A huge weekend of club rugby in the offing.
Who is lining up for your team?
QUEENSLAND PREMIER RUGBY
Saturday May 26. All times AEST.
Easts vs GPS, David Wilson Field, 3:20pm
Easts
Braden Schiller, Sam Richards, Carter Ozzane, Tyrell Barker, Aidan Leeming, Brannagh Corcoran, Tom Milosevic, Eric Salesulu, Billy Thompson, Logan Tibbetts, Elliot Hagen, Matt Gordon (c), Landon Hayes, Savenaca Totovosau, Shane Kennedy
GPS
Jonah Pologa, Ryan Frney, Fred Burke, Oliver Bartlett, Michael Richards, Conor Cowhig, Matt Gicquel, Mitch King, Jordan Lenac, James Tuttle, Jonathan Kent, Tavita Davis, Patrick Nicholson, Eric Vasukicakau, Albert Nikoro
Bond University vs Norths, Bond University Rugby Club, 3:20pm
Bond University
Eddie Aholelei, Alex Mafi, Salesi Manu, Calum Ball, Kieran Van Brecht, Luke Papworth, TBC, Tai Ford (c), Harry Nucifora, Dion Taumata, Pierce Fitzerald, Corbin Kiernan, Daniel Boardman, Hayden Sargeant, Joey Fittock
Norths
AJ Campbell, Zach Bowman, Jacob Pinkney, Brent Jones, Jack Dean, Josaia Droka, Jordan Tuapou, Reece Hewat, Fred Kamen, Jordan Luke, Kenneth Taviri, Conor Chittenden, Finn McKee, Nick Chapman
Brothers vs Wests, Crosby Park, 3:20pm
Brothers
Dustin Henegan, Faa Lafaitele, Garrath Ryan, Ryan Smith, Bradford Kapa, Criff Tupou, Luke Beauchamp, Harry Wilson, Reuben Wall, Patrick James, Mitch Felsman, Paul Ah Him, Alex Gibbon, George Patridge, Chris Morgan
Wests
Misioka Timoteo, Bart Ritchie, Jake Newell, Rob Puliuvea, Spencer Walmsley, Connor Anderson, Alec Fontalvo, Dillon Wihongi, Liam Dillon, Liam Moseley, Larry Hermens, Brett Gillespie, Lachlan Maranta, Filipo Daugunu, Joseph Vuanivono
University of Queensland vs Souths, St.Lucia, 3:20pm
University of Queensland
Campbell Wakely, Thomas Mellor, Hamish Richardson, Pat Morrey, Tim Manns, Adam Korczyk, Wyatt Setu, Sam Wallis, Sairusi Lalanabaravi, James Dalgleish, Coen Oates, Bradley Twidale, Con Foley, Sam Dalgleish, Clifton Setu
Souths
Feao Fotuaika, Alex Casey, Jake Simeon, Matt Bennett, Lukhan Tui, Simana Halaifonua, Jack Farrell, Sunia Finefeuiaki, Nigel Genia, Quade Cooper, Eto Nabuli, Teti Tela, Tautalatasi Tasi, Emori Waqavulagi, Jayden Ngamanu
SHUTE SHIELD
Saturday May 25. All times AEST.
