2015 Asteron Life Super Rugby Results

2015 Asteron Life Super Rugby Fixtures

Day & Date Match Home Venue Kick Off (Local)
ROUND 1      
Friday 13 February Crusaders v Rebels AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35
Friday 13 February Brumbies v Reds GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40
Friday 13 February Lions v Hurricanes Ellis Park, Johannesburg 19:10
Saturday 14 February Blues v Chiefs QBE Stadium, North Harbour 19:35
Saturday 14 February Sharks v Cheetahs Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 17:05
Saturday 14 February Bulls v Stormers Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:10
Sunday 15 February Waratahs v Force Allianz Stadium, Sydney 16:05
BYE: HIGHLANDERS
ROUND 2      
Friday 20 February Chiefs v Brumbies Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth 19:35
Friday 20 February Rebels v Waratahs AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40
Friday 20 February Bulls v Hurricanes Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:10
Saturday 21 February Highlanders v Crusaders Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35
Saturday 21 February Reds v Force Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 18:40
Saturday 21 February Stormers v Blues DHL Newlands, Cape Town 17:05
Saturday 21 February Sharks Lions Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 19:10
BYE: CHEETAHS      
ROUND 3      
Friday 27 February Highlanders v Reds Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35
Friday 27 February Force v Hurricanes nib Stadium, Perth 19:00
Friday 27 February Cheetahs v Blues Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 19:10
Saturday 28 February Chiefs v Crusaders Waikato Stadium, Hamilton 19:35
Saturday 28 February Rebels v Brumbies AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40
Saturday 28 February Bulls v Sharks Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:05
Saturday 28 February Lions v Stormers Ellis Park, Johannesburg 19:10
BYE: WARATAHS      
ROUND 4      
Friday 6 March Chiefs v Highlanders Waikato Stadium, Hamilton 19:35
Friday 6 March Brumbies v Force GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40
Saturday 7 March Blues v Lions QBE Stadium, North Harbour 19:35
Saturday 7 March Reds v Waratahs Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 18:40
Saturday 7 March Cheetahs v Bulls Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:05
Saturday 7 March Stormers v Sharks DHL Newlands, Cape Town 19:10
BYES: CRUSADERS, HURRICANES, REBELS      
ROUND 5      
Friday 13 March Hurricanes v Blues FMG Stadium, Palmerston North 19:35
Friday 13 March Force v Rebels nib Stadium, Perth 19:00
Saturday 14 March Crusaders v Lions AMI Stadium, Christchurch 16:30
Saturday 14 March Highlanders v Waratahs Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35
Saturday 14 March Reds v Brumbies Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 18:40
Saturday 14 March Stormers v Chiefs DHL Newlands, Cape Town 15:00
Saturday 14 March Cheetahs v Sharks Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:05
BYE: BULLS      
ROUND 6      
Friday 20 March Highlanders v Hurricanes Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35
Friday 20 March Rebels v Lions AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40
Saturday 21 March Crusaders v Cheetahs AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35
Saturday 21 March Bulls v Force Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:05
Saturday 21 March Sharks v Chiefs Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 19:10
Sunday 22 March Waratahs v Brumbies Allianz Stadium, Sydney 16:05
BYES: BLUES, REDS, STORMERS      
ROUND 7      
Friday 27 March Hurricanes v Rebels Westpac Stadium, Wellington 19:35
Friday 27 March Reds v Lions Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:00
Saturday 28 March Chiefs v Cheetahs Waikato Stadium, Hamilton 16:30
Saturday 28 March Highlanders v Stormers Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35
Saturday 28 March Waratahs v Blues Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:40
Saturday 28 March Sharks v Force Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 17:05
Saturday 28 March Bulls v Crusaders Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:10
BYE: BRUMBIES      
ROUND 8 (Easter and Daylight savings finished Australia and New Zealand)      
Friday 3 April Hurricanes v Stormers Westpac Stadium, Wellington 19:35
Friday 3 April Rebels v Reds AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40
Saturday 4 April Chiefs v Blues Waikato Stadium, Hamilton 19:35
Saturday 4 April Brumbies v Cheetahs GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40
Saturday 4 April Sharks v Crusaders Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 15:00
Saturday 4 April Lions v Bulls Ellis Park, Johannesburg 17:05
BYES: FORCE, HIGHLANDERS, WARATAHS      
ROUND 9      
Friday 10 April Blues v Brumbies Eden Park, Auckland 19:35
Saturday 11 April Crusaders v Highlanders AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35
Saturday 11 April Waratahs v Stormers Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:40
Saturday 11 April Force v Cheetahs nib Stadium, Perth 19:45
Saturday 11 April Bulls v Reds Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 15:00
Saturday 11 April Lions v Sharks Ellis Park, Johannesburg 17:05
BYES: CHIEFS, HURRICANES, REBELS      
ROUND 10      
Friday 17 April Crusaders v Chiefs AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35
Saturday 18 April Hurricanes v Waratahs Westpac Stadium 16:30
Saturday 18 April Highlanders v Blues Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35
Saturday 18 April Brumbies v Rebels GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40
Saturday 18 April Force v Stormers nib Stadium, Perth 19:45
Saturday 18 April Sharks v Bulls Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 17:05
Saturday 18 April Cheetahs v Reds Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 19:10
BYE: LIONS      
ROUND 11 (ANZAC Day Weekend)      
Friday 24 April Chiefs v Force Waikato Stadium 19:35
Friday 24 April Brumbies v Highlanders GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40
Saturday 25 April Crusaders v Blues AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35
Saturday 25 April Waratahs v Rebels ANZ Stadium, Sydney 19:40
Saturday 25 April Lions v Cheetahs Ellis Park, Johannesburg 17:05
Saturday 25 April Stormers v Bulls DHL Newlands, Cape Town 19:10
Sunday 26 April Reds v Hurricanes Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 16:05
BYE: SHARKS      
ROUND 12      
Friday 1 May Highlanders v Sharks Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35
Friday 1 May Brumbies v Waratahs GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40
Saturday 2 May Blues v Force Eden Park, Auckland 17:30
Saturday 2 May Hurricanes v Crusaders Westpac Stadium, Wellington 19:35
Saturday 2 May Rebels v Chiefs AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40
Saturday 2 May Cheetahs v Stormers Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:05
Saturday 2 May Bulls v Lions Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 19:10
BYE: REDS      
ROUND 13      
Friday 8 May Crusaders v Reds AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35
Friday 8 May Rebels v Blues AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40
Saturday 9 May Hurricanes v Sharks Westpac Stadium, Wellington 19:35
Saturday 9 May Force v Waratahs nib Stadium, Perth 17:40
Saturday 9 May Lions v Highlanders Ellis Park, Johannesburg 15:00
Saturday 9 May Stormers v Brumbies DHL Newlands, Cape Town 17:05
BYES: BULLS, CHEETAHS, CHIEFS      
ROUND 14      
Friday 15 May Blues v Bulls Eden Park, Auckland 19:35
Friday 15 May Reds v Rebels Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:40
Saturday 16 May Hurricanes v Chiefs Westpac Stadium, Wellington 19:35
Saturday 16 May Waratahs v Sharks Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:40
Saturday 16 May Lions v Brumbies Ellis Park, Johannesburg 17:05
Saturday 16 May Cheetahs v Highlanders Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 19:10
BYES: CRUSADERS, FORCE, STORMERS      
ROUND 15      
Friday 22 May Chiefs v Bulls Rotorua International Stadium 19:35
Friday 22 May Reds v Sharks Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:40
Saturday 23 May Blues v Hurricanes Eden Park 19:35
Saturday 23 May Waratahs v Crusaders ANZ Stadium, Sydney 19:40
Saturday 23 May Force v Highlanders nib Stadium, Perth 19:45
Saturday 23 May Cheetahs v Lions Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 17:05
Saturday 23 May Stormers v Rebels DHL Newlands, Cape Town 19:10
BYE: BRUMBIES      
ROUND 16      
Friday 29 May Crusaders v Hurricanes VENUE TBC 19:35
Friday 29 May Brumbies v Bulls GIO Stadium, Canberra 19:40
Friday 29 May Sharks v Rebels Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 19:10
Saturday 30 May Highlanders v Chiefs VENUE TBC 19:35
Saturday 30 May Force v Reds nib Stadium, Perth 17:40
Saturday 30 May Stormers v Cheetahs DHL Newlands, Cape Town 17:05
Saturday 30 May Lions v Waratahs Ellis Park, Johannesburg 19:10
BYE: BLUES      
ROUND 17      
Friday 5 June Hurricanes v Highlanders VENUE TBC 19:35
Friday 5 June Force v Brumbies nib Stadium, Perth 19:00
Saturday 6 June Rebels v Bulls AAMI Park, Melbourne 15:30
Saturday 6 June Blues v Crusaders Eden Park, Auckland 19:35
Saturday 6 June Reds v Chiefs Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:40
Saturday 6 June Cheetahs v Waratahs Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 15:00
Saturday 6 June Stormers v Lions DHL Newlands, Cape Town 17:05
BYE: SHARKS      
ROUND 18      
Friday 12 June Blues v Highlanders Eden Park, Auckland 19:35
Friday 12 June Rebels v Force AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:40
Saturday 13 June Brumbies v Crusaders GIO Stadium, Canberra 15:30
Saturday 13 June Chiefs v Hurricanes Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth 19:35
Saturday 13 June Waratahs v Reds Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:40
Saturday 13 June Bulls v Cheetahs Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 17:05
Saturday 13 June Sharks v Stormers Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban 19:10
BYE: LIONS      
Super Rugby Qualifiers
Friday 19 June
Saturday 20 June
Super Rugby Semi Finals      
Friday 26 June
Saturday 27 June
Super Rugby Final      
Saturday 4 July

