Around the grounds: Finals time nears for club rugby

by RUGBY.com.au staff

The finals are getting closer in club rugby.

Who is lining up for your team?

SHUTE SHIELD

Souths vs Sydney Uni, Forshaw Park, 3pm

Broadcast LIVE on 7Two in NSW

Souths

Matt Gibbon, Duncan Chubb, Shambeckler Vui, Angus Ryan, Jake Douglas, Alex Perez, Conor Mitchell, Marcus Carbone, Waldo Wessels, Rohan Saifoloi, Luke Smart, Apolosi Latunipulu, Denny Godinet, Rowland-Keni Kotobalavu, Christian Kagiassis/Will Thomas

Sydney Uni

Matt Sandell, Tom Horton, Chris Talakai, Jack Sherrat, Dave McDuling, Nick Champion De Crespigny, Jack McCalmna, Rohan O’Regan, Theo Strang, Stu Dunbar, James Kane, Will McDonnell, Guy Porter, Henry Clunies-Ross, Tim Clements

Gordon vs Manly, Chatswood Oval, 3pm

Gordon

Leigh Hughes, Andrew Seton,Tobias Gukibau, Jack Margin, Caleb Aperahama, Jack Maguire, Luke Gardner, Lachlan Cannell, Jack Blakeney Edwards, Sam Leeming, Kim Bateman, Erik Moss, Alex Gregory, Matt McDougall, Tom Carruthers

Manly

Mokani Fuavao, Scott White, Conor Davidson, Brad Hemopo, Adrian Hall, Samuel Shires, Morgyn Cowan, Harry Bergelin, Tim Donlan, Sam Lane, Mick Adams, Nicolas Holton, Josh Turner, Rob Buaserau, Brenden Hartmann

Warringah vs Eastwood, Pittwater Park, 3pm

Warringah

Rory O'Connor, Luke Holmes,  Harry Rorke, Sam Thomson, Jack Tomkins, Tom Preece, Mahe Vailanu, Sam Ward ©, Josh Holmes, Myles Dorrian, Esera Chee-Kam, Tom Halse, Seb Wileman, Tyson Davis, Dave Feltscheer

Eastwood

Dean Doumbos, Hugh Roach, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Adam Campbell, Rhys Allen, Tom Murphy, Patrick Sio, Michael Snowden, Jackson Bird, James Sarks, Blake Sutton, Pama Fou, Fabian Goodall, Liam Windon

West Harbour vs Norths, Concord Oval, 3pm

West Harbour

Vunipola Fifita, Andrew Tuala, Nigel Vaifale, Albert Tuisue, Paula Kaho, Kelly Meafua, Jake Kay, John Mokofisi, Wayne Ngaluafe, James Nunu Fainga'anuku Faiva, , Justin Marsters, Enoka Muliufi, Benjamin Cotton, Joe Tuvitu, Sam Malcolm

Norths

Ezra Luxton, Sam Kitchen, Lawrence Hunting, Connor Vest, Patrick Tafa, TBC, Taylor Francis, Gary Bautz, Nick Duffy, Angus Sinclair, Will Connolly, Harry Burey, Nathan Russell, TBC, Sam Giltrap

Easts vs Randwick, Woollahra Oval, 5pm

Easts

Ofa Fainga'anuku, Connal McInerney, Joshua Toms, TBC, Tim Buchanan, Clarrie Moore, Rowan Perry, Liam Moylan, Jack Grant, Mack Mason, Will Paterson, Ned Yeomans, James Field, Henry Paterson, Archie King

Randwick

Tristan Goodbody, David Vea, Cam Betham, Tom Nowlan, Alex Moon, Lewis Taie, Jack Johnson, Sam Croke, Mitch Short, Harry Tyson, Christian Yassmin, Ben Starkey, Devon Stoltz, Latu Latinipalu, Lachlan Anderson

QUEENSLAND PREMIER RUGBY

 Norths vs Bond Uni, Hugh Coutney Oval, 3:20pm


Norths

AJ Campbell, Wilson Enoka, Kieran Fitzgibbon, Brent Jones, Malik Pataanga, Apisai Naiyabo, Kristian Satui, TBC, Liam Prendergast, Nick Jooste, Jordan Luke, Duncan Paia’aua, Chris Wellington, Veresa Mataitini, Nick Chapman

