News

Northern NSW, Southern NSW/ACT and Combined States U16 Indigenous Teams announced

  
Printable Version Printable Version    Recommend Recommend    Email to a friend Email to a friend
  
Share   

7/5/2012
By Community Rugby


Northern NSW, Southern NSW/ACT and Combined States U16 Indigenous Teams have been announced for the Lloyd McDermott National Indigenous U16 Championships.

Congratulations to all players who attended the Selection Camps at NCIE, Redfern in June and CCCCC, Coffs harbour in July.  For those selected Thomas Evans, Executive Officer, Lloyd McDermott Development Team, will be in contact with you shortly.

 

The teams are:

Combined States

Sione

Ashworth

Thomas

Ashworth

Will

Callen

Lachlan

Falconer-Adams

Jake

Howard

Keirren

Jarrett

Lachlan

Jordan

Braden

Kenny

Ryan

Londfcoroy

Gerrard

Marsh

Lyndsay

Mudu

Tyler

Terare

Cody

Walker

Southern NSW/ACT

Brett

Baxter

Storm

Burazer

Braiden

Byrnes

Brock

Caton

Michael

Doolan

Daniel

Freeman

Bryce

Lee

Connor

Lynch

Daniel

Maher

Cleveland

McGhie

Timothy

O'Connor

Beau

Peterson

Rivar

Roberts

Braydon 

Smith

Daniel

Stanley

Sean

Trudgen

Harry

Watkins

Connor

Watson

Lincoln

Whiteley

Joseph

Wilson

Jaydon

Wooden

Northern NSW 

Jack

Arnold

Ngangarra

Barker

Dylan

Batman

Damien

Carriage

Daneil

Donovan

Bevan

French

Ryan

Gallop

Brayden

Grehan

Zac

Jarvis-Soars

Curtis

Langden

Jase

Long

Lincoln

Mara

Dylan

Maynard

Nathan

McLeay

Jeral

Milner

Cal

Morris

Brannon

Murray

Tony

Pellow

Luke

Roberts

Thomas

Stanford

Jim

Toby-Griffen

James

Widder-Leece

Latest News

Australian Rugby Union is delighted to announce that Sila Tuangakava from the Western Raptors Junior Rugby Union and Penrith District Junior Rugby Union has been named the 2014 Asteron Life Community Coach of the Year. Read full article...
Australian Rugby Union launches its Search for a Sevens Star
Do you love sport?
Were you born in 1997, 1998 or 1999?
Do you want to represent your country at the Olympic Games?
Do you want to win GOLD? Read full article...
Walsh and Hoffmann appointed to Rugby Championship fixtures
The International Rugby Board has announced the match official appointments for The Rugby Championship 2014, with Australian Rugby to be represented by Steve Walsh and Rohan Hoffmann. Read full article...
Gardner and O'Brien appointed to IRB 2014 JWC Fixtures

The IRB has announced its match officials list for the second stage of the 2014 IRB Junior World Championships overnight, with two Australians appointed to referee two of the games in New Zealand on Sunday.

Read full article...

Find a Club

Suburb or Town

or Postcode

Find Now