Club Hub: Who's lining up for your premier grade team?

Super Rugby
by RUGBY.com.au staff

Another massive weekend of club action kicking off on Saturday afternoon.

Who's lining up for your team?

SHUTE SHIELD

Eastern Suburbs vs Manly, Woollahra Oval, 3pm

Easts

Callum King, Lindsey Stevens, Cody Walker, Ryan McCauley, Tom Staniforth, BJ Edwards, Jack Turley, Tim Buchanan, Jack Grant (c), Mack Mason, Henry Paterson, Ned Yeomans, Lalakai Foketi, William Paterson, Alex Newsome

Manly

Conor Davidson, Tametai Lomax, Mokani Fuavao, Alex Dalzell, Alex Humfrey, Harry Bergelin, Brad Hemopo, Dan Alley, Harry Emery, James Ohmsen, Ben Crerar, Beaudein Waaka, Michael Adams, Jay Baker, Ben Howard

Eastwood vs Randwick, TG Millner Field, 3pm

Eastwood

Dean Doumbos, Ed Craig, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Charles Granger, Kyle Shewan, Tevita Piukala, Pat Sio, Mick Snowden, Tayler Adams, Kiti Ratu, Nox Muliufi, Barton Picone, Afa Pakalani, Jackson Bird,

Randwick

Toby Trinder, David Vea, Dan Matthew, Tom Nowlan, Nathan den Hoedt, Kyle Harris, Jack Johnson, Christian Poidevin, Mitchell Short, Morgan Steyn, Josh Gordon, Nick Wilkinson, Tom Molloy, Jackson Mohi, Freddy Dorrough

Northern Suburbs vs Western Sydney Two Blues, North Sydney Oval, 3pm

Norths

Max Ma’a, Andrew Tuala, Dan Solofa, Declan Carroll, Nick Palmer, Garry Bautz, Will Miller, Hugh Sinclair, Nick Duffy, Angus Sinclair, Lachie Creagh, Nathan Russell, Reece Mau'u, Richie Woolf, Connor Winchester

Southern Districts vs Gordon, Forshaw Rugby Park, 3pm

Souths

Rodney Ma'a, Liam Dwyer, Shambeckler Vui, Jake Douglas, Angus Ryan, Nathan Lawson, Sam Latunipulu, Jed Holloway, Waldo Wessels, Bayley Kuenzle, Ratu Tuisese, Apo Latinupulu, Will Thomas, Apaola TeaLama, Christian Kagiassis

Gordon

Harry Rorke, Mahe Vailanu, Charlie Abel, Cameron Holt, Jack Margin, rendan Mitchell, James Lough, Jordy Goddard © , Jacob Abel, Sean Kearns, Mike Molloy, Niko Malo, Tautalatasi Tasi, Alex Barker, Robbie Coleman

Warringah vs Sydney Uni, Pittwater Park, 3pm

Warringah

Rory O'Connor, Robert Kelly, Faavae Sila, Sam Thomson, Max Girdler, Ru MacKenzie, Maclean Jones, Sam Ward, Josh Holmes, Ben Marr/Harley Attwater, Harry Jones, Guy Rees, Seb Wileman, Ben Woollett, Liam Windon

Sydney Uni

Matt Sandell, Ben Carolan, Wayne Borsak, Jack Sherratt, Dave McDuling, Nicholas Champion de Crespigny, Josh Kemeny, Rohan O'Regan, Banjo Travers, Connor O'Shea, James Kane, Will McDonnell, James Armstrong, Harry Potter, Tim Clements

JOHN I DENT CUP

Eagles vs Vikings, 3.05pm, Nichols Enclosed

Live on the Griffin Legal John I Dent Cup Facebook Page

Eagles

Raymond Dobson, Alexander Small, Nicholas Dobson, Tristan Stanley, Levi Shaw, James Fenukitau, Tayn Atkins, Simon Anau, Joel Atkins, Isaac Walker, Jamie Kotz, Matthew Hawke, Luke Duffey, Corey Toole, Daniel Garner

Vikings

Charles Pratt, Samual Thomas, Sione Taula, Jack Wright, Jayme Field, Ablert Watego, Luke Gersekowski, Angus Allen, Ryan Lonergan, Isaac Thompson, Joe Langtry, Trai Henderson, Len Ikitau, Maika Ravouvou, Ernest Suavai