Bond Uni

Sam Dobb, Nick Turner, Will Slipper, Kieran Van Brecht, Angus Blyth, Petrus Van Den Berg, Joel Brown, Tai Ford, Harry Nucifora, Mitch Third, Hayden Sargaent, Corbin Kiernan, Dan Boardman, Pierce Fitzgerald, Joey Fittock 

Souths vs UQ, Chipsy Wood, 3:20pm


Souths

Alex Hatzis, Alex Casey, Feao Fotuaika, Tom Lane, Sam Von Blanckensee, Simana Halaifonua, Jack Farrell, Harley Fox, Richard Kingi, Quade Cooper, Emori Waqavulagi, Teti Tela, Karmichael Hunt, Tautalatasi Tasi, Jayden Ngamanu

UQ

Campbell Wakely, Sean Farrell, Singcho Tamala, Patrick Morrey, Tom Vaessen, Angus Scott-Young, Wyatt Setu, Sam Wallis, Tate McDermott, James Dalgleish, Jock Campbell, Con Foley, Josh Birch, Clifton Setu, Scott Gale

GPS vs Easts, Yoku Rd, 3:20pm


GPS

JP Smith, Ryan Freney, Ruan Smith, Oliver Bartlett, Dan Gorman, Mick Richards, Tom Kibble, Mitch King, James Tuttle, Davis Tavita, Jono Kent, Alfonso Horomia, Jaye Thompson, Pat Nicholson, Albert Nikoro

Easts

Richie Asiata, Andrew Ready, Kirwan Sanday, Tyrell Barker, Jale Vakaloloma, Liam Wright, Michael Gunn, Eric Salesulu, Phoenix Hunt, Jack Frampton, Keeghan Sefton, Matt Gordon, Landon Hayes, Savenaca Totovosau, Shane Kennedy

Wests vs Brothers, Scifleet Stadium, 3:20pm

Wests

Misioka Timoteo, Effie Ma’afu, Bart Richie, Rob Puliuvea, Connor Anderson, Jerry Lynch, Harry Higgins, Dillon Wihongi, Liam Dillon, Liam Moseley, Shea Lalagavesi, Brett Gillespie, Larry Hermens, Joseph Vuanivono, Byron Hutchinson

Brothers

Harry Hoopert, Matt Faessler, Garrath Ryan, Michael Wood, Ryan Smith, Harry Wilson, Fraser McReight, Luke Beauchamp, Angus Fowler, Pat James, Alex Gibbon, Sam Hicks, Kristiaan Larosa, George Partridge, Chris Morgan

JOHN I DENT CUP

Gungahlin Eagles vs Uni-Norths Owls,  Nicholls Enclosed Oval, 3:05pm

Gungahlin

Ray Dobson, Alex Small, Nick Dobson, Jake Helgerson, Marc Berthalot, BJ Edwards, Sam O’Leary, Ratikha Ilolahia, Mitch Ward, Wharenui Hawera, Eli Sinoti, Mitch Connolly, Matt Hawke, Jamie Kotz, Mack Hansen

Uni-Norths Owls

Isileli Fa, James Lynch, John-Bosco Tagaloa, Stee Tiko, Max Bode, Dan Parete, David Bennett, Bhiamie Williamson, Lachlan Creighton, Tom Gilmore, Sam Irwin, Trent Storen, Panashe Kamhara, Callum Richardson, Jordan Thompson

Easts vs Tuggeranong, Griffith Oval, 3:05pm 

Live stream here.

Easts

Liam Bliston, James Douglas, Mees Erasmus, Sione Tuitavake Fusimalohi, Augustine Limaleba, Rowland Mateyawa, Langi Lolotonga, Peni Nifo, Simon Webber, Jacob Abel, Ratu Jone Pio Macanawai, Sekope Meke, Otto Wrakonei, George Morseu, Jacob Angelatos 

Tuggeranong

Sione Taula, Michael Henry, Angus Wagner, Cooper Taeketa, Callum Smith, Michael Oakman-Hunt, Luke Gersekowski, Ben Hyne, Ryan Lonergan, Isaac Thompson, JP Mynhardt, Jordan Jackson-Hope, Len Ikitau, Ernest Suivai, Brendan Teauki

Wests vs Royals, Jamison Enclosed Oval, 3:15pm

Live stream here.

