Teams are in for this weekend's club rugby competitions, with plenty of Super Rugby players in action across the country.
All matches are on Saturday and in AEST unless otherwise stated. Teams are 1-15, and reserves are bracketed.
Shute Shield
Manly vs Southern Districts, Manly Oval, 3pm. Intrust Super Shute Shield Match of the Round, LIVE on 7TWO from 3:00pm AEST
Manly (1)
Sio Tatola, James Hilterbrand, Gunnz Fuavao, Junior Palau, Adrian Hall, Harry Bergelin, Kotoni Ale, Dan Alley, Tim Donlan, Sam Lane, Tom Chesters, Kevin Fuavao, Dennis Pili-Gaitau, Cam Bailey, Josh Turner.
Southern Districts (4)
Conor Young, Brandon Paenga-Amosa, Duncan Chubb, Angus Ryan, Jake Douglas, Alex Perez, Marcus Carbone, Albert Hemopo, DeWet Roos, Rohan Saifoloi, Alex Gibbon, Apolosi Latunipulu , Luke Smart, Ben Connolly, Jamie Verran.
Warringah v Sydney University, Warringah Rugby Park
Warringah (2)
Rory O’Connor, Chris Ale, Sam Needs, Jack Tomkins, Sam Thomson, Maclean Jones, Tom Connor, Tom Preece, Josh Holmes, Hamish Angus, Harry Jones, Josh Gillard/Tyson Davis, Seb Wileman, Sailosi Tagicakibau, Dave Feltscheer.
Sydney University (7)
Harry Johnson-Holmes, Tom Horton, Wayne Borsack, Nick Champion De Crespigny, Lachlan Swinton, Declan Moore, Hamish Dunbar, Rohan O’Regan, Theo Strang, Ben Hughes, Christian Kagiassis, Tom Carter, Chris Ingate, Greg Jealoudev, Tom Kingston.
Randwick v Parramatta, Coogee Oval
Randwick (3)
Sonny Satuala, Adam Freier, Harry Chapman, Jesse Harris, Jock Armstrong, Jack Hayson, Jack Johnston, Sam Croke, Mitch Short, Andrew Deegan, Tom Collins, Ben Starkey, Tom Stephenson, Latu Latunipulu, Lachlan Anderson.
Parramatta (11)
David Lolohea, Aaron Blacklock, Nigel Vaifale, Seva Domoni, Michael Ross, Daniel Tamone, Adrian Musico, Andrew Cox, Waldo Wessels, Johnnie Poe, Jaline Graham, Sam Hayward, Josh Tupuola, Hayden Cole, Puka Malo.
Penrith v West Harbour, Nepean Rugby Park
Penrith (12)
Richie Vaihu, John Pene, Emmanuel Fuamatu, Naala Kei, Liam Winton, Sione Fifita, Tuitakau Kioa, Sione Hifo, Joseph Faoagali, James Faiva, Niko Dalivusa, Talia Tuaau, Nemani Matirewa, Drew Masina, Jarad Gorman.
West Harbour (9)
Andrew Tuala, Phillip Bradford, Marcus Cutler, Joshua Redfern, Faiva Sailosi, Kelly Meafua, Jake Kay, Albert Tuisue, Dion Spice, Tayler Adams, Tito Mua, Ben Cotton, Justin Marsters, Jack Sullivan, Kodie Drury-Hawkins.
Northern Suburbs v Gordon, North Sydney Oval
Northern Suburbs (6)
Ezra Luxton, Sam Kitchen, Lawrence Hunting, Nick Palmer, Conor Vest, Greg Lealofi, Will Miller, Gary Bautz/Leon Akopian, Nick Duffy, Angus Sinclair, Lachlan Creagh, Con Foley, Reece Mauu, Richard Woolf, Augustin Slowik.
Gordon (8)
Nick Fraser, Andrew Seton, Raven Nurse, Francis Auwerda, Ru Wilson, Luke Papworth, Jack Maguire, Talalelei Moli, Matt Hayter, Patolo Toeta, Matt McDougall, Sy Tevita, Alec Palmer, Paula Balekana, Bill Freeman.
Eastwood v Eastern Suburbs
Eastwood (5)
Jed Gillespie, Ed Craig, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Adam Campbell, Lachie Cannell, Dave Piukala, George Kent, Matt Gonzalez, Blake Sutton, Tim Williams, Tom Hill, Mike McDougall, James Sarks, Liam Windon.
