Around the grounds: Quade returns for Souths

by RUGBY.com.au staff

Super Rugby returns this week, but there's plenty of action in club land as well.

Who is lining up for your club this weekend?

SHUTE SHIELD

Saturday June 30. All times AEST.

Eastwood vs Norths, T.G.Millner Field, 3:10pm

Broadcast LIVE on 7Two on Saturday, replay on FOX SPORTS at 8am Sunday.

Eastwood

Dean Doumbos, Hugh Roach, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Rhys Allen, Michael Icely, Tom Murphy, Patrick Sio, Michael Snowden, Jackson Bird, Zac Mackay, Blake Sutton, Pama Fou, Fabian Goodall, Liam Windon

Norths

Ezra Luxton, Sam Kitchen, Lawrence Hunting, David Henaway, Connor Vest , George Murrin, Taylor Francis, Gary Bautz, Nick Duffy, Angus Sinclair, Lochie Creagh, Harry Burey, Irae Simone, Richard Woolf, Sam Giltrap

Gordon vs Randwick, Chatswood Oval, 3:10pm

Gordon

Sean Dillon, Tobias Gukibau, Leigh Hughes, Jack Margin, Caleb Aperahama, Jack Maguire, James Lough, Andrew Seton, Kyle Brown, Sam Leeming, Sam Frankham, Winston Wilson, Alex Gregory, Sam Mete, Marcus Hundt

Randwick

Kiernan Rabie, David Vea,Cam Betham, Alex Hills, Alexander Moon, Lewis Taie, Jack Johnson, Sam Croke, Mitch Short, Max Page, Harry Tyson, Seamus Frost, Ben Starkey, Devan Stoltz, Latu Latinipalu, Christian Yassmin

Manly vs Sydney Uni, Manly Oval, 3:10pm

Manly

Conor Davidson, Charles Abel, Alex Westgarth, Alex Humfrey, Ryan Melrose, Samuel Shires, Kotoni Ale, Harry Bergelin, Tim Donlan, Sam Lane, Mick Adams, Nicolas Holton, Dennis Pili-Gaitau, Alex Northam, Josh Turner

Sydney Uni

Matt Sandell, Tom Horton, Chris Talakai, Jack Sharratt, Dave McDuling, Nick Champion de Crespigny, Rohan O'Regan, Theo Strang, Stu Dunbar, James Kane, Harry Potter, Guy Porter, Eddy King, Tim Clements

Parramatta vs Warringah, Lidcombe Oval, 3:10pm

Parramatta

Brandon Fa'avae Eli, Gerald Dzirtuwe, Nick Blacklock, Tuitakau Kioa, Seva Domoni, Riley Jacobsen, Adrian Musico, Sione Fifita, Liam Tully, Hilton Gibbons, Niko Malo, Josh Tupuola, Trent Winterstein, KJ Lam, Puka Malo

Warringah

Baxter King, Luke Holmes, Harry Rorke, Sam Thomson, Sam Ward ©, Tom Preece, TBC, Potu Leavasa, Josh Holmes, Myles Dorrian, Ezera Chee-Kam, Tom Halse, Seb Wileman, Tyson Davis, Dave Feltscheer

West Harbour vs Easts, Concord Oval, 3:10pm

West Harbour

Vunipola Fifita, Andrew Tuala, Nigel Vaifale, TBC, TBC, Kelly Meafua, Jake Kay, John Mokofisi, Wayne Ngaluafe, James Faiva, Junior Ngaluafe, Benjamin Cotton, TBC, Justin Marsters, Sam Malcolm

Easts

Team not supplied

QUEENSLAND PREMIER RUGBY

Andrew Ready will play for Easts. Photo: QRU Media Unit/Brendan HertelSaturday June 30. All times AEST.

All games streamed LIVE on redsrugby.com.au

Round preview here.