Wests vs Whites – 3:15pm, Jamison Oval

Wests

Tauati Chan Tung, Te Puia Luteru, Ben Coutts, Liam Rasch, Callum Bell, Ryan Kiely, Mitchell Tye, Liki Chan-Tung, Kadin Te Nana, Declan Meredith, Daniel Matthews, Maligi Finau, Liae Tuilagi, David Dwyer, Drew Southwell

Whites

Fred Kaihea, James Douglas, Ben Michael Gordon, Kieran Frost, Zeph Tuinona, Lewis Bozzato, Michael Gordon, Justin Sikimeti, Mitchell Douch, William Goddard, Pierre Monual, Christino Manuolevao, Keith Morgan, Rian Hamilton, Jamie Marmont

Owls vs Easts – 3:05pm, ANU North

Owls

Isileli Tuifua Fa, James Lynch, Maxwell Bode, William Sankey, Lachlan Osborne, Phillip Ferreira, David Bennett, Jay Adkins, TBC, Hamish Dawson, Byron Hollingworth-Dessent, Willoughby Axelsen, Dennis Waight, Ignacio Bonsembiante, Callum Frawley Richerdson

Easts

Andrew Whittle, Samuel Samuelu, John Bosco Tagaloa,  Augustin Limaleba, Peni Nifo, Blake Enever, Curtis Malaeatsi, Langi Lolotonga, Liam Harrison, Darcy Eason, Daniel Greig-Williams, Aaron Collins, George Morseu, Tiko Twist, Jacob Angelatos

DEWAR SHIELD

Box Hill vs Moorabbin at Box Hill Rugby Club, 3:15pm

Box Hill

Lepani Naituku, Nikola Latuhoi, Iosefo Rasese, Michael Thomson, Jack Wootton, Ben Uluvula, Mika Faamausili, gaunadina lotawa, Joeli Baleilovu, George Manuofetoa, Joseva tamani, Gerard Logan, Moses Haukinima, Alex Healey, Michael Moloney, Puni Aupuni, Ben Williams, Steven Palu, Ravaela Dau, Onesema Hafoka, Ioane Siale, Nailati Ukalele

Moorabbin

Sammey Ikihega, Marac Beckham, Troy Cobden, Matthew Shillabeer, Daniel Ryley, Angus Murray, Tony Lamborn, Simon Brown, Machon Samu, Patolo Toeta, Hunter Ioane, Lani Tiatia, Heine McFarland, Antonio Raqio, Tomasi Ramanumanu, Andrew Barber, Mosese Raqio, Mana Faraimo, Joseph Annan, Daniel Concannon, David Christoffelsz, Liam Pidd, Steven Pene

Footscray vs Melbourne at Footscray Rugby Club, 3:15pm

Footscray

Quinton Strickland, Clive Davis, Junior Moananu, Andrew Masina, Shane Tugaga, Michael Wilson, Havea Ngaluafe, Rangiwhakaripa Martin, Charlie Sale, Darcy Fergus, Siotame Sau Ofahengaue, Yuta Matsumoto, Martin Naufahu, Liam Fuimaono

Melbourne

Noa Noa, Vyron Smith, Kurt McKenzie, Jeremy Burrill, Sakaria Noa, Dean Della-Vedova, Maciu Nabolakasi, Aisea Koliavu, Reece Fuller, James Sooialo, Telea- Afa Faatau, David Massey, William Lewesi, Tom Tierney

Endeavour Hills vs Melbourne University at Endevour Hills Rugby Club, 3:15pm

Endeavour Hills

Joshua Cocker-Valu, Hone Harrison, Jeremiah Leilua, Siliva Junior Siliva, Andy Molimau, Taase Taase, Oge Toala, Dayne Wilkinson, Unga Samuel, Jaleel Tapusini, Moses Sila Jr Faaola, Jerry Lemalu, Ulisese Tagiaia Talatoa, Ioane Perenise, Tovio Justin Tavae

Melbourne University

Matthew Dewar, William Clift, Ben Collins, Michael Lau Leong, Graig Semisi, Daniel Sanchez, Rua Harrington, Maxwell Brook, Declan Cox, Sean Longmire, Shawn Ingle, Lachlan McRae, Tom Herbst, Paul Vaigalepa, Anthony Tiatia, Sean Morris, Lloyd Samau, Asafo Iosefa

Harlequins vs Power House at Harlequin Rugby Club, 3:15pm

Harlequins

Jack Fitzgerald, Jack Hollingsworth, Angus Arundel, Manaia Koko, Angus Hamilton, Brandon Payn, Katinali Tai, Matia Vibote, Antonie Van Zyl, Damian Ratwatte, Melcom Kilifi, Lloyd Johansson, Leo Owade, Antoine Duplan, Justin Marsters

Power House

Phillip Maori, Chris Mounga, Daniel Hall, Ryan McKennon, Thomas Pope, Hayden McBride, Shaun Tait, Thomas Webb, Halcyon Price, Navarre Haisila, Aka Durusolo, Billy Gray, Andrew Gear, Joshua Curry, Andrew Blannin, Paul Hooper, Agape Tuigamala, Teru Leota, William Mitton, Alpha Vili, Simon Krelle, Patrick Hausman

FMG PREMIER GRADE

UWA vs Joondalup, McGillivray Oval, 3:30pm local, 5:30pm AEST

UWA

Conor Maguire, D’arcy Wilson, Will Siebert, Tim Wallace, Jack Bromley, Tom Cavanagh, Connor O'Sullivan, Al Cockman, Rory O'Sullivan, Keano Van Dieman, Leon Feke, Lachlan Spence, Nick Wolman, Hugh O'Sullivan, Rommy Masi

Joondalup

Victor Harris, Wade Boat, Issac Cava, Maikali Rabro, Matt No Beer, Patrick Tuialii Max Wood, Liam Fletcher, Brendan Vorster, Liam Harrington, Fredo Redmond, Sheldon Tarawa, Brick Zeitsman, Porikapa Tukaki, James Weapon

ARKs vs Palmyra, Harrisdale Pavilion, 3:30pm local, 5:30pm AEST

ARKs

TBC

Palmyra

Ethan Poi, Sioeli Vaituulala, Lee Soa, Hayden Croghan, Hendrik Dewet, Jackson Pugh, Jack Coffin, Dylan Cunningham (Captain), Hayden Whitmee-Lloyd, Leighton Short, Chris Miller, Tommy Foster, Marcus Arindell, Adam Marsh, Trey Maloney

Perth Bayswater vs Kalamunda, Pat O’Hara Reserve, 3:30pm local, 5:30pm AEST

Perth Bayswater

Aden Kambouris, Ben Buist, Max Veech, Charlie Read, Nathaniel Tavaga, Brandon Olow, Owen Milburn, Jacob Buist (C), Keenan Meade, Victor Paul, JayJay Garrison, Kolia Konelio, Walker Smith, Carlos Flutey-Clarke, Shane Parkinson

Kalamunda

TBC

Coastal Cavaliers vs Nedlands, Oakmont Reserve, 3:30pm local, 5:30pm AEST

Coastal Cavaliers

 Paulo Nuu, Bitner Tumanuvao, Lio Ilalio, Gerard De Klerk, Ratu Berry, Terangiamoa Rapatini, Sosifa Likio, Ashib Leota, Matthew Griffiths, Charl Niewenhuis, Zebedee Learoyd, Zac Nicolson, James Petherick, Blayke Taiwhati, Bodie Etheridge (C)

Nedlands

Jon Tiueti, Tuki Raimona, Damo Pacceca, Mike Egan ©, Drake Robson, Rawiri Davis, Shane Hemi, David Bailey, Callum Thomas, Dylan Loversidge (vc), Liam van der Westhuizen, Zach Makavilitogia, Al Momoisea, Christoff Cronje, Kauri Cudd

Wests vs Curtin Uni, Bennett Park, 3:30pm local, 5:30pm AEST

Wests

Nick McLennan, Dylan Hutchins, Dom Hardman, Liam Clews, Matt O’Brian, Brody Eastwood, Jack Taylor, Issac Meo, Michael Marshall, Jarome Leonard, Landre Te Kahu, Louie David, Nika Morehu, Darren O’Donovan, Walter Koteka

Curtin Uni

TBC

Cottesloe vs Wanneroo, Harvey Field, 3:30pm local, 5:30pm AEST

Cottesloe

TBC

Wanneroo

TBC

Associates vs Southern Lions, Allen Park, 3:30pm local, 5:30pm AEST

Associates

Nich Beacham, Danny Griffiths, Michael D’Adamo, Shay Lagan, Lachlan Valentine, Michael Hardwick, Michael Killiner, Dean Taylor Menzies, (C) Lachie Phillips, Matt Rigby, Jackson Gilbey, Tevita Sifa, Facundo Aguirre, Ross Palframan, Rob Ingram

Southern Lions

TBC

QUEENSLAND PREMIER RUGBY

TBC