2015 Super Rugby Ecal


In a turnaround round for the Australian conference in round ten of the Asteron Life Super Rugby Competition, The St.George Queensland Reds, NSW Waratahs and RaboDirect Rebels all recorded important victories for their respective seasons.  Read full article...
Round 9 of Asteron Life Super Rugby was a tipster’s nightmare, with all four Australian teams falling to New Zealand and South African sides over the weekend. Read full article...
Asteron Life Super Rugby Round 8 Preview: Melbourne Rebels vs Queensland Reds
The RaboDirect Melbourne Rebels will be looking to bounce back on Friday night after a disappointing loss to the competition leading Hurricanes. Read full article...
ARU and NZR Unite for ANZAC Day
The Australian Rugby Union and New Zealand Rugby will join forces this ANZAC Day as Rugby Remembers 100 years of service and sacrifice of those who have served Australia and New Zealand during periods of war and peace. Read full article...
Rebels return to winners circle as Brumbies extend lead
Round five of the Asteron Life Super Rugby competition has concluded with the RaboDirect Melbourne Rebels and the Aquis Brumbies emerging victorious in their Australian derby clashes against the Western Force and St.George Queensland Reds respectively. The NSW Waratahs were beaten by a strong Highlanders outfit in Dunedin.  Read full article...

Text/HTML

FIXTURE TIMES DISPLAYED ABOVE ARE AEST