Sunnybank vs Easts, Oldmac Oval, 3:20pm

Sunnybank

Franko Abdalla, Moli Sooaemalelagi (c), Daniel Anae, Nathan Den Hoedt, Josh Fenner, Tuaina Tualima, Josateki Murray, Angsta Sae, Tim Sippel, Isaac Lucas, Tyrone Southorn, Nick Kepu, Rex Tapuai, Josh Coward, Fred Dorrough 

Easts

Braden Shiller, Andrew Ready, Richie Asiata, Tyrell Barker, Jale Vakaloloma, Liam Wright, Tom Milosevic, Eric Salesulu, Billy Thompson, Jack Frampton, Keeghan Sefton, Matt Gordon (C), Landon Hayes, Savenaca Totovosau, Shane Kennedy 

Bond University vs Brothers, Bond University RFC, 3:20pm

Bond University

Eddie Aholelei, Nick Turner, Will Slipper, Angus Blyth, Kieran Van Brecht, Zach Moimoi, Joel Brown, Tai Ford (c), Harry Nucifora, Hayden Sargeant, Adam Gauder, Corbin Kiernan, Dan Boardman, Pierce Fitzgerald, Joey Fittock   

Brothers

Garrath Ryan, Tom Sayer, Kilisimasi Aholelei, Ryan Smith, Trent Jones, Harry Wilson, Josh Dalle Cort, Luke Beauchamp, Angus Fowler, Patrick James, Alex Gibbon, Samuel Hicks, Kristiaan Larosa, George Patridge, Chris Morgan 

GPS vs Norths, Yoku Road, 3:20pm 

GPS

Jonah Pologa, Ryan Freney, Fred Burke, Tom Kibble, Mitch King, Nick Richards, Matt Gicquel , Michael Richards (C), James Tuttle, Tavita Davis, Jonathen Kent, Alfonso Horomia, Jaye Thompson, Patrick Nicholson, Mitchell Treleaven

Norths

Zach Bowman, Wilson Enoka, Kieran Fitzgibbon, Malik Pataanga, Josaia Droka, Apisai Naiyabo, Kristian Satui, Reece Hewat (C), Liam Prendergast, Nick Jooste, Jordan Luke, Kyran Tanuvasa, Kenneth Taviri, Veresa Mataitini, Nick Chapman

Souths vs Wests, Chipsy Wood Oval, 3:20pm 

Souths

Alex Hatzis, Alex Casey, Feao Fotuaika, Matt Bennett, Sam Von Blanckensee, Declan Dinnen, Simana Halaifonua, Sunia Finefeuaiki, Richard Kingi, Quade Cooper, Emori Waqavulagi, Semiti Tela, Tautalatasi Tasi, Josateki Lalagavesi, Jayden Ngamanu 

Wests

Misioka Timoteo, Bart Ritchie, Jake Newell, Rob Puliuvea, Cailean Hope, Jeremiah Lynch (C), John Vinson, Dillon Wihongi, Liam Dillon, Liam Moseley, Ben Navosailagi, Brett Gillespie, Lachlan Maranta, Larry Hermens, Byron Hutchinson 

DEWAR SHIELD

Harlequin vs Box Hill, Holmesglen Reserve, 5pm

Live streamed on Rugby Victoria Facebook

Harlequins

Darren Dean, Henry Platt, Angus Arundsel, Manaia Koko, Zachary Dixon, Matia Vibote, Richard Hardwick, Simei Kolio, Antonie Van Zyl, Peter Breen, Samuel Aolele, Lloyd Johansson, Kemueli Valetini, Taylor Acheson, Hunter Paisami. Reserves: Mitchell Thwaites, Edward Davis, TBC, Angus Hamilton, Katinali Tai, Robert Ofisa, Bill Valetini, Eddie Lagaali

Box Hill

Jack Wootton, Nicholas Sauni, George Manuofetoa, Adam Lewis, Sean Saunders, Iosefo Rasese, Gerard Logan, Cherish Nasenaivalu, Delai Moto, Michael Moloney, Marika Qiolele, Jolame Veidryaki, Kitione Ratu, Ravaela Dau, Steven Palu. Reserves: Lepani Naituku, Ben Williams, Gab Navuni, Darcy O'Donohue, Rahul De Silva, Jonathon Coetsee, Michael Thompson

Endeavour Hills vs Moorabbin, Frog Hollow Reserve, 3:15pm

Endeavour Hills

Tom Moloney, Sama Malolo, Jaleel Tapusini, Taase Taase, Dayne Wilkinson, Shaedyn Folau, Chris Mounga, Austin Faamausili, Brandyn Folau, Navarre Haisila, Sione Tangilanu, Joshua Cocker-Valu, Jordan Faamausili, Tumua Uluilelata, Vito Faamanu-Vaomua. Reserves: Liuafi Taivai, Siliva Siliva, Nathan Ebenezer, Misimila, Faataualofa-Junior Paila, Unga Samuels, Quinten Williams, Jacob Tavae

