News

Northern NSW and Southern NSW/ACT U16 Indigenous Teams announced

  
Printable Version Printable Version    Recommend Recommend    Email to a friend Email to a friend
  
Share   
  

7/7/2011
By Community Rugby


Northern NSW and Southern NSW/ACT U16 Indigenous Teams announced for the Lloyd McDermott National Indigenous U16 Championships

The two teams to represent NSW and ACT and the U16 National Indigenous Championships in Tallebudgera QLD on Saturday 13th to Monday 15th August have been announced.

 

Congratulations to all players who attended the Selection Camps at NCIE, Redfern in June and CCCCC, Coffs harbour in July.  For those selected Thomas Evans, Executive Officer, Lloyd McDermott Development Team, will be in contact with you shortly.

 

The teams are:

 

Northern NSW

No.

Name

Region

1

Jesse Porter

MNC

2

Pat Murray

MNC

3

Jake Cocking

CN

4

Mitch McGovern

CN

5

Tyler Austin

Hunter

6

Daniel Wynne

Hunter

7

James Widders-Leece

CN

8

Shaq Goolagong

MNC

9

Brendan Trudgen

ACT

10

Warren Buchanan

MNC

11

Bryce Lee

ACT

12

Jase Long

MNC

13

Ryan Gallop

MNC

14

Lewis Smith

MNC

15

Zach Johnson

MNC

16

Callum Morris

CN

17

Nathan McLeary

Hunter

18

Dylan Maynard

MNC

19

Damian Carriage

MNC

20

Joel Hoskins

MNC

21

Peter Lovelock

MNC

22

Jarrod Hoskins-McInally

MNC

 


 

 

 

ACT-Southern NSW

No.

Name

Region

1

Brendan Bamblett

ACT

2

Jackson Whiting

Sydney

3

Brendan Maxwell

Southern Inland

4

Kane Ratcliffe

Central West

5

Trea Mongta

Central West

6

Arthur "Junior" Currie

Sydney

7

Brayden Carney

Central West

8

Lewis Stanley

Central West

9

Steve Tracey

Southern Inland

10

Tjaden "TJ" Mclean

Sydney

11

Blake Milgart

Sydney

12

Joe Stewart

Far South Coast

13

David Dixon

Far South Coast

14

Conrad Johnson

ACT

15

Collin Hammond

Sydney

16

Kenneth Neale

Southern Inland

17

Brad Adamson

Central West

18

Branden Baxter

Southern Inland

19

Dylan Dorin

Central West

20

Jarred Sturgeon

Illawarra

21

Carlin Simon

Illawarra

22

Trea Parsons

Far South Coast

 

 

Michael Magriplis

NSW Indigenous Rugby Program.

7 July 2011

Latest News

Australian Rugby Union launches its Search for a Sevens Star
Do you love sport?
Were you born in 1997, 1998 or 1999?
Do you want to represent your country at the Olympic Games?
Do you want to win GOLD? Read full article...
Walsh and Hoffmann appointed to Rugby Championship fixtures
The International Rugby Board has announced the match official appointments for The Rugby Championship 2014, with Australian Rugby to be represented by Steve Walsh and Rohan Hoffmann. Read full article...
Gardner and O'Brien appointed to IRB 2014 JWC Fixtures

The IRB has announced its match officials list for the second stage of the 2014 IRB Junior World Championships overnight, with two Australians appointed to referee two of the games in New Zealand on Sunday.

Read full article...
Announcement: Australian Rugby’s new online Competition Management and Participant Registration system

We’re excited to announce that Australian Rugby will be moving to a new online system for national competition management and participant registration for the 2014 Rugby Sevens season and the 2015 club Rugby season.

Read full article...