NRC teams: Godwin, Holloway, Hegarty return

NRC
by Sam Phillips

The teams for round four of NRC action are rolling in.

Stay tuned to this page to see each of the teams as they drop and to see where you can watch each match LIVE.

NSW Country Eagles v Canberra Vikings, Saturday 1pm AEST, Bellevue Oval, Armidale

Where to watch

This match will be streamed LIVE on the FOX SPORTS website and on the FOX SPORTS app.

TEAMS

NSW Country Eagles team to face the Vikings


 1. Patrick Ryan (C)

2. Brandon Paenga-Amosa

3. Samuel Needs

4. Thomas Staniforth

5. Tim Buchanan

6. Rohan O'Regan

7. Maclean Jones

8. Sam Ward

9. Jake Gordon

10. Tayler Adams

11. Alex Gibbon

12. Kyle Godwin 

13. Alex Newsome

14. Henry Clunies-Ross

15. Andrew Kellaway

Reserves

16. Connal McInerney

17. Matt Gibbon

18. Harry Johnson-Holmes

19. Ryan McCauley

20. Lachlan Swinton

21. Nick Kellaway

22. Tom Hill

23. Christian Kagiassis

Canberra Vikings team to face the Eagles


1. Harry Lloyd

2. Folau Faingaa

3. Les Leuluailii-Makin

4. Darcy Swain

5. Blake Enever

6. Ben Hyne

7. Tom Cusack

8. Rob Valetini

9. Ryan Lonergan

10. Wharenui Hawera

11. Andrew Muirhead

12. James Dargaville

13. Andrew Robinson

14. Ben Johnston

15. Tom Banks

Reserves

16. TP Luteru

17. Angus Wagner

18. Joel Penders

19. Angus Allen

20. Lolo Fakaosilia

21. Josh White

22. Liam Moseley

23. Len Ikitau

Fijian Drua v Perth Spirit, Saturday 3pm AEST, ANZ National Stadium, Suva, Fiji

Where to watch

 This match will be broadcast LIVE on FOX SPORTS and on the FOX SPORTS app.

TEAMS

Fijian Drua team to face the Spirit


1. Joeli Veutayaki

2. Rautnaisa Navuma

3. Kalivati Tawake

4. Peni Naulago

5. Filimoni Seru

6. Samuela Saqiwa

7. Mosese Voka

8. Peni Raidre

9. Frank Lomani

10. Kini Douglas

11. Apete Daveta

12. Eroni Sau

13. Eroni Vasiteri

14. John Stewart

15. Apisalome Waqatabu

Reserves

16. Osea Naganilau

17. Eroni Mawi

18. Mosese Ducivaki

19. Sakiusa Nadruku

20. Vasikali Mudu

21. Seru Cavuilati

22. Kitione Taliga

23. Cyril Reece

Perth Spirit team to face the Drua


1. Pek Cowan (Wests Scarborough)

2. Sama Malolo (Wests Scarborough)

3. Baxter King (Wests Scarborough)

4. Richard Arnold (Nedlands)

5. Matt Philip

6. Onehunga Havili (Palmyra)

7. Kane Koteka (VC) (Wests Scarborough)

8. Isi Naisrani

9. Michael Ruru (C) (Nedlands)

10. Peter Grant (Cottesloe)

11. James Verity-Amm (Nedlands)

12. Sheldon Tarawa (Joondalup)

13. Marcel Brache (Perth Bayswater)

14. Clay Uyen (UWA)

15. Brendan Owen (Associates)

Reserves

16. Logan Ede (Nedlands)*

17. Mees Erasmus (Palmyra)

18. Kaisa Reidy (Cottesloe)

19. Matt O’Brien (Wests Scarborough)

20. Tevin Ferris (Nedlands)

21. Michael McDonald (Palmyra)*

22. Ian Prior (Nedlands)

23. Hamish Buick (Kalamunda)*

*Denotes possible debut

Sydney Rays v Queensland Country, Sunday 1pm AEST, Pittwater Park, Sydney

Where to watch

This match will be streamed LIVE on the FOX SPORTS website and on the FOX SPORTS app.

TEAMS

Sydney Rays team to face Queensland Country


1. David Lolohea

2. Damien Fitzpatrick (c)

3. Alain Mirallakis

4. James Brown

5. Angus Ryan

6. Connor Vest

7. Tom Connor

8. Hugh Sinclair

9. Nick Duffy

10. Sam Lane

11. Stephan van der Walt

12. Rohan Saifoloi

13. Apo Latunipulu

14. Paula Balekana

15. Bryce Hegarty

Reserves

16. James Hilterbrand

17. Richie Vaihu

18. Wayne Borsak

19. Kawa Leamu

20. Alex Perez

21. Harry Nucifora

22. Angus Sinclair

23. Harry Burey

Queensland Country team to take on the Rays

1. Sef Fa'agase - University of Queensland/Beaudesert

2. Alex Mafi - Bond University/Mt Isa

3. Taniela Tupou - Brothers

4. Angus Blyth - Bond University/Gold Coast (run-on debut)

5. Harry Hockings - University of Queensland/Bowen

6. Tai Ford - Bond University/Gold Coast (run-on debut)

7. Liam Wright - Easts

8. Caleb Timu - Souths

9. James Tuttle - GPS

10. Hamish Stewart - Bond University/Toowoomba

11. Eto Nabuli - GPS

12. Duncan Paia'aua - Norths/Rockhampton

13. Chris Feauai-Sautia - Souths

14. Filipo Daugunu - Wests (NRC/Queensland Country debut)

15. Patrick James - Brothers

Reserves

16. Richie Asiata - Easts

17. Alex Casey - Souths

18. Fred Burke - GPS

19. Rob Puli'uvea (potential NRC/Queensland Country debut)

20. Ted Postal - Brothers/Townsville

21. Scott Malolua - Souths

22. Teti Tela - Souths

23. Jock Campbell - University of Queensland/Gold Coast

Melbourne Rising v Greater Sydney Rams, Sunday 3pm AEST, Harlequin Oval, Melbourne

Where to watch

This match will be broadcast LIVE on FOX SPORTS and on the FOX SPORTS app.

TEAMS

Melbourne Rising team to tackle the Rams

1. Rory O’Connor

2. Siliva Siliva

3. Fereti Sa’aga

4. Steve Cummins

5. Emmanuel Latu-Meafou

6. Jason Havea

7. Ikapote Tupai

8. Rob Leota

9. Nic Stirzaker

10. Jack McGregor

11. Semisi Tupou

12. Sione Tuipulotu

13. Sefa Naivalu

14. Kitione Ratu

15. Jack Maddocks

Reserves

16. Cameron Mapusua

17. Tom Moloney

18. Pone Fa’amausili

19. Esei Haangana

20. Lloyd Johansson

21. Harrison Goddard

22. Mahe Vailanu

23. Hunter Paisami

Greater Sydney Rams team to face the Rising


1. Jed Gillespie

2. Hugh Roach

3. Robert Lagudi

4. Albert Tuisue

5. Fergus Lee-Warner

6. Kotoni Ale

7. David Hickey

8. Jed Holloway

9. Dion Spice

10. Jai Ayoub

11. Taqele Naiyaravoro

12. Kevin Fuavao

13. Dennis Pili-Gaitau

14. John Grant

15. Cameron Bailey

Reserves

16. Andrew Tuala

17. Mokani Fuavao

18. Conor Young

19. Sam Thomson

20. Joshua Redfern

21. Stuart Dunbar

22. Mack Mason

23. Waldo Wessells

Join the discussion