Wests

Tauati Chan-Tung, TP Luteru, Tonga Tangitau, Liam Rasch, Sam Sitauti, Ryan Kiely, Mitch Tye (c), Brodie Leber, Geoff Cox, Seb Lorraway, Byron Hollingworth-Dessent, Drew Southwell, Charlie Luteru, Brendan Ashmore, Anau Takiari

Royals 

Mike Fakava, Sione Lolohea, Joel Penders, Sam Carter, Nathan Selwood, Will Morrison, Luke Kimber, Robbie Hogg, Pedro Rolando, James Bodman, Ben Johnston, Matt Cole, Lincoln Smith, Seth Going, Andy Muirhead

DEWAR SHIELD

Power House vs Melbourne University, Albert Park, 3:10pm

LIVE streamed on Rugby Victoria Facebook

Power House

Luteru Leota, Agape Tuigamala, Lorenzo Fiu, James Wall, Ryan McKennon, MatthewGiugni, Hayden McBride, Ewen Veitch, Halcyon Price, Sean Cressy, Deve Koyamaibole, Jordan Schmidt, Andrew Gear, Mark Rooney, Andrew Blannin. Reserves: Serupepeli Uru, Daniel Hall, Alana Aiolupotea, Chuckle Sae, Sam Vereker-Bindon, Michael Tyler, Luke Schmidt, Malo Young-Yen

Melbourne Uni

Lloyd Samau, Joel Djosovic, Matthew Dewar, William Clift, Callum Toi, Alexander O’Dell, Shawn Ingle, Kirk-Stephen Tuiavii, Lachlan McRae, Mak Stowers, Michael Koko, Fredrich Keil, Juke Nona, Sean Morris, Graig Semisi 

Moorabbin vs Box Hill, Harold Caterson Reserve, 3:10pm

Moorabbin

Zachary Paternott, Andrew Barber, Troy Cobden, Cameron Howson, Christopher Duffy, Anserson Varoy, Michael Entwistle, Fili Leota, Aaron Paternott, Tomu Mataika, Antonio Baleisuva Raqio, Machon Samu, Heine McFarland, Christopher Varoy, Jone Vulisea.

Box Hill

Ben Williams, George Manufetoa, Jack Wootton, Adam Lewis, Darcy O’Donohue, Iosefo Rasese, Gerard Logan, Cherish Nasenaivalu. Rahul De Silva, Michael Thompson, Delai Moto, Filipe Koroibola, Kitione Ratu, Nailati Ukalele, Michael Moloney. Reserves: Lepani Naituku, Sean Saunders, Gab Navuni, Ravaela Dau, Nacanieli Turaga, Gaunadina Lotawa, Laisiasa Coqu 

Harlequin vs Endeavour Hills, Holmesglen Reserve, 3:10pm

Harlequin

Edward Davis, David Ioane, Jack Fitzgerald, Matia Vibote, angus Hamilton, Sione Taufa, Richard Hardwick, Simei Kolio, Antonie Van Zyl, Philippe McConnell, Robert Ofisa, Kemueli Valetini, Samuel Aolele, Bill Valetini.

Endeavour Hills

Liuafi Taivai, Siliva Siliva, Viliamu Siliva, Nathan Ebeneze, Dayne Wilkinson, Tominiko Sagele, Chris MOunga, Austin Faamausili, Brandyn Folau, Faataualofa-Junior Paila, Vito Faamany Vaomua, Ioane Siale, Tumua Uluilelata, Sione Tangilanu, Navarre Haisila

Footscray vs Melbourne, Henry Turner Reserve, 3:10pm

Footscray

Phillip Maori, Siosiua Ngauami, Royden Rata, James Stanley, Siotame Sau Ofahengaue, Mavae Tavake, Faimata Nimarota, Lusa Washburn, Shane Tugaga, Martin Naufahu, Sakenasa Uluimalolo, Tonu Filipo, Pazlyer Ae, Liu Emani, Josh Vakona