Moorabbin

Vaauli Faamausili, Andrew barber, Noa Noa, Cameron Howson, Filit Leota, Andersen Varoy, Michael Entwistle, Antonio Vailoaloa, Machon Samu, Tayler Adams, Antonio Baleisuva Raqio, Siaosi Pulefale, Tomu Mataika, Jone Vulisea, Oisin Clarken. Reserves: Patrick Tauati, Zachary Paternott, Masters Vakatini, David Chrsitoffelsz, Angus Murray, Aukusitino Hunt, Christopher Varoy

Melbourne vs Power House , Romanis Reserve, 3:10pm

Melbourne

Alesana Matiasi, Tim Orchard, Kurt McKenzie, Sakaria Noa, Frederick Austin, Joseph Robinson, George noa, Maciu Nabolatasi, Faatalatalasemataemo Fagasoaia, Samuel Vaevae, Materua Tupou, Vaasili Leota, Sione Tui, Tomuhine Halanukonuka.

Power House

Luteru Leota, Aape Tuigamala, Matthew Onesemo, James wall, Ryan McKennon, Shaun Tait, Hayden McBride, Serupepeli, Halcyon Price, Andrew Blannin, Jacob Lowde, Andrew Gear, Deve Koyamaibole, Jordan Schmidt, Alan Aiolupotea.

Footscray vs Melbourne Uni, Henry Turner South Reserve, 3:10pm

Footscray

Royden Rata, Blain Te Mete Brown, Phillip Maori, James Stanley, Siotame Sau Ofahengaue, Faimata Nimarota, Mavae Tavake, Lusa Washburn, Shane Tugaga, Liu Emani, Pazlyer Ae, Martin Naufahu, Sione Taliauli, Isaako Peato, Patrick Tiatia. Reserves: Sio Mika, Siosiua Ngauamo, isireli Tawase, Onesema Hafoka, Charlie Sale, Isaia Leota, Stephen Value Rea, Okomaka Talagi.

Melbourne Uni

Siologa Leota, Joel Djosovic, Matthew Dewar, William Clift, Magnus Gillberg, Alexander O'Dell, Shawn Ingle, Kirk-Stpehen Tuiavii, Lachlan McRae, Mak Stowers, Juke Nona, Graig Semisi, Fredrich Keil, James Carmichael, Nathan Mitchener. Reserves:  Lloyd Samu, Tom Porritt, Nicholas Piva-Giblett, Sam Richards, William Sullivan, Thomas Edmondson, Tom Hogg, Sean Morris

JOHN I DENT CUP

Saturday June 30. All times AEST.

Wests vs Gungahlin Eagles, Jamison Enclosed Oval, 3:15pm

Wests

Tonga Tangitau, Ali Johnstone, Ben Coutts, Liam Rasch, Tristan Stanley, Ryan Kiely, Mitch Tye (c), Brodie Leber, Geoff Cox, Seb Lorraway, Byron Hollingworth-Dessent, Mils Finau, Charlie Luteru, Matt Jones, Drew Southwell

Gungahlin

Ray Dobson, Alex Small, Scott Meakins, Marc Berthalot, Jake Helgesen, BJ Edwards, Sam O’Leary, Rutikha Ilolahia, Mitch Ward, Josh Gillard, Isaac Walker, Mitch Connolly,  Luke Duffey, Jaime Kotz, Isaac Walker

Royals vs Easts, Philip Enclosed Oval, 3:05pm

Royals

Sione Taufui, Sione Lolohea, Joel Penders, Will Morrison, Robbie Hogg,Alex Verass, Luke Kimber, Dean Paragalli, Pedro Rolando, Craig McMahon, Ben Johnston, Matt Cole, Hayden Egerton, Seth Going, Lincoln Smith

Easts

Mees Erasmus, Sammy Samuela, Andrew Whittle, Peni Nifo, Sione Tuivake, Jack Vanderglas,Rolwaland Mateyawa, Junior Monu, Jacob Abel, Carlos Marr, Will Callen, Otto Wrakonei, George Morseu, Hayden Ryan, James Verity-Amm

Vikings vs Queanbeyan, Viking Park, 3:25pm

Vikings

Sione Taula, Michael Henry, Angus Wagner, Cameron Holt, Callum Smith, Michael Oakman-Hunt, Angus Allen, Richard Joyes, Blake Henman, Isaac Thompson ©, JP Mynhardt, Jordan Jackson-Hope, Noah Lolesio, Ernest Suivai, Brendan Teauki

Queanbeyan

Neori Nadruku, Carl Elliott, Ben Gordon, OJ Noa, Joshua Townsend, Ryan Jones, Dan Penca, Sokai Tai, Mitch Douch, Zac Tarrant, Petau Lefau, Billy Chalker, Keith Morgan, Jamie Marmont, Tom Ruediger

FORTESCUE PREMIER GRADE

Saturday June 3. All times AWST.

