Round four of the Super U20s is highlighted by the top of the table clash of the old enemies - Queensland and NSW.
Undefeated last year, Queensland are two from two this year and will take on the unbeaten NSW Gen Blue at Wests in what looks to be their toughest test yet.
Queensland U20s coach Brad Thorn has made two changes to his starting XV.
Highly touted No.8 Reece Hewat will play his first game since captaining the 2015 Australian Schoolboys, having had a rough trot with injuries.
Bond Uni lock Angus Blyth also returns to the starting side.
With a home final on the line, NSW Gen Blue have named a similarly strong starting XV with Lachlan Swinton, Ryan McCauley and Esera Chee Kam the standouts in recent weeks.
The Queensland U20s take on NSW Gen Blue tomorrow at 2:50pm AEDT.
CLICK HERE to watch broadcast LIVE on RUGBY.com.au.
TEAM
Queensland U20s team to take on NSW Gen Blue
1.Harry Hoopert
2.Effie Ma’afu
3.Gavin Luka
4.Angus Blyth
5.Harry Hockings
6.Angus Scott-Young
7.Liam Wright (C)
8.Reece Hewart
9.Harry Nucifora
10.Hamish Stewart
11.Sam Edwards
12.Tony Hunt
13.Dylan Riley
14.Will Eadie
15.Jayden Ngamanu (VC)
Reserves
16.Sean Farrell
17.Brayden Shiller
18.James Gall
19. Seru Masirewa Ganita
20. Patrick Tafa
21.Eli Pilz
22.Isaac Lucas
23.Lorenzo Skelton
NSW Gen Blue team to take on Queensland U20s
1. Cody Walker
2. Phillip Bradford
3. Harry Johnson-Holmes
4. Ryan McCauley
5. Tom Piroddi
6. Lachlan Swinton
7. Lachlan Simpson
8. Max Girdler
9. Theo Strang
10. Bailey Kuenzle
11. James Ramm
12. Daniel Boardman
13. Esera Chee Kam
14. Edward King
15. Tim Clements
Reserves
16. Jack Nettleton
17. Harrison Chapman
18. Dan Matthews
19. Harry McLennan
20. Dom McGrath
21. Banjo Travers
22. Kepu Lokotui
23. Jackson Mohi
In Canberra, both the Brumbies U20s and the Force U20s are in search of their first win when they clash at Portsea Oval at RMC.
The visitors tested NSW Gen Blue in the opening round but have failed to aim up since, while the home side have been narrowly beaten by Melbourne U20s and the aforementioned NSW team in their two starts.
Force U20s coach Dwayne Nestor has made sweeping changes to his team in search of results.
The Brumbies U20s host the Force U20s at Portsea Oval, kicking off at 2pm AEDT.
CLICK HERE to watch broadcast LIVE on RUGBY.com.au.
TEAM
Brumbies U20s team to take on the Force U20s
1. Charlie Hancock
2. Sam Thomas
3. Angus Wagner
4. Darcy Swain
5. Will Sankey
6. Justin Sikimeti
7. Nick Saunders
8. Brodie Leber
9. Ryan Lonergan
10. Liam Moseley
11. Jackson Duffey
12. Trai Henderson
13. Lenny Ikitau
14. Kuti Tahau
15. Jamie Kotz
Reserves
16. Tevita Unga-Wolske
17. Nick Cushan
18. Ben Gordon
19. Levi G-Shaw
20. Liam Rasch
21. Jacob Abel
22. Alec Sheldon
23. Josh Wells
Force U20s team to take on the Brumbies U20s
1. Victor Harris
2. Sama Malola
3. Shambeckler Vui
4. Sam Offer
5. Liam Van Der Heyden
6. Sosifa Likio
7. Evan Stafford
8. Brody Macaskill
9. Michael McDonald
10. Anthony Hondros
11. Will Latu
12. Jordan Holgate
13. Kitione Nairube
14. Trey Moloney
15. Clay Uyen
16. Seti Vili Kaufononga
17. Tahere Reha
18. Ben Grant
19. Tevita Akolo
20. Rory O'Sullivan
21. Naude Wessels
22. Jonah Chase