Club Hub: Super Rugby names return to club rugby

Super Rugby
by RUGBY.com.au staff

Plenty of Super Rugby names in the mix for club footy this weekend.

Who's lining up for your club?

SHUTE SHIELD

Warringah vs Eastern Suburbs, Rat Park, 3pm

LIVE on 7TWO in NSW

Warringah

Rory O'Connor, Robert Kelly, Faavae Sila, Sam Thomson, Max Girdler, Ru MacKenzie , Maclean Jones, Sam Ward, Josh Holmes, Ben Marr, Harry Jones, Guy Rees, Harley Attwater, Ben Woollett, Liam Windon

Easts

Callum King, Lindsey Stevens, Cody Walker, BJ Edwards, Ryan McCauley, Jack Turley, Charlie Gamble, Tim Buchanan, Jack Grant (c), Mack Mason, Henry Paterson, Ned Yeomans, Lalakai Foketi, William Paterson, Alex Newsome

Eastwood vs Sydney Uni, TG Millner Oval, 3pm

Eastwood

Dean Doumbos, Ed Craig, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Rhys Allen, Michael Icely, Tevita Piukala, Pat Sio, Mick Snowden, Tayler Adams, Kiti Ratu, Nox Muliufi, Barton  Picone, Afa Pakalani, Jackson Bird

Sydney Uni

Matt Sandell, Tom Horton, Wayne Borsak, Jack Sherratt, Dave McDuling, Nicholas Champion de Crespigny, Rohan O'Reagan, Mitch Whiteley, Daniel Calavassy, Connor O'shea, James Kane, William McDonnell, James Armstrong, Harry Potter, Tim Clements

Manly vs Northern Suburb, Manly Oval, 3pm

Manly

Conor Davidson, James Hilterbrand, Mokani Fuavao, Alex Humfrey, Alex Dalzell, Harry Bergelin, Kotoni Ale, Dan Alley, Harry Emery, James Ohmsen, Ben Crerar, Beaudein Waaka, Michael Adams, Jay Baker, Ben Howard

Norths

Lawrance Hunting,Sam Kitchen, Max Ma’a, Declan Carroll, Nick Palmer, Connor Vest, Charlie Jeavons-Fellows, Hugh Sinclair, Nick Duffy, Angus Sinclair, Lachie Creagh, Nathan Russell, Reece Mau'u, Richie Woolf, Connor Winchester

Western Sydney Two Blues vs Southern Districts, Lidcombe Oval, 3pm

Western Sydney

JP Sauni, Jordan Ieremia, Airi Hunt, Tuitakau Kioa, Andy Graham, Adrian Musico, Riley Jacobson, Tala Moli, Liam Tully, Daniel Tully, Taliliki Nadredre, Paul Simona, Trent Winterstein, Johnny Folau, Micheal Zakhia

Souths

Blake Schoupp, Liam Dwyer, Shambeckler Vui, Jake Douglas, Angus Ryan, Harry McLennan, Sam Latunipulu, Nathan Lawson, Waldo Wessels, Bayley Kuenzle, Faluela Finau, Apo Latinupulu, Denny Godinet, Apaola TeaLama, Christian Kagiassis

Randwick vs West Harbour, Coogee Oval, 3pm

Randwick

Toby Trinder, David Vea, Dan Matthew, Tom Nowlan, Alex Hills, Kyle Harris, Jack Johnson, Christian Poidevin, Mitchell Short, Lachlan Anderson/Bryan Croke, Jackson Mohi/Josh Gordon, Nick Wilkinson, Tom Molloy, Zac Carr, Freddy Dorrough

West Harbour

Sione Mafi, Navitalai Bolatagici, Rhys Brodie, Visiano Vaohea, Amos Viiga,Francis Ieremia Saufoi, Kaliova Nacina, Vakautaatu Manu, Dion Spice, Tiaan Henk Swanepoel, James Turner, Cooper Henwood, Tyler Fisher, Christian Vainerere, Noah Cooper

QUEENSLAND PREMIER RUGBY

All matches LIVE on redsrugby.com.au

University of Queensland vs Wests, St Lucia, 3:20pm

University of Queensland

Sam Mellor, Tom Mellor, SJ Tamala, Fergus Lillicrap, Ben Paxton-Hall, Adam Korczyk, Pat Morrey, Sam Wallis, Jacobus van Eeden, James Dalgleish (c), Sam Edwards, TJ Siakisini, Brad Twidale, Kalala Meni, Alex Horan

