Super Rugby Women's 2024 Teams: All the team news for Round Two

Wed, Mar 20, 2024, 3:02 AM
Nathan Williamson
by Nathan Williamson

Round Two of Super Rugby Women's 2024 will see teams start to press their case to make a run for the title.

It begins in the nation's captial as the ACT Brumbies and Melbourne Rebels battle it out for their first win of the season.

Catch every game of Super Rugby W LIVE on Stan Sport. Start your Free Sport Trial Now

The Fijian Drua will host the NSW Waratahs in a rematch of the 2023 semi-finals as the Western Force welcome the Queensland Reds to Perth.

Check out all the details for the Super Rugby Women's teams for round one as they drop

Friday 22 March 5:05 pm AEDT – ACT Brumbies v Melbourne Rebels at GIO Stadium, Canberra, ad-free, live and on demand on Stan Sport

BRUMBIES (1-15): Allana Sikimeti, Tania Naden, Iroha Kisimoto, Kate Holland, Ash Fernandez, Siokapesi Palu (c), Katalina Amosa, Tabua Tuinakauvadra, Jay Huriwai, Faitala Moleka, Jemima McCalman, Kayla Sauvao, Harmony Ioane, Kolora Lomani, Ashlea Bishop

RESERVES: Erika Maslen, Sally Fuesaina, Iris Verebalavu, Loretta Mailangi, Lydia Kavoa, Chioma Enyi, Kyah Little, Biola Dawa

REBELS (1-15): Anastasia Mamea, Jayme Nuku, Jiowana Sauto, Easter Savelio, Tiarah Minns, Melanie Kawa, Sui Pauaraisa, Grace Hamilton, Lucy Brown, Cassie Siataga, Chanelle Kohika-Skipper, Ashley Marsters, Harmony Vatau, Samantha Treherne, Crystal Mayes

RESERVES: Mary Tuaana, Laiema Bosenavulagi, Paula Ioane, Laetitia Bobo,  Millie Scutt, Grace Freeman, Teuila Pritchard

Saturday 23 March 2:35 pm AEDT – Fijian Drua v NSW Waratahs at Churchill Park, Laukota, ad-free, live and on demand on Stan Sport

DRUA (1-15): Anasimeci Korobata, Vika Matarugu, Mereoni Vonosere, Mereoni Nakesa, Jade Coates, Teresia Tinanivalu, Sulita Waisega, Karalaini Naisewa (c), Evivi Senikarivi, Merewalesi Rokouno, Adita Milinia, Merewai Cumu, Vani Arei, Merewairita Naivoha, Luisa Tisolo

RESERVES: Keleni Marawa, Loraini Senivutu, Tiana Robanakadavu, Aviame Veidreyaki, Nunia Daunimoala, Setaita Railumu, Jeniffer Ravutia, Atelaite Ralivanawa

WARATAHS (1-15): Emily Robinson, Brittany Merlo, Bridie O'Gorman, Kaitlan Leaney, Atasi Lafai, Leilani Nathan, Skye Churchill, Piper Duck (c), Layne Morgan, Arabella McKenzie, Desiree Miller, Katrina Barker, Georgina Friedrichs, Maya Stewart, Caitlyn Halse

RESERVES: Siusiuosalafai Volkman, Brianna Hoy, Eva Karpani, Sera Naiqama, Hollie Cameron, Tatum Bird, Waiaria Ellis, Jade Sheridan

Saturday 23 March 5:05 pm AEDT – Western Force v Queensland Reds at HBF Park, Perth, ad-free, live and on demand on Stan Sport

FORCE (1-15): Alapeta Ngauamo, Sara Cline, Natsuki Kashiwagi, Michaela Leonard, Rosie Ebbage, Brooklyn Teki-Joyce, Anneka Stephens, Tamika Jones, Samantha Wood, Nicole Ledington, Rosie McGehan, Trilleen Pomare (c), Sheree Hume, Saelua Leaula, Aiysha Wigley

RESERVES: Hera-Barb Malcolm Heke, Hinata Komaki, Harono Te Iringa, Pia Tapsell, Alanis Toia, Lucy Dinnen, Renae Nona, Siutiti Ma'ake

REDS (1-15): Madi Schuck, Tiarna Molloy, Charli Jacoby, Deni Ross, Aleena Greenhaigh, Lucy Thorpe, Grace Baker, Jemma Bemrose, Sarah Dougherty, Carys Dallinger, Ivania Wong, Cecilia Smith, Alana Elisaia, Lori Cramer

RESERVES: Liz Patu, Maletina Brown, Theresa Soloai, Ashlee Knight, April Ngatupuna, Ava Wereta, Caitlin Urwin, Dianne Waight

Share
Five things we learnt from Melbourne Rebels - Highlanders
Lancaster magic powers Rebels to win over Highlanders
2024 Super Rugby Women's Semi-Final Fixtures Confirmed
Rebels upset Fijian Drua to break Super W drought