Kalamunda vs UWA, McGillivray Oval, 3:30pm

Kalamunda

 Reginald Churchward, Petri Burger, John Fata, Nicholas Pearson, Jeremy Thrush, Henry Stowers, Dale Foden, Leo Auvaa, Ruamahau Malcolm-Heke , Preston Elama, Jack Weir (C), Aiden Shortall, Maalonga Konelio, Usaia Raruru, Koaitu Koaitu.

UWA

Albert Hondras, Harry Scoble, Paddy Cullen,Tim Wallace, Oscar Backhouse, Chris Alcock, Carlo Tizzano, Conor Spence, Ethan Carlisle, Eli Greaves, Aiden Higo, Ben Meredith, Ben Taylor, Tamba Lebbe, Jack Hardy.

Coastal Cavaliers vs Wests Scarborough, Tompkins Park, 3:30pm

Coastal Cavaliers

Team not supplied

Wests Scarborough

Nick McLennan, Feliti Kaitu’u, Matt Theobald, Andries De Meyer, Matt O`Brien, Simon Parsens, Brody Macaskill, Sione Tai Hifo, Angus Taylor, AJ Alatimu,  Nika Morehu, Louie Toetu, Brad Lacey, Cody Coe Baker, Kane Wilson.

ARKs vs Joondalup, Harrisdale Field, 3:30pm

ARKs

Benny Baker, Keith McAlister, Pete Nield, Troy Laurant, Russell Burges, Graham Sullivan, Willz Tuheke, Alan Wood, Michael Robson, Saula Fifita, Storme Takuta, Regan King, Jacob Cowley, Mish Buik, Dane Jobe.

Joondalup

Timo Bristow, Wade Botha, Toro Greedy, Cam Ross, Brad Campbell, Liam Fletcher, Max Fryer, Brynard Stander,  Johann Louw, Sheldon Tawara, Jesse Rihari, Jarek Gobel, James Wepener, Kade Pearce, Clay Uyen.

Southern Lions vs Nedlands, Harrisdale Field, 3:30pm

Southern Lions

Heamasi Vaka Akauola, Joe Claes, Jordan Shelford, Craig Atthis, Danny Swain, Tomasi Bulunakoro, Mike Furze, Brad Woodford, Ben Carr, Gwyn Parks, James Fairbairn, Brad Fell, Masivesi Dakuwaqa, Jason Merrie, Joel Lamatoa.

Nedlands

Tom Sheminant, Heath Tessman, Hadlee Hay Horton, Mike Egan, Grayson Knapp, Drake Robson, Shane Hemi, Tevin Ferris, Nathan Roberts, Dylan Loversidge, Giles McMeikan, Sam Rarasea, Jake McKellar, Christoff Cronje, Kauri Cudd.

Wanneroo Districts vs Associates, Kingsway Reserve, 3:30pm

Wanneroo

Team not supplied

Associates

Michael D’adamo, Hamish Clarke, Passi Fine, Zander Beacham, Glynne Rorke, Michael Hardwick, Al Rovira, Dean Taylor-Menzies, Nick Doherty, Harry Webster, Ronan Colleran, Will Godwin, James Rogerson,  Ross Palframan, Robbie Ingram.

Perth Bayswater vs Cottesloe, Pat O'Hara Reserve, 3:30pm

Perth Bayswater

Harry Lloyd, Chris Kidd, ZinZan Ransfield, Sam Thornley, Rhys O’Connor-Hale, Isaac Meo, Sifa Lama, Johan Bardoul,  Isaak Fines-Leleiwasa, Cam Eaves, Nathan Hunt, JayJay Garrison, Ruawharo Rarere, Carlos Flutey-Clarke, Jackson Condren. 

Cottesloe

Lewis Pickering, Mikey Walker, Rikki Bentham,  Kieran Stringer, Sasha Holloway,  Zane Herrick, Simi Veratu, Tobias Hoskins, Tim Parks, Peter Grant, Zubayr Abrahams, Sean Martin, Alistair Haining, James Blackburn, Charl Nieuwenhuis.