Eastern Suburbs (9)
Tom Sheminant, Cameron Fenton, Steven Longwell, Tim Buchanan, Fergus Lee-Warner, Clarrie Moore, Rowan Perry, Sam Stitcher, Jack Grant, Mack Mason, Charlie Clifton, Archie
QLD PREMIER RUGBY
Sunnybank v GPS – Oldmac Oval, 3:20pm, match of the round, LIVE at redsrugby.com.au
Sunnybank
Daniel Anae, Moli Sooaemalelagi, Feao Fotuaika, Joshua Fenner, Nathan Den Hoedt, Ben Petaia, Chazz Mahina, Tuaina Tualima, Issak Fines-Leleiwasa, Jake Strachan, Junior Laloifi, Jake McIntyre, Isaac Lucas, Ritchie Ah Chong, Liam McNamara
GPS
Laione Mulikahaamea, Ryan Freney, Fred Burke, Dan Byrne, Radike Samo, Mitch King, Connor Cowhig, Jay Havelu, Nick Frisby, AJ Alatimu, Reece Cleeton, Maaloga Konelio, Pat Nicholson, Eric Vasukicacau, Todd Winkley
University of Queensland v Easts, St Lucia, 3:20pm, match of the round, LIVE at redsrugby.com.au
University of Queensland
Thomas Mellor, Campbell Wakely, Hamish Richardson, Harry Hockings, Phil Potgieter, Angus Scott-Young, Pat Morrey, Jack Cornelsen, Tate McDermott, Alex Horan, Harry Parker, Tony Hunt, Josh Birch, Jock Campbell, Nathan Russell
Easts
Braden Schiller, Samuel Richards, Richie Asiata, Tyrell Barker, Max Allen, Liam Wright, Michael Gunn, Tyrone Pritchard, Ben Littleton, Logan Tibbetts, Owain Davies, Alfonso Horomia, Toby White, Navaitalai Tiko, David Yabsley
Bond University v Wests, Bond University RUFC, 3:20pm
Bond University
Samuel Clifton, Nicholas Turner, Jonathan Phelan, Jake Upfield, Angus Blyth, Jamison Quirk, Joel Brown, Tai Ford, Harry Nucifora, Mitch Third, Michael Marshall, Fredrich Keil, Brad Jones, Dylan Riley, Hayden Sargeant
Wests
Misioka Timoteo, Cody Blackhurst, Ausetalia Vaiomanu, Connor Anderson, Spencer Walmsley, Jeremiah Lynch, Alec Fontalvo, Dillon Wihongi, Liam Dillon, Paul-Eti Slater, Shai Wiperi, Larry Hermens, Lachlan MarantaFilipo Daugunu, Byron Hutchinson
Brothers v Souths, Crosby Park, 3:20pm
Brothers
Josh Te Hira, Tom Sayer, Garrath Ryan, Emmanuel Meafou, Ted Postal, Henry Fitzgerald, Fraser McReight, Harry Symes, Rueben Wall, Patrick James, Will Shipperly, Nathanuel Gendle, Elih Baillie, Mitch Felsman, Lawson Creighton
Souths
Michael Baice, Maile Ngauamo, Jake Simeon, Matthew Bennett, Stuart Williamson, Nevin Fatu, Loveni Enari, Tevita Momoka, Scott Malolua, Teti Tela, Emori Waqavulagi, Paul Brown, Liam Roberts, Niko Bueta, Semiti Tela
JOHN I DENT CUP
Wests v Tuggeranong Vikings, Jamison Oval, 3:15pm LIVE streamed at brumbies.com.au
Wests
H. Lloyd (c), TP. Luteru, B. Coutts, K. Leauma, L. Rasch, R. Valetini, M. Tye, B. Kaino, C. Ashmore, T. Campbell, T. Samuelu, C. Luteru, B. Leber, J. Luteru, N. Jooste
Tuggeranong Vikings
Sione Taula, Michael Henry, Angus Wagner, Cam Holt, Callum Smith, Sua Tonga, Joey Vejvoda, Darcy Swain, Ryne Bowden, Fred Dorrough, Jake Knight, Andrew Robinson, Len Ikitau (Starting Debut) Joe Langtry, Sam Giltrap
Uni Norths v Easts, ANU North Oval - 3.05pm
Uni Norths
Isileli Fa, Sam Rolfe, Max Bode, Kevin Ingram-Gillson, Charlie Fairfield-Smith, Josh Friend, David Bennett, Phil Ferreira, Lachlan Creighton, Sam Irwin, Rob Carver, Edan Campbell-O’Brien, Liam Berry
Gareth Watts, Tom Gilmore
Easts
Conner Cudeback, James Douglas, Scott Meakins, Anthony Rodriguez, Scott Geronomi, George Cross, Tom Pilkington, Simon Anau, Holden Yunghert, Mike McCarthy, Aaron Mathews , Geeps Pretorious, Ash Vivili, Brendan Smith-Coles, Tom Wallace