Gordon vs Norths, Chatswood Oval, 3pm
Gordon
Ben Wilkinson, Tobias Gukibau, Rob Lacinski, Lachlan Cannell, Jack Maguire, Maleli Vukinamualevu, Luke Gardner, Brett Van Zyl, Kyle Brown, Alex Barker, Ben Butler, Winston Wilson, Amos Pogia, Kim Bateman, Ethan Bradey
Norths
Ezra Luxton, Sam Kitchen, Kali Tawake, David Henaway, Connor Vest / Declan Carroll, George Miller, Taylor Francis, Gary Bautz, Nick Duffy, Angus Sinclair, Angelo Leaupepe, Harry Burey, Irae Simone, Lochie Creagh, Sam Giltrap
Parramatta vs West Harbour, Lidcombe Oval, 3pm
Parramatta
Not supplied
West Harbour
Sione Mafi, Andrew Tuala, Faiva Sailosi, Albert Tuisue, Paula Kaho, Tuieti Asi, Jake Kay, Kelly Meafua, Dion Spice, Sam Malcolm, Junior Ngaluafe, Enoka Muliufi, Benjamin Cotton, Jack Sullivan, Kodie Drury-Hawkins
Randwick vs Manly, Coogee Oval, 3pm
Randwick
Kiernan Rabie, David Vea, Cam Betham, Alex Hills, Alexander Moon, Lewis Taie, Jack Johnson, Jack Hayson, Pat Rumble, David Horwitz, Seamus Frost, Ben Starkey, Devan Stoltz, Latu Latinipalu, Christian Yassmin
Manly
Conor Davidson, Charles Abel / Aaron Blacklock, Alex Westgarth, Alex Shaw, Adrian Hall, Harry Bergelin, Samuel Shires, Jordy Reid, Tim Donlan, Sam Lane, Alex Northam, Nicolas Holton, Dennis Pili-Gaitau, Mick Adams, Josh Turner
Sydney Uni vs Souths, University Oval No. 1, 3pm
Sydney Uni
Matt Sandell, Stewart Nutt, Chris Talakai, Lachlan Swinton, Jack Sheratt, Nick Champoin de Crespigny, TBC, Rohan O'Regan, Theo Strang, Daniel Poletto, James Kane, Will McDonnell, Guy Porter, Henry Clunies-Ross, Tim Clements
Souths
Matt Gibbon, Liam Dwyer, Willie Maumalanga, Angus Ryan, Jake Douglas, Albert Hemopo, Conor Mitchell, Marcus Carbone, Waldo Wessels, Ben Chalmers, Luke Smart, Angus McGrath, Denny Godinet, Rowland-Keni Kotabalavu, Christian Kagiassis
Warringah vs Easts, Pittwater Park, 3pm
Warringah
Rory O'Connor, Mahe Vailanu, Harry Rorke, Sam Thomson, Sam Ward, Ruaridh Mackenzie, Maclean Jones, Tom Preece, Josh Holmes, Myles Dorrian, Harry Jones, Tom Halse, Seb Wileman, Tyson Davis, Hamish Angus (C)
Easts
Cody Walker, Jean-Charles Fidinde, Andrew Lawrence, Tim Buchanan ©, Jack Digby, Brodie Wilson, Rowan Perry, Dean Oakman-Hunt, Jack Grant, TBC, Charlie Clifton, Ned Yeomans, Sam Fogarty, TBC, TBC
JOHN I DENT CUP
Saturday May 25. All times AEST
Tuggeranong vs Royals, Viking Park, 3:25pm
Live Stream on Brumbies Facebook Page
Tuggeranong
Sione Taula, Michael Henry, Angus Wagner, Sam Allen, Callum Smith, Rhys Griffiths, Joey Vejvoda, Angus Allen, Ryne Bowden, Noah Lolesio, JP Mynhardt, Jordan Jackson-Hope, Ernest Suivai, Max Ravouvou, Brendan Teauki
Royals
Filai Sione, Michael Andrew-Copsy, Joel Penders, Will Morrison, Alex Verass, Dean Paragalli, Luke Kimber, Richy Mariota, Pedro Rolando, Matt Cole, Liam Slater, Liam Simonsson, Lincoln Smith, Seth Going, Ben Johnston
Gungahlin vs Queanbeyan, Nicholls Enclosed, 3:05pm
Live Stream on John I Dent Cup Facebook page
Gungahlin
Scott Meakins, Alex Small, Nic Dobson, Oscar Cunningham, Marc Berthalot, Jake Helgesen, Sam O’Leary, Ratikha Ilolahia, Mitch Ward, Josh Gillard, Issac Walker, Mitch Connolly, Matt Hawke, Jesse Kemp, Luke Duffey
Queanbeyan
Fred Kaihea, Ben Gordon, Neori Nadruku, Ryan Jones, OJ Noa, Lewis Bozzato, Dan Penca, Sokai Tai, Mitch Douch, Zac Tarrant, Tom Ruediger, Will Goddard, Keith Morgan, Jamie Marmont, Riley Ahern
DEWAR SHIELD
Saturday May 25. All times AEST
Moorabbin vs Melbourne, Harold Caterson Reserve, 3:10pm
Live stream on Rugby Victoria Facebook.
