2015 JUNIOR GOLD CUP RESULTS

WEEK 1
WEEK 2
WEEK 3
WEEK 4
WEEK 5
Round 1 Results
UNDER 15s
         

Pool A

Victoria

52

Sydney West

10

 

Central Coast

12

Sydney North Harbour

32

 

Western NSW

10

Illawarra

7

Pool B

South Australia

3

Sydney North West

62

 

ACT

34

Sydney South Harbour

5

 

Northern Inland

5

Hunter

31

Pool C

Brisbane Purple

26

Sunshine Coast

0

Pool D

Logan

45

North Coast

5

 

Central Qld

10

Gold Coast

41

 

Brisbane Orange

33

North Coast

26

 

UNDER 17s
   

 

 

 

Pool A

Victoria

31

Sydney West

22

 

Central Coast

14

Sydney North Harbour

32

 

Western NSW

20

Illawarra

10

Pool B

South Australia

0

Sydney North West

26

 

ACT

41

Sydney South Harbour

12

 

Northern Inland

13

Hunter

14

Pool C

Brisbane Purple

8

Sunshine Coast

16

Pool D

Logan

31

North Coast

0

 

Central Qld

19

Gold Coast

12

 

Brisbane Orange

10

North Coast

7


Round 2 Results
UNDER 15s
         

Pool A

Sydney North Harbour

53

Western NSW

5

 

Sydney West

20

Western NSW

12

 

Illawarra

12

Central Coast

24

Pool B

Sydney South Harbour

52

Northern Inland

6

 

Sydney North West

50

Northern Inland

7

 

Hunter

0

ACT

64

Pool D

Gold Coast

34

Brisbane Orange

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 17s
         

Pool A

Sydney North Harbour

22

Western NSW

10

 

Sydney West

36

Western NSW

0

 

Illawarra

0

Central Coast

34

Pool B

Sydney South Harbour

18

Northern Inland

20

 

Sydney North West

8

Northern Inland

7

 

Hunter

7

ACT

31

Pool D

Gold Coast

17

Brisbane Orange

7

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3 Results
UNDER 15s
         

Pool A

Illawarra

12

Sydney West

22

 

Illawarra

7

Sydney North Harbour

72

 

Sydney West

29

Central Coast

26

Pool B

Hunter

26

Sydney South Harbour

29

 

Sydney North West

7

ACT

57

Pool C

North Queensland

12

Brisbane Pink

24

 

Brisbane Purple

39

Ipswich

0

 

Ipswich

0

Darling Downs

17

 

Sunshine Coast

5

Darling Downs

38

Pool D

Gold Coast

33

Logan

19

 

North Coast

5

Gold Coast

47

 

UNDER 17s
         

Pool A

Illawarra

8

Sydney West

57

 

Illawarra

8

Sydney North Harbour

60

 

Sydney West

33

Central Coast

5

Pool B

Hunter

12

Sydney South Harbour

45

 

Sydney North West

5

ACT

32

Pool C

North Queensland

7

Brisbane Pink

24

 

Brisbane Purple

10

Ipswich

19

 

Ipswich

13

Darling Downs

7

 

Sunshine Coast

13

Darling Downs

13

Pool D

Gold Coast

7

Logan

18

 

North Coast

6

Gold Coast

29

Round 4 Results
UNDER 15s
         

Pool A

Central Coast

20

Victoria

27

 

Sydney North Harbour

22

Victoria

23

 

Western NSW

22

Victoria

25

Pool B

Northern Inland

28

South Australia

12

 

Sydney South Harbour

62

South Australia

3

 

Hunter

15

Sydney North West

12

 

ACT

 

South Australia

 

Pool C

Darling Downs

10

Brisbane Pink

19

 

Brisbane Purple

17

North Qld

10

 

Ipswich

10

North Qld

22

 

Darling Downs

19

Brisbane Purple

29

 

Ipswich

10

Brisbane Pink

48

 

Sunshine Coast

19

North Qld

5

Pool D

Logan

31

Central Qld

7

 

North Coast

10

Central Qld

36

 

Brisbane Orange

5

Logan

26

 