Melbourne

Alesana Matiasi, TBC, Uiese Many, Esei Haangana, Andrew Cannock, Dean Della-Vedova, Masunu Tuisila, Maciu Nabolatasi, Tomuhine Halanukonuka, Samuel Vaevae, Telea-Afa Faatau, Tyrone Lefau, Materua Tupou, Wiliam Lewesi, Sione Tui

FORTESCUE PREMIER GRADE

Saturday July 28. All times AWST.

Premiership Division

Kalamunda vs Nedlands, Hartfield Park, 3:30pm 

Kalamunda
 
 
Reginald Churchward, Petri Burger, John Fata, Jeremy Thrush, Brendan Rawiri, Auega Seumanutafa, Dale Foden, Leo Auvaa, Jack Weir, Preston Elama, Aiden Shortall, John Tuitavake, Maalonga Konelio, Usaia Raruru, Koiatu Koiatu

 

Nedlands

Hadlee Hay Horton, Logan Ede, Damien Pacecca, Mike Egan, Aidan Laxton, Jake McKellar, Shane Hemi, Tevin Ferris, Nathan Roberts, Dylan Loversidge, Giles McMeikan, Zach Makavilitogia, Maia King, Christoff Cronje, Kauri Cudd

Cottesloe vs Joondalup, Harvey Field, 3:30pm

Cottesloe

Rikki Bentham, John Monk, Kaisa Reidy, Kieran Stringer, Sasha Holloway, Ethan Cayless, Simi Veratu, Zane Herrick, Charl Nieuwenhuis, Peter Grant, Scott Nichol, Sean Martin, Marcel Brache,. Zubayr Abrahams, Jason Badenhorst

Joondalup

Team not supplied

Wests Scarborough vs Associates, Bennett Park, 3:30pm

Wests Scarborough

Nick McLenann, Feleti Kaitu’u, Matt Theobald, Andries DeMeyer, Matt O’Brien, Brody Eastwood, Brody Macaskill, Sione Tai Hifo, Angus Taylor, Walter Koteka, Darren O’Donnovan, Louie David Toetu, Brad Lacey, Cody Coe Baker, Kane Wilson

Associates

Team not supplied

Championship Division

Perth Bayswater vs UWA, Pat O'Hara Reserve, 3:30pm

Perth Bayswater

Harry Lloyd, Ben Buist ,ZinZan Ransfield, Cecil Murray, Jake Buist, Isaac Meo, Zac Branca, Brandon Olow, Isaak Fines-Leleiwasa, Dylan Parsons, Jonah Chase, JayJay Garrison, Ruawharo Rarere, Carlos Flutey-Clarke, Simon Hrbek

UWA

Team not supplied

Wanneroo Districts vs Palmyra, Kingsway Reserve, 3:30pm

Wanneroo

Andre Roux, Scott Cornell, Thomasi Vunivalu, Elliot Ferriman, Leon Power, Dylan Schuler, Hanno van der Merwe, Mark Cornell, Corey Tearoa, Ethan Rilley, Graham Hunter, Andrew King, Grason Makara, Heath Gibbs, Kris Palmer

Palmyra

Tahere  Reha, Soieli vaituulala, Chris Heiberg, Jackson Pugh, Michael Mcmillan, Aaron Mcphee, Hendrik Dewet, Penieli Vaipulu, Michael Mcdonald, David Neilson, Chris Miller, Mitchell Short, Leighton Short, Marcus Arrindel, Tutere Waenga

ARKs vs Coastal Cavaliers, Lark Hill, 3:30pm

ARKs

Cameron Orr, Tipara Job, Kevin Palavi-Fiu, Kahurangi Olsen-Butler, Michael Kahura, Russell Burges, Graham Sullivan, Harrison Orr, Elliot Turner, Regan King, Dane Jobe, Saula Fifita, Jacob Cowley, Adam Sutherland, Hamish Buick.

Cavaliers

Team not supplied