Moorabbin
Noa Noa, Andrew Barber, Zachary Paternott, Cameron Howson, Daniel Concannon, Andersen Varoy, Michael Entwistle, Antonio Vailoaloa, Aukusitino Hunt, barry Tredoux, Dane Chang, Andrew Robilliard, Armand Pienaar, Antonio Baleisuva Raqio, Heine McFarland
Melbourne
Alesana Matiasi, Patrick Fisher-Naylor, Kurt McKenzie, Sakaria Noa, Frederick Austin, George Noa, Wildan Oiley, Telea-Afa Faatau, Faatalatalasemataemo Fagasoaia, Jack McGregor, Mataiasi Nairavu, Samuel Vaevae, Henry Hutchison, Williams Lewesi, Sione Tui
Harlequins vs Melbourne Uni, Holmesglen Reserve, 3:10pm
Harlequins
Edward Davis, Steven Walsh, Angus Arundel, Manaia Koko, Angus Hamilton, Ross Haylett-petty, Sione Taufa, Simei Kolio, Maradona Farao, Peter Breen, Robert Ofisa, Lloyd Johansson, Eli Vole, Oliva Sialau, Hunter Paisami
Melbourne Uni
Declan Cox, Joel Djosovic, Matthew Dewar, William Clift, Callum Toi, Magnus Gillberg, Alexander O'Dell, Kirk-Stephen Tuiavii, Lachlan Macrae, Mak Stowers, Juke Nona, Fredrich Keil, Michael Koko, Nathan Mitchener, Graig Semisi,
Footscray vs Power House, Henry Turner Reserve, 3:10pm
Footscray
Blain Te Mete Brown, Tuongo Samasoni, Phillip Maori, Siotame Sau Ofahengaue, Onesema Hafoka, Ikenasio Tuiatua, Mavae Tavake, Lusa Washburn, Florian Peyrat, Martin Naufahu, Pazlyer Ae, Samuelu Brown, Isaako Peato, Faimata Nimarota, Isaiah Leota
Power House
Lorenzo Fui, Agape Tuigamala, matthew Onesemo, Nikola Latuhoi, Ryan McKennon, matthew Giugni, Thomas Harrison, Serupepeli Uru, Halcyon Price, Sean Cressy, Deve Koyamaibole, Jordan Payne, Andrew Gear, Andrew Balnnin, Frank Lomani, Luteru Leota, James Wall
Box Hill vs Endeavour Hills
RHL Sparks Reserve, 3:10pm
Box Hill
Jack Wootton, George Manuofetoa, Ben Williams, Adam Lewis, Sean Saunders, Iosefo Rasese, Gerard Logan, Joeli Baleilovu, Rahul De Silva, Alex Healey, Marika Qiolele, Nacanieli Turaga, Jonathon Coetsee, Nailati Ukalele, Michael Thompson
Endeavour Hills
Tom Moloney, Siliva Siliva, Viliamu Siliva Jnr, Taase Taase, Dayne Wilkinson, Shaedyn Folau, Nathan Ebenezer, Austin Faamausili, Brandyn Folau, Navarre Haisila, Vito Faamanu-Vaomua, Unga Samuels, Jordan Faamausili, Joshua Cocker-Valu, Quinten Williams
FORTESCUE PREMIER GRADE
Saturday May 25. All times AWST
Waneroo vs Southern Lions, Wanneroos Districts Kingsway Reserve, 3:30pm
Wanneroo
Andre Roux, Scott Cornell, Thomasi Vunivalu, Elliot Ferriman, Josh Ross, Will Pendergast, Mark Cornell, Setafano Launiuvao, Tane Koteka, Ethan Rilly, Ceri Cummings, Andrew King, Grayson Makara, Kris Palmer, Andrew Deegan
Southern Lions