Royals v Gungahlin, Phillip Oval – 3.05pm
Royals
Faalelei Sione, Connal McInerney, Joel Penders. Tom Staniforth, Leo.Ngahe, Tom Cusack, Luke Kimber, Brendan Woodward, Pedro Rolando, Harry Tyson, Seth Going, Jamie Bodman, Jason Swain, Ben Johnston, Andrew Muirhead
Gungahlin
Chris Anastasiou, Chris Grierson, Sione Taufui, JP Fenukitau, Jake Helgesen, Sam O’Leary, Xavier Duffy, Rutikha Ilolahia, Mitch Ward, Mack Hansen, Eli Sinoti, Jackson Duffey, Matt Hawke, Jacob Patmore, Luke Duffey
PINDAN Premier Grade
Palmyra v Associates
Palmyra
1. Mees Erasmus, 2. Shane Manu, 3. Hamiora Tioki, 4. Onehunga Havili, 5. Pat Moss, 6. Joel Winterburn
7. Auega Seumanutafa, 8. Hayden Croghan, 9. Kieran Duffin, 10. Sam Jurisich, 11. Trey Moloney, 12. Rawiri Davis, 13. Tutere Waenga, 14. Obed Siliniu, 15. Manihera Eden
Associates
1. Manukia, 2. Kaufononga, 3. D'Adamo, 4. Valentine, 5. Beacham, 6. Hardwick, 7. Rorke, 8. Taylor-Menzies, 9. Doherty, 10. Ingram, 11. Draver, 12. Godwin, 13. Ingram, 14. Colleran, 15. Owen
Joondalup v Wests Scarborough
Joondalup
1. Lorenzo Mario, 2. Conrad Bezuidenhout, 3. Toro Reedy, 4. John Nathan, 5. Robin Tapuvae, 6. Koel Malloch, 7. Chase Watson, 8. Manasseh Gudgeon, 9. Johann Louw, 10. Sheldon Tarawa, 11. Ross Duffman, 12. Justin Zeitsman, 13. Jimmy Wepener, 14. Epi Satavu, 15. Lui Guivalu
Wests Scarborough
1. Nick McLennan, 2. Chris Kidd, 3. Baxter King, 4. Alec Dravitski, 5. Matt O`Brien, 6. Andries DeMeyer, 7. Kane Koteka, 8. Eru Smith Wano, 9. Eli Greaves, 10. Walter Koteka, 11. Darren O`Donnovan, 12. Louie Toetu, 13. Brad Lacey, 14. Josh Tinomana, 15. Jarome Leonard Tekanawa
Kalamunda v Perth Bayswater
Kalamunda
1. Tawhiri Rewha; 2. Petri Burger; 3. Beau King; 4. Ulrich Engels; 5. Will Dearden; 6. Norman Tapara; 7. Russell Burges; 8. Leo Auvaa; 9. Jack Weir; 10. Shaun Baker; 11. Blake Hignett-Stephens; 12. Jordan Holgate; 13. J'None Tuitavake; 14. Aiden Shorthall; 15. Hamish Buick;
Perth Bayswater
1. Max Veech, 2. Julian Masse, 3. Iona Vili, 4. Rhys O'Connor-Hale, 5. Riley Milligan, 6. Jacob Buist, 7. Thomas Hontebeyrie, 8. Jason Woolfitt, 9. Jackson Condren, 10. Cameron Eaves, 11. Cam McStay, 12. Nathan Hunt, 13. Jonah Chase, 14. Carlos Flutey-Clarke, 15. Benji Keenan
Nedlands v UWA
Nedlands
1. Ehipa Thompson, 2. Logan Ede, 3. Kenneth Macaulay, 4. Mike Egan, 5. Grayson Knapp, 6. Aidan Laxton, 7. Shane Hemi, 8. Lorcan Dow, 9. Kauri Cudd, 10. Sam Rarasea, 11.Zach Makavilitogia, 12. Tevin Ferris, 13. Neihana Christian, 14. Terangi Fraser, 15. Dylan Loversidge
UWA
1. Aiden Kambouris, 2. Emile De Beer, 3. Andi Lawrence, 4. Jack Connolly, 5. Tim Carslaw [c], 6. Sosifa Likio, 7. Conor Hand, 8. Kieran Westlake, 9. Rory O’Sullivan, 10. Lachie Spence , 11. Nick Chadwick, 12. Clay Uyen, 13. Jack Hardy, 14. Aiden Higo, 15. Ethan Carlisle
Wanneroo v Cottesloe
Wanneroo
1. Andre Roux, 2. Scott Cornell, 3. Mitch Reilly, 4. Teate Walker, 5. Brad Campbell, 6. Mark Cornell, 7. Kyle Seear, 8. Shjon Barling, 9. Corry Tearoa, 10. Tearoa Koiatu, 11. Michael Wilson, 12. Andrew King, 13. Will Latu, 14. Natu Apineru, 15. Heath Gibb
Cottesloe
1. Starks, 2. Monk, 3. Reidy, 4. Carley, 5. Vuetiverate, 6. Cayless, 7. Montieri, 8. Illiff, 9. Niewuwenhuis, 10. Martin, 11. Fielia, 12. Strydom, 13. Haining, 14. Ellis, 15. Richie
DEWAR SHIELD
No teams submitted