2015 JUNIOR GOLD CUP RESULTS

WEEK 1
WEEK 2
Round 1 Results
UNDER 15s
         

Pool A

Victoria

52

Sydney West

10

 

Central Coast

12

Sydney North Harbour

32

 

Western NSW

10

Illawarra

7

Pool B

South Australia

3

Sydney North West

62

 

ACT

34

Sydney South Harbour

5

 

Northern Inland

5

Hunter

31

Pool C

Brisbane Purple

26

Sunshine Coast

0

Pool D

Logan

45

North Coast

5

 

Central Qld

10

Gold Coast

41

 

Brisbane Orange

33

North Coast

26

 

UNDER 17s
   

 

 

 

Pool A

Victoria

31

Sydney West

22

 

Central Coast

14

Sydney North Harbour

32

 

Western NSW

20

Illawarra

10

Pool B

South Australia

0

Sydney North West

26

 

ACT

41

Sydney South Harbour

12

 

Northern Inland

13

Hunter

14

Pool C

Brisbane Purple

8

Sunshine Coast

16

Pool D

Logan

31

North Coast

0

 

Central Qld

19

Gold Coast

12

 

Brisbane Orange

10

North Coast

7


Round 2 Results
UNDER 15s
         

Pool A

Sydney North Harbour

53

Western NSW

5

 

Sydney West

20

Western NSW

12

 

Illawarra

12

Central Coast

24

Pool B

Sydney South Harbour

52

Northern Inland

6

 

Sydney North West

50

Northern Inland

7

 

Hunter

0

ACT

64

Pool D

Gold Coast

34

Brisbane Orange

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 17s
         

Pool A

Sydney North Harbour

22

Western NSW

10

 

Sydney West

36

Western NSW

0

 

Illawarra

0

Central Coast

34

Pool B

Sydney South Harbour

18

Northern Inland

20

 

Sydney North West

8

Northern Inland

7

 

Hunter

7

ACT

31

Pool D

Gold Coast

17

Brisbane Orange

7

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 15 Points Tables

POOL A
POOL B
Pool C
POOL D
UNDER 15s
                     

POOL A

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAWN

BP3+ TRIES

LOSS<7

FOR

AGAINST

DIFF

PTS

Sydney North Harbour

2

2

0

0

2

0

85

17

68

10

Victoria

1

1

0

0

1

0

52

10

42

5

Central Coast

2

1

1

0

0

0

36

44

-8

4

Sydney West

2

1

1

0

0

0

30

64

-34

4

Western NSW

3

1

2

0

0

0

27

80

-53

4

Illawarra

2

0

2

0

0

1

19

34

-15

1

UNDER 15s
                     

POOL B

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAWN

BP3+ TRIES

LOSS<7

FOR

AGAINST

DIFF

PTS

Sydney North West

2

2

0

0

2

0

112

10

102

10

ACT

2

2

0

0

2

0

98

5

93

10

Sydney South Harbour

2

1

1

0

1

0

57

40

17

5

Hunter

2

1

1

0

1

0

31

64

-33

5

South Australia

1

0

1

0

0

0

3

62

-59

0

Northern Inland

3

0

3

0

0

0

17

135

-118

0

UNDER 15s
                     

POOL C

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAWN

BP3+ TRIES

LOSS<7

FOR

AGAINST

DIFF

PTS

Brisbane Purple

1

1

0

0

1

0

26

0

26

5

Brisbane Pink

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Darling Downs

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Ipswich

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

North Queensland

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Sunshine Coast

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

26

-26

0

UNDER 15s
                     

POOL D

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAWN

BP3+ TRIES

LOSS<7

PTS FOR

PTS AGAINST

DIFF

PTS

Logan

1

1

0

0

1

0

46

5

41

5

Gold Coast

1

1

0

0

1

0

41

10

31

5

Brisbane Orange

1

1

0

0

0

0

33

26

7

4

North Coast

2

0

2

0

0

1

31

79

-48

1

Western Australia

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Central Qld

1

0

1

0

0

0

10

41

-31

0


UNDER 17 POINTS TABLES

POOL A
POOL B
Pool C
POOL D
UNDER 17s
                     

POOL A

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAWN

BP3+ TRIES

LOSS<7

FOR

AGAINST

DIFF

PTS

Sydney North Harbour

2

2

0

0

1

0

54

24

30

9

Sydney West

2

1

1

0

1

0

58

31

27

5

Central Coast

2

1

1

0

1

0

48

32

16

5

Victoria

1

1

0

0

0

0

31

22

9

4

Western NSW

3

1

2

0

0

0

32

68

-36

4

Illawarra

2

0

2

0

0

0

10

54

-44

0

UNDER 17s
                     

POOL B

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAWN

BP3+ TRIES

LOSS<7

POINTS FOR

POINTS AGAINST

DIFF

PTS

ACT

2

2

0

0

2

0

78

19

59

10

Sydney North West

2

2

0

0

1

0

34

7

27

9

Northern Inland

3

1

2

0

0

2

40

40

0

6

Hunter

2

1

1

0

0

0

21

44

-23

4

Sydney South Harbour

2

0

2

0

1

0

30

61

-31

1

South Australia

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

26

-26

0

UNDER 17s
                     

POOL C

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAWN

BP3+ TRIES

LOSS<7

FOR

AGAINST

DIFF

PTS

Sunshine Coast

1

1

0

0

0

0

16

8

8

4

Brisbane Pink

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Darling Downs

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Ipswich

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

North Queensland

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Brisbane Purple

1

0

1

0

0

0

8

16

-8

0

UNDER 17s
                     

POOL D

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAWN

BP3+ TRIES

LOSS<7

PTS FOR

PTS AGAINST

DIFF

PTS

Logan

1

1

0

0

1

0

31

0

31

5

CQ

1

1

0

0

0

0

19

12

7

4

Brisbane Orange

1

1

0

0

0

0

10

7

3

1

Gold Coast

1

0

1

0

0

1

12

19

-7

1

North Coast

2

0

2

0

0

1

3

41

-34

1

Western Australia

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Latest News

Australian Rugby Union is delighted to announce that Sila Tuangakava from the Western Raptors Junior Rugby Union and Penrith District Junior Rugby Union has been named the 2014 Asteron Life Community Coach of the Year. Read full article...
Australian Rugby Union launches its Search for a Sevens Star
Do you love sport?
Were you born in 1997, 1998 or 1999?
Do you want to represent your country at the Olympic Games?
Do you want to win GOLD? Read full article...
Walsh and Hoffmann appointed to Rugby Championship fixtures
The International Rugby Board has announced the match official appointments for The Rugby Championship 2014, with Australian Rugby to be represented by Steve Walsh and Rohan Hoffmann. Read full article...
Gardner and O'Brien appointed to IRB 2014 JWC Fixtures

The IRB has announced its match officials list for the second stage of the 2014 IRB Junior World Championships overnight, with two Australians appointed to referee two of the games in New Zealand on Sunday.

Read full article...

Find a Club

Suburb or Town

or Postcode

Find Now