Heamasi Vaka Akauola, Vatili Saukuru, Mike Smith, Craig Atthis, Scott Turnbull, Fergus-Lee Warner, Brad Woodford, Danny Swain Joel Lamatoa, Brad Fell, Joe Ratu, Gwyn Parks, Teegan Minkley, Masivesi Dakuwaqa, Dan Powell
Joondalup vs Palmyra, HBF Arena, 3:30pm
Joondalup
Kurtz Tia, Timo Bristow, Toro Reedy, Cameron Ross, Ulrich Engels, Liam Gourlie, Jesse MacKail, Brynard Stander, Johann Louw, Sheldon Tarawa, Jesse Rihari, Jordan Zeitsman, Kade Pearce, Nga Joseph, Lui Guivalu
Palmyra
Tuhoe Mahaki, Shane Manu, Chris Heiberg, Mata Mcgrath, Penieli Vaipulu, Jackson Pugh, Hendrik De witt, Dylan Cunningham (c), Michael Macdonald, Dave Neilson, Chris Miller, Leighton Short, Jackson Neilson, Michael Fotu, Tutere Waenga
Kalamunda vs Wests Scarborough, Hartfield Park, 3:30pm
Kalamunda
Not yet supplied
Wests Scarborough
Nick McLenann, Feliti Kaituu, Matt Theobold, Sean Flatman, Matt O’Brien, Brody Eastwood, Simon Parsens, Sione Tai Hifo, Ryan Burge, Jarome Leonard, Bradley Lacey, Louie Toetu, Josh Tinomana, Coco Coe Baker, Kane Wilson
Cottesloe vs Nedlands, Harvey Field, 3:30pm
Cottesloe
Lewis Pickering, Mikey Walker, Rikki Bentham, Kieran Stringer, Zane Herrick, Ethan Cayless, Simi Veratu, Tobias Hoskins, Tim Parks, Charl Nieuwenhuis, Tagen Strydom, Sean Martin, Marcel Brache, Zubayr Abrahams, Scott Nichol
Nedlands
Joe Ritchie, Reuben O’Connell, Tom Sheminant, Mike Egan, Drake Robson, Jake McKellar, Shane Hemi, Tevin Ferris, Nathan Roberts, Dylan Loversidge, Liam Van Der Westhuizen, Louis Saunders Loder, Ammon Matuauto, Maia King, Peter Fitzgerald
Associates vs ARKs, Allen Park, 3:30pm
Associates
Hemi Tuiavii, Daniel Griffith, Paasi Fine, Lachlan Valentine, Alexander Beacham, Glynne Rorke, Michael Hardwick, Dean Taylor-Menzies, Michael Ninkov, Ian Prior, Hugh Norcross, Rodney Iona, Robbie Ingram, Ryan Draver, Brendan Owen
ARKs
Pete Nield, Tipara Job, Levi Auvae, Troy Laurent, Mike Kahura, Russell Burges, Graham Sullivan, Keith McAlister, Elliot Turner, Saula Fifita, Andrew Robson, Will Jobe, Greg Allen, Adam Sutherland, Dane Jobe
Perth Bayswater vs Coastal Cavaliers, Pat O'Hara Reserve, 3:30pm
Perth Bayswater
Harrison Lloyd, Jamie Bonner, Chris Kidd, Sam Thornley, Jacob Buist, Jedd Trevena, Zac Branca, Johan Bardoul, Isaak Fines-Leleiwasa, Keenan Meade, Ruawharo Rarere, JayJay Garrison, Benji Keenan, Carlos Flutey-Clarke, Jackson Condren.
Coastal Cavaliers
Jellicoe Vea, Isaak Conley, Chey John Hatu, Gerard De Klerk, Jack Knobben, Trent Radford, Jeff Ward, Sam Murray Abraham, Andy Taitoko, Ray Reti, James Petherick, Henry Taefu, Nate Connell, Luke Petherick, Zeb Learoyd