Teams are in for this weekend's club rugby competitions, with plenty of Super Rugby players in action across the country.
Queensland Premier Rugby Round 15
Sunnybank vs Easts, Oldmac Oval, 3:20pm – Game of the Round LIVE Stream Broadcast at redsrugby.com.au
Sunnybank
Franko Abdalla, Moli Sooaemalelagi, Feao fotuaika, Brendan Mitchell, Nathan Den Hoedt, Josateki Murray, Chazz Mahina, Jeffrey Faamausili, Issak Fines-leleiwasa, Jake Strachan, Junior Laloifi, Isaac Lucas, Kimami Situati, Ritchie Ah Chong, Jake Mcintyre
Easts
Braden Schiller, Andrew Ready, Richie Asiata, Tyrell Barker, Sam Fattal, Max Allen, Liam Wright, Michael Gunn, Simon Gregg, John Tibbetts, Owain Davies, Alfonso Horomia, Toby White, Navaitalai Tiko, David Yabsley
Norths vs Brothers, Hugh Courtney Oval, 3:50pm – LIVE Streamed at redsrugby.com.au
Norths
Phillip Tikinau, Daniel Sutherland, Tonga Maafu, Brent Jones, Michael Jones, Josh Taylor, Timothy Cree, Shane Tasi, Nicholas Chapman, Michael Burke, Siupeli Vaipulu, Kyran Tanuvasa, Conor Chittenden, Veresa Mataitini, Thomas Da Forno
Brothers
Josh Te Hira, Tom Sayer, Garrath Ryan, Emmanuel Meafou, Ted Postal, Henry Fitzgerald, Fraser McReight, Harry Symes, Rueben Wall, Patrick James, Will Shipperly, Nathanuel Gendle, Elih Baillie, Mitch Felsman, Lawson Creighton
GPS vs Bond University, Yoku Road, 3:20pm
GPS
Laione Mulikihaamea, Ryan Freney, Frederick Burke, Daniel Byrne, Daniel Gorman, Waita Setu, Conor Cowhig, Jay Havelu, Nick Frisby, AJ Alatimu, Reece Cleeton, Maaloga Konelio, Patrick Nicholson, Eric Vasukicakau, Todd Winkley
Bond University
Samuel Clifton, Nicholas Turner, Jonathan Phelan, Jake Upfield, Cadeyrn Neville, Tainui Ford, Joel Brown, Zachariah Moimoi, Harry Nucifora, Mitch Third, Michael Marshall, Fredrich Keil, Dylan Riley, Adam Higgins, Hayden Sargeant
Souths vs University of Queensland, Chipsy Wood Oval, 3:20pm
Souths
Alex Casey, Maile Ngauamo, Jake Simeon, Matthew Bennett, Stuart Williamson, Simana Halaifonua, Loveni Enari, Michael Tafili, Scott Malolua, Paul Brown, Jayden Ngamanu
Levi Aumua, Christopher Feauai-Sautia, Niko Bueta, Semiti Tela
University of Queensland
Thomas Mellor, Campbell Wakely, Hamish Richardson, Phil Potgieter, Harry Hockings, Max Singh, Jack de Guingand, Jack Cornelsen, Tate McDermott, James Dalgleish, Harry Parker, Alex Horan, Josh Birch, Jock Campbell, Nathan Russell
SHUTE SHIELD ROUND 14
Intrust Super Shute Shield Match of the Round, LIVE on 7TWO from 3:00pm AEST
Eastwood v Randwick at TG Milner from 3pm
Eastwood (4)
Jed Gillespie, TBC, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Tom Alexander, Michael Kovacic, Tom Murphy, George Kent, Matt Gonzalez, Jackson Bird, Tim Williams, Tom Hill, Mike McDougall, Zac Mackay, Liam Windon.
Randwick (3)
Tristain Goodbody, Adam Freier, Cameron Betham, Jock Armstrong, Ed Kennedy, Sam Croke, Jack Johnston, Jack Hayson, Mitch Short, Andrew Deegan, Tom Collins, Ben Starkey, Devan Stoltz, Latu Latinipalu, Lachlan Anderson.
