Live coverage confirmed for Australian Schools Championship

by Staff Writer

RUGBY.com.au will stream the Australian Schools Championship, LIVE commencing Monday July 3.

The tournament will also be streamed through RUGBY.com.au Facebook LIVE, with cream of Australian rugby's young talent vying for a spot in the upcoming Australian Schoolboys test series against Fiji and New Zealand.

Full match replays and highlights will be available on RUGBY.com.au following the days play.

SCHOOLBOY TEAMS

All schoolboys teams 1-23.

Combined States

Charlie Baker, Stuart Brown, Harrison Cannon,Cooper Chambers, Isaac Crone, Brady Dawson, Joel Ellis, Dougal Hicks, Ben Joseph, Emit Keepa, Jeremy Kempston, William Kirk, Willie Manu, Will McCormick, Michael Pavlakis, Tristan Reilly, James Sidery, David Stowers, Bruce Tevaga, Emosi Tuqiri, Harry Turner, Jack Walsh, Jack Winchester, David Idstein

Australian Capital Territory Schools

Fred Kaija, Lachlan Lonergan, Zane Hogan, Thomas Iles, Jack Kearns, Lachlan Osborne, Stuart Sellar, Well Holland, Seamus Smith, William Goddard, Petal Lefau, Harry Quinlan, Jack Gilmour, Thomas Haddad, Brendan Jimenez, Nicholas Katsogiannis, Tauati Chan-Tung, Jean-Vincent de Masson, Zane Marolt, Connor Smith, Joel Atkins, Isaac Crowe, Lincoln Smith

New South Wales I

Bo Abra, Ciaran Loh, Darcy Breen, Max Douglas, Nick Frost, Luca Moretti, Donny Freeman, Charlie Rorke, Henry Robertson, Ben Donaldson, Will Lloyd, Brooklyn Hardaker, Billy Smith, Albert Hopoate, Thomas Woodcock, Will Johnston, Apenisa Driti, Max Cutrone, Jeremy Williams, Luke Reimer, Dylan Dowling, Joey Walton, Lachlan Ilias

New South Wales II

Angus Bell, Will Bremner, Finn Wright, Mac Williams, Ek Lambert-Leplastrier, Liam Cornish, Matthew Stead, Hunter Ward, Marco Bell, Dominic Easy, Jayden Burgess, Ed Poolman, Angus Bell, Tom Yasmin, Harry Hayward, Simon Rahme, Luke Edwards, Joel Thomas, Will Harris, Henry Whelan, David Tejcek, Charlie Savala, Harry Wilson

Queensland I

Egan Siggs, Eugene Koorts, Moses Alo-Emile, Harry Wilson, Trevor Hosea, Tom