Central Qld

27

Western Australia

42

 

UNDER 17s
         

Pool A

Central Coast

14

Victoria

23

 

Sydney North Harbour

12

Victoria

12

 

Western NSW

5

Victoria

34

Pool B

Northern Inland

24

South Australia

23

 

Sydney South Harbour

50

South Australia

5

 

Hunter

15

Sydney North West

7

 

ACT

 

South Australia

 

Pool C

Darling Downs

14

Brisbane Pink

15

 

Brisbane Purple

17

North Qld

7

 

Ipswich

66

North Qld

0

 

Darling Downs

24

Brisbane Purple

20

 

Ipswich

12

Brisbane Pink

12

 

Sunshine Coast

64

North Qld

0

Pool D

Logan

19

Central Qld

5

 

North Coast

6

Central Qld

26

 

Brisbane Orange

7

Logan

24

 

Central Qld

8

Western Australia

32

Round 5 Results
UNDER 15s
         

Pool A

Victoria

27

Illawarra

7

 

Western NSW

17

Central Coast

19

 

Sydney West

21

Sydney North Harbour

51

 

 

 

 

 

Pool B

Northern Inland

0

ACT

65

 

South Australia

3

Hunter

46

 

Sydney North West

0

Sydney South Harbour

7

 

 

 

 

 

Pool C

Brisbane Pink

21

Sunshine Coast

10

 

Brisbane Pink

17

Brisbane Purple

5

 

Sunshine Coast

29

Ipswich

5

 

 

 

 

 

Pool D

Gold Coast

5

Western Australia

19

 

Logan

7

Western Australia

21

 

Central Qld

24

Brisbane Orange

19

 

North Coast

8

Western Australia

41

 

Brisbane Orange

14

Western Australia

30

 

UNDER 17s
         

Pool A

Victoria

80

Illawarra

0

 

Western NSW

10

Central Coast

22

 

Sydney West

42

Sydney North Harbour

7

 

 

 

 

 

Pool B

Northern Inland

5

ACT

39

 

South Australia

0

Hunter

53

 

Sydney North West

0

Sydney South Harbour

27

 

 

 

 

 

Pool C

Brisbane Pink

17

Sunshine Coast

15

 

Brisbane Pink

22

Brisbane Purple

16

 

Sunshine Coast

31

Ipswich

5

 

 

 

 

 

Pool D

Gold Coast

10

Western Australia

10

 

Logan

12

Western Australia

19

 

Central Qld

22

Brisbane Orange

5

 

North Coast

10

Western Australia

48

 