Southern Districts vs Northern Suburbs, Forshaw Rugby Park, 3pm
Southern Districts (5)
Conor Young, Brandon Paenga-Amosa, Duncan Chubb, Angus Ryan, Jake Douglas, Alex Perez, Conor Mitchell, Marcus Carbone, DeWet Roos, Rohan Saifoloi, Alex Gibbon, Apolosi Latunipulu, Luke Smart, Ben Connolly, Jamie Verran.
Northern Suburbs (6)
Ezra Luxton, Sam Kitchen, Lawrence Hunting, Nick Palmer, Conor Vest, Greg Lealofi, Will Miller, Gary Bautz/Leon Akopian, Nick Duffy, Angus Sinclair, Lachlan Creagh, Con Foley, Reece Mauu, Richard Woolf, Augustin Slowik.
Warringah vs Eastern Suburbs, Warringah Rugby Park, 3pm
Warringah (2)
Rory O’Connor, Chris Ale, Sam Needs, Jack Tomkins, Sam Thomson, Maclean Jones, Tom Connor, Tom Preece, Josh Holmes, Hamish Angus, Sailosi Tagicakibau, Josh Gillard, Seb Wileman, Mick Adams, Dave Feltscheer.
Eastern Suburbs (10)
Tom Sheminant, Cameron Fenton, Steven Longwell, Tim Buchanan, Fergus Lee-Warner, Clarrie Moore, Rowan Perry, Jack Digby, Jack Grant, Mack Mason, Charlie Clifton, Archie King, Ned Yeomans, Fetongi Tuinauvai, Will Maddocks.
Penrith vs Parramatta, Nepean Rugby Park, 3pm
Penrith (12)
Richie Vaihu, John Pene, Emmanuel Fuamatu, Pai Matalau, Liam Winton, Naala Kei, Sione Hifo, Willie Tooala, Joseph Faoagali, James Faiva, Niko Dalivusa, Paueli Halafihi, Elkan Tanuvasa, Talia Tuaau, Nemani Matirewa.
Parramatta (11)
David Lolohea, Aaron Blacklock, Nigel Vaifale, Seva Domoni, Michael Ross, Daniel Tamone, Adrian Musico, Andrew Cox, Waldo Wessels, Johnnie Poe, Robert Duff, Sam Hayward, Josh Tupuola, Hayden Cole, Jaline Graham.
West Harbour vs Gordon, Concord Oval, 3pm
West Harbour (9)
Andrew Tuala, Phillip Bradford, Vaughan Lomax, Joshua Redfern, Albert Tuisue, Kelly Meafua, Jake Kay, Harrison Higgins, Nathan Lennon, Tayler Adams, Tito Mua, Ben Cotton, Justin Marsters, Jack Sullivan, Kodie Drury-Hawkins.
Gordon (8)
Nick Fraser, Andrew Seton, Raven Nurse, Francis Auwerda, Ru Wilson, Luke Papworth, Jack Maguire, Talalelei Moli, Matt Hayter, Patolo Toeta, Matt McDougall, Sy Tevita, Alec Palmer, Paula Balekana, Bill Freeman.
Sydney University vs Manly, Sydney University Oval No.2, 3pm
Sydney University (7)
Harry Johnson-Holmes, Tolu Latu, Wayne Borsack, Nick Champion De Crespigny, Lachlan Swinton, Declan Moore, Hamish Dunbar, Rohan O’Regan, Theo Strang, Jock Merriman, Christian Kagiassis, Tom Carter, Chris Ingate, Greg Jealoudev, Tom Kingston.
Manly (1)
Sio Tatola, Harry Scoble, Gunnz Fuavao, Ryan Melrose, Adrian Hall, Harry Bergelin, Kotoni Ale, Dan Alley, Tim Donlan, Sam Lane, Tom Chesters, Kevin Fuavao, Dennis Pili-Gaitau, Cam Bailey, Josh Turner.
PINDAN PREMIER RUGBY
UWA
1. Aiden Kambouris, 2. Jack Spornaski, 3. Andi Lawrence, 4. Jack Connolly, 5. Tim Carslaw [c], 6. Sosifa Likio, 7. Conor Hand, 8. Kieran Westlake, 9. Rory O’Sullivan, 10. Anthony Hondras, 11. Nick Chadwick, 12. Clay Uyen, 13. Jack Hardy, 14. Aiden Higo, 15. Ethan Carlisle
Associates
Not Supplied
Cottesloe
1. S. Starks, 2. J. Monk, 3. K. Reidy, 4. K. Stringer, 5. L. Westwood, 6. S. Vuetierata, 7. S. Montieri, 8. R. Crowhen, 9. C. Nieuwenhuis, 10. C. Ritchie, 11. N. Fielea, 12. T. Strydom, 13. A. Haining, 14. J. Ellis, 15. S. Martin
Nedlands
1. Damien Pacecca, 2. Anaru Rangi, 3. Kenneth Macaulay, 4. Aidan Laxton, 5. Richie Arnold, 6. Tevin Ferris, 7. Shane Hemi, 8. Lorcan Dow, 9. Callum Thomas, 10. Dylan Loversidge, 11. Christoff Cronje, 12. Sam Rarasea, 13. Neihana Christian, 14. Zach Makavilitogia, 15. Tane Manga
Kalamunda
1. John Fata; 2. Petri Burger; 3. Beau King; 4. Will Dearden; 5. Nikau Rangiwhetu; 6. Russell Burgess; 7. Sioeli Tupou; 8. Leo Auvaa; 9. Jack Weir; 10. Shaun Baker; 11. Blake Hignett-Stephens; 12. Jordan Holgate; 13. J'None Tuitavake; 14. Aiden Shorthall; 15 Hamish Buick;
Palmyra
1. Tuhoe Mahaki, 2. Michael Tui, 3. Mees Erasmus, 4. Pat Moss, 5. Michael McMillan, 6. Onehunga Havilli, 7. Pau Halafihi, 8. Hayden Croghan, 9. Kieran Duffin, 10. David Neilson, 11. Chris Miller, 12. Sam Jurisich, 13. Tutere Waenga, 14. Obed-Edom Siliniu, 15. Manihera Eden
Perth Bayswater
1. Max Veech, 2. Julian Masse, 3. Max Hearn, 4. Rhys O'Connor-Hale, 5. Riley Milligan, 6. Jacob Buist (Captain), 7. Thomas Hontebeyrie, 8. Brandon Olow, 9. Jackson Condren, 10. Cameron Eaves, 11. Cam McStay, 12. Keenan Meade, 13. Nathan Hunt, 14. Carlos Flutey-Clarke, 15. Benji Keenan
Joondalup
1. Lorenzo Mario, 2. Wade Botha, 3. Toro Reedy, 4. John Nathan, 5. Pierre van Niekerk, 6. Koel Malloch, 7. Chase Watson, 8. Liam Fletcher, 9. Johann Louw, 10. Sheldon Tarawa, 11. Lui Guivalu, 12. Justin Zeitsman, 13. James Wepener, 14. Epi Satavu, 15. Teo Thompson
Wanneroo
1. Andre Roux, 2. Scott Cornell, 3. Sui, 4. Kyle Seear, 5. Brad Campbell, 6. Sylvo Iro, 7. Mark Cornell, 8. Shjon Barling, 9. Corry Tearoa, 10. Heath Gibb, 11. Graham Hunter,12. Andrew King, 13. Natu Apineru, 14. Michael Wilson, 15. Tearoa Koiatu
Wests Scarborough
1. Nick McLennan, 2. Chris Kidd, 3. Baxter King, 4. Alec Dravitski, 5. Matt O`Brien, 6. Andries DeMeyer, 7. Kane Koteka, 8. Eru Smith Wano, 9. Ryan Burge, 10. Walter Koteka, 11. Jordan Luke, 12. Louie Toetu, 13. Brad Lacey, 14. Josh Tinomana, 15. Jarome Leonard Tekanawa
DEWAR SHIELD
Teams not provided
JOHN I DENT CUP
Teams not provided