Wests

Misioka Timoteo, Bart Ritchie, Ausetalia Vaiomanu, Rob Puliuvea, Will Dearden, Jerrimiah Lynch (c), Connor Anderson, Emmanuel Maliko, Liam Dillon, Carter Gordon, Callum Hicks, Isaac Henry, Hunter Paisami, Liam Moseley, Cooper Whiteside

GPS vs Souths, Yoku Road, 3:20pm

GPS

Jethro Felemi, Troy Simkin, Fred Burke, Fred Burke, Tuaina Tualima, Dan Gorman (c), Michael Richards, Matt Gicquel, Mitch King, Jordan Lenac, Davis Tavita, Jonathan Kent, Alfonso Horomia, Maalonga Konelio, Josh Collins, DP de Lange

Souths

Franko Abdalla, Sean Farrell, Jake Simeon, Callum MacDonald, Josh O’Rourke, Declan Dinnen, Josateki Murray, Harley Fox (c), Scott Malolua, Jake Strachan, Mika Tela, Abele Atunaisa, Rapheal Evalu, Emori Waqavulagi, Jason Hofmeyr

Norths vs Brothers, Hugh Courtney Oval, 3:20pm

Norths

Jacob Pinkney, Cody Blackhurst (c), Dane Zander, Michael Jones, Jonathon Vandenhurk, Saula Vuaca, Michael Leary, Jordan Tuapou, Liam Prendergast, Nick Chapman, Jordan Luke, Doug Rayment, Conor Chittenden, Veresa Mataitini, Jayden Carroll

Brothers

Tom Moloney (C), Matt Faessler, Garrath Ryan, Bradford Kapa, Ryan Smith, Jeremy Skelton, Noah Nielsen, Criff Tupou, Rueben Wall, Rohan Saifoloi, Byron Ralston, Patrick James, Kris Larosa, Sam Hyne, Lawson Creighton

Easts vs Bond University, David Wilson Field, 3:20pm

Easts

Braden Schiller, Sam Richards, Carter Ozanne, Filimoni Seruvatu, Fred Fewtrell, Brannagh Corcoran, Tom Milosevic (c), Seru Uru, Phoenix Hunt, Eli Pilz, Max Baker, Tevita Ahosivi, Landon Hayes, Liam Matenga, Jack Frampton

Bond University

Andrew Petelo, Nick Turner, Gav Luka, Matt Dalton, Angus Blyth, Luke Papworth, Connor Pritchard, Zach Moimoi, Harry Nucifora (c), Mitch Third, Gus Qasevakatini, Ryan Menzies, Dan Boardman, Maxwell Dowd, Joey Fittock

FMG PREMIER GRADE

Wanneroo vs Nedlands, Kingsway Sports Complex, 3:30pm local, 5:30pm AEST

Wanneroo

TBC

Nedlands

Joe Tiueti, Tuki Raimona, Damo Pacceca, Mike Egan ©, Drake Robson, Rawiri Davis, David Bailey, Grayson Knapp, Callum Thomas, David Neilson, Kauri Cudd, Jackson Neilson, Ammon Matuauto (vc), Christoff Cronje, Dylan Loversidge

UWA vs Cottesloe, McGillivray Oval, 3:30pm local, 5:30pm AEST

UWA

Conor Maguire, Harry Scoble ©, Sione Atiola, Tim Wallace, Jack Bromley, Tom Cavanagh, Connor O'Sullivan, Al Cockman, Rory O'Sullivan, Keano Van Dieman, Leon Feke, Lachlan Spence, Nick Wolman, Hugh O'Sullivan, Rommy Masi,

Cottesloe

Ivan Fepuleai, Gafa Su’a, Lafaele Ienasio, Kieran Stringer ©, Ben Grant, Jordie Bungard, Simione Vuetiverata, Tobias Hoskins, Scott Nichol, Sean Martin, James Blackburn, Netinili ‘Nili’ Fielea, Mayson Hill, Zubayr Abrahams, Ben Meredith

Southern Lions vs Wests, Success Regional Sporting Facility, 3:30pm local, 5:30pm AEST

Southern Lions

Vaka, Maika Siata, Mike Smith, Jordon Shelford, Sam Toy, Matt Gibson, Nemani Tuitubou, Peter Jackson, Ben Carr, Kyle Fell, Petero Taitusi, Brad Fell (C), Greg Jackson, Joel Lamatoa/Joe Ratu, Jordan Stephens

Wests Scarborough

Nick McLennan, Dylan Hutchins, Dom Hardman, Liam Clews, Matt O’Brian, Brody Eastwood, James Gray, Issac Meo, Martin Pigeonnier, Walter Koteka, Cody Coe-Baker, Chris Tuatara-Morrison, Nika Morehu, Darren O’Donovan, Jarome Leonard

Coastal Cavaliers vs Palmyra, Lark Hill Sporting Complex, 3:30pm local, 5:30pm AEST

Coastal Cavaliers

Russell Egan, Jeffrey Ward, Lio Ilalio, Gerard De Klerk, Matthew Petherick, Solomone Likio, Sosifa Likio, Ashib Leota, Matthew Griffiths, Charl Nieuwenhuis, Zebedee Learoyd, Zac Nicolson, James Petherick, Dean Tyrrell, Bodie Etheridge.

Palmyra

Ethan Poi, Sioeli Vaituulala, Lee Soa, Hayden Croghan, Kale Bissett, Jackson Pugh, Hendrik Dewet, Dylan Cunningham ©, Hayden Whitmee-Lloyd, Leighton Short, Chris Miller, Tommy Foster, Marcus Arindell, Adam Marsh Trey Maloney,

Curtin Uni vs ARKs, Edinburgh Oval, 3:30pm local, 5:30pm AEST

Curtin Uni

TBC

ARKs

TBC

Perth Bayswater vs Associates, Pat O'hara Reserve, 3:30pm local, 5:30pm AEST

Perth Bayswater

Aden Kambouris, Ben Buist, Max Veech, Nathaniel Tavaga, Brandon Olow, Jacob Buist (C), Meihana Mason, Faamanu Kalolo, Keenan Meade Victor Paul, JayJay Garrison, Kolia Konelio, Walker Smith, Carlos Flutey-Clarke, Shane Parkinson

Associates

Michael D’Adamo, Danny Griffiths, Passi Fine, Lachlan Valentine, Shay Lagan, Michael Hardwick, Michael Killiner, Dean Taylor Menzies, (C) Lachie Phillips, Harry Webster, Facundo Aguirre, Tevita Sifa, Jackson Gilbey, Ross Palframan, Rob Ingram

Joondalup vs Kalamunda, HPF Arena, 3:30pm local, 5:30pm AEST

Joondalup

Issac Cavu, Wade Boat, Jp Mostert, Maikali Rabro, Matt De Beer, Tom Howhard, Patrick Tuialii, Liam Fletcher, Brendan Vorster, Liam Harrington, Sam Bong, Sheldon Tarawa, Brick Zeitsman, Porikapa Tukaki, James Weapon

Kalamunda

TBC

JOHN I DENT CUP

Wests vs Easts, Jamison Oval 3:15pm

Live on the Griffin Legal John I Dent Cup Facebook page.

Wests

Tauati Chan Tung, Te Puia Luteru, Ben Coutts, Liam Rasch, Callum Bell, Ryan Kiely, Mitchell Tye, Allan Wratten, Kadin Te Nana, Declan Meredith, TBC, Maligi Finau, Liae Tuilagi, David Dwyer, Drew Southwell              

Easts

TBC

Canberra Royals vs Uni-Norths Owls, Phillip Enclosed Oval, 3:15pm

Canberra Royals

Sione Havili Mau, Siuta Tai, Ryan Kotlewski, Samual Von Blanckensee, Hugh Cowan, Jack Farrell, Luke Kimber, Rory Scott, Pedro Rolando, Craig McMahon, Ben Johnston, Jamie Bodman, Jason Swain, Liam Shaw, Lincoln Smith

Uni-Norths Owls

TBC

Queanbeyan Whites vs Tuggeranong Vikings, Campese Field, 3:05pm

Queanbeyan Whites

Fred Kaihea, James Douglas, Ben Michael Gordon, Kieran Frost, Zeph Tuinona, Lewis Bozzato, Michael Gordon, Carl Elliot, Mitchell Douch, William Goddard, Pierre Mounal, Christino Manuolevao, Keith Morgan, Rian Hamilton, Jamie Marmont

Tuggeranong Vikings

Sione Taula, Samuel Thomas, Angus Wagner, Jack Wright, Jayme Field, Luke Gersekowski, Izaak Weston, Angus Allen, Ryan Lonergan, Isaac Thompson, Ernest Suavai, Trai Henderson, Len Ikitau, Joe Langtry, Dean Wilson

Power House vs Box Hill, Power House Rugby Club, 3:15pm

Power House

Teru Leota, Chris Mounga, Daniel Hall, Rian Wisemantel, Ryan McKennon, Hayden McBride, Ned ONeill, Halcyon Price, Billy Gray, Alpha Vili, Simon Krelle, Joshua Curry, Aka Darusolo, Andrew Blannin, Thomas Pope, Phillip Maori, Shaun Tait, Joseph Moore, Thomas Webb, Taofiga Sa, Toby Peacock

Box Hill

Jack Wootton, Ben Uluvula, Mika Faamausili, gaunadina lotawa, Waka Horne, Ben Williams, George Mataafa, Joeli Baleilovu, Thomson, Ioane Siale, George Manuofetoa, Feta luamanu, ravuama vuetanavanua, Iosefo Rasese, Joseva tamani, Gerard Logan, Nailati Ukalele, Filipe Vilitati, Moses Haukinima, Alex Healey, Michael Moloney, Onesema Hafoka, Puni Aupuni

Harlequins vs Endeavour Hills, Harlequins Rugby Club, 3:15pm

Harlequins

Turi Uini, Charles Paese, Angus Arundel (C), Manaia Koko, Angus Hamilton, Brandon Payn, Katinali Tai, Matia Vibote, Antonie Van Zyl, Lloyd Johansson, Asaeli Niubalavu, Melcom Kilifi, Isaiah Leota, Anipateru Vaele, Justin Marsters, Charlie Carter, Jack Fitzgerald, Jack Hollingsworth, Danny Littlewood, Caprice Cocker, Damian Ratwatte, Leo Owade, Neumi Qumi

Endeavour Hills

Joshua Cocker-Valu, Gerrit Lesa, Andy Molimau, Tovio Justin Tavae, Mark Yanz, Viliamu Jnr Siliva, Taase Taase, Dayne Wilkinson, Unga Samuel, Jaleel Tapusini, Moses Sila Jr Faaola, Jerry Lemalu, Jeremiah Leilua, Mase Faaosofia, Hone Harrison

Melbourne vs Moorabbin, Melbourne Rugby Club, 3.15pm

Melbourne

Angus Edwards, David Massey, William Lewesi, Tom Tierney, James Sooialo, Noa Noa, Vyron Smith, Taimo Matau, Jeremy Burrill, Sakaria Noa, Dean Della-Vedova, Maciu Nabolakasi, Aisea Koliavu, Reece Fuller, Telea- Afa Faatau

Moorabbin

Troy Cobden, Antonio Raqio, Tomasi Ramanumanu, Lani Tiatia, Angus Murray, Daniel Concannon, Simon Brown, Mosese Raqio, Hunter Ioane, Liam Pidd, Marac Beckham, Elliot Shipman, Isireli Baleitavuki, Andrew Barber, Sammey Ikihega, Matthew Shillabeer, Mana Faraimo, Machon Samu, Patiolo Toeta, Steven Pene, Joseph Annan, David Christoffelsz, Bert Montgomery

Melbourne University vs Footscray, Melbourne University Rugby Club, 3.15pm

Melbourne University

Declan Cox, John Tuinukuafe, Matthew Dewar, Sean Longmire, Daniel Sanchez, Maxwell Brook, Shawn Ingle, Ben Collins (C), Lachlan McRae, Ioane Sefo, Tom Herbst, Paul Vaigalepa, Anthony Tiatia, Luan Scherman, Sean Morris, Lloyd Samau, William Clift, Ethan Griffiths, Matt Te Tana, Asafo Iosefa, Josh Mathews

Footscray

George Dadzie, Quinton Strickland, Liam Fuimaono, Charlie Sale, Rangiwhakaripa Martin, James Stanley, Michael Wilson, Siotame Sau Ofahengaue, Clive Davis, Martin Naufahu, Andrew Masina, Junior Moananu, Johnny Togiatomai, Victor Tereszko, Yuta Matsumoto, Kelli Ah-Mu Tofete, Mose Aiolupotea