Brisbane Orange

0

Western Australia

62

UNDER 15 Points Tables

POOL A
POOL B
Pool C
POOL D
UNDER 15s
                     

POOL A

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAWN

BP3+ TRIES

LOSS<7

FOR

AGAINST

DIFF

PTS

Victoria

5

5

0

0

2

0

154

81

73

22

Sydney North Harbour

5

4

1

0

4

1

231

68

163

21

Sydney West

5

3

2

0

0

0

102

153

-52

12

Central Coast

5

2

3

0

0

2

101

117

-16

10

Western NSW

5

1

4

0

0

2

66

124

-58

6

Illawarra

5

0

5

0

0

1

45

155

-110

1

UNDER 15s
                     

POOL B

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAWN

BP3+ TRIES

LOSS<7

FOR

AGAINST

DIFF

PTS

ACT

5

5

0

0

5

0

288

15

273

25

Sydney South Harbour

5

4

1

0

2

0

155

71

85

18

Hunter

5

3

2

0

2

1

118

108

10

15

Sydney North West

5

2

3

0

2

1

129

89

40

12

South Australia

5

0

5

0

0

0

26

268

-244

0

Northern Inland

5

1

4

0

0

0

45

212

-167

4

UNDER 15s
                     

POOL C

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAWN

BP3+ TRIES

LOSS<7

FOR

AGAINST

DIFF

PTS

Brisbane Pink

5

5

0

0

1

0

129

47

82

21

Brisbane Purple

5

4

1

0

2

0

116

46

70

18

Darling Downs

*4

2

2

1

1

0

84

53

31

11

Sunshine Coast

5

2

3

0

1

0

58

93

-35

9

North Queensland

*4

1

3

1

0

1

49

70

-21

7

Ipswich

5

0

5

0

0

0

25

145

-120

0

UNDER 15s
                     

POOL D

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAWN

BP3+ TRIES

LOSS<7

FOR

AGAINST

DIFF

PTS

Western Australia

5

5

0

0

1

0

153

61

92

21

Gold Coast

5

4

1

0

3

0

160

65

95

19

Logan

5

3

2

0

3

0

125

71

54

15

Central Qld

5

2

3

0

1

0

104

143

-39

9

Brisbane Orange

5

1

4

0

0

1

83

140

-57

5

North Coast

5

0

5

0

0

1

54

199

-145

1


UNDER 17 POINTS TABLES

POOL A
POOL B
Pool C
POOL D
UNDER 17s
                     

POOL A

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAWN

BP3+ TRIES

LOSS<7

FOR

AGAINST

DIFF

PTS

Victoria

5

4

0

1

2

0

180

53

127

20

Sydney West

5

4

1

0

4

0

190

51

139

20

Sydney North Harbour

5

3

1

1

2

0

133

103

30

16

Central Coast

5

2

3

0

1

0

89

98

-9

9

Western NSW

5

1

4

0

0

0

47

134

-87

4

Illawarra

5

0

5

0

0

0

26

251

-225

0

UNDER 17s
                     

POOL B

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAWN

BP3+ TRIES

LOSS<7

FOR

AGAINST

DIFF

PTS

ACT

5

5

0

0

5

0

217

29

188

25

Sydney South Harbour

5

3

2

0

3

1

152

78

74

16

Hunter

5

3

2

0

1

0

101

96

5

13

Northern Inland

5

2

3

0

0

2

69

102

-33

10

Sydney North West

5

2

3

0

1

1

46

81

-35

10

South Australia

5

0

5

0

0

1

28

221

-193

1

UNDER 17s
                     

POOL C

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAWN

BP3+ TRIES

LOSS<7

FOR

AGAINST

DIFF

PTS

Brisbane Pink

5

4

0

1

1

0

90

64

26

19

Sunshine Coast

5

3

1

1

2

1

139

43

96

17

Ipswich

5

3

1

1

1

0

141

34

81

15

Darling Downs

*4

1

2

2

0

2

58

61

-3

10

Brisbane Purple

5

1

4

0

0

2

71

88

-17

6

North Queensland

*4

0

4

1

0

0

14

171

-157

2

UNDER 17s
                     

POOL D

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAWN

BP3+ TRIES

LOSS<7

FOR

AGAINST

DIFF

PTS

Western Australia

5

4

0

1

3

0

171

40

131

21

Logan

5

4

1

0

2

1

96

50

46

19

Central Qld

5

3

2

0

1

0

80

74

6

13

Gold Coast

5

2

2

1

1

1

75

60

15

12

Brisbane Orange

5

1

4

0

0

0

29

132

-103

4

North Coast

5

0

5

0

0

1

26

144

-118

1

Latest News

Australian Rugby Union is delighted to announce that Sila Tuangakava from the Western Raptors Junior Rugby Union and Penrith District Junior Rugby Union has been named the 2014 Asteron Life Community Coach of the Year. Read full article...
Australian Rugby Union launches its Search for a Sevens Star
Do you love sport?
Were you born in 1997, 1998 or 1999?
Do you want to represent your country at the Olympic Games?
Do you want to win GOLD? Read full article...
Walsh and Hoffmann appointed to Rugby Championship fixtures
The International Rugby Board has announced the match official appointments for The Rugby Championship 2014, with Australian Rugby to be represented by Steve Walsh and Rohan Hoffmann. Read full article...
Gardner and O'Brien appointed to IRB 2014 JWC Fixtures

The IRB has announced its match officials list for the second stage of the 2014 IRB Junior World Championships overnight, with two Australians appointed to referee two of the games in New Zealand on Sunday.

Read full article...

Find a Club

Suburb or Town

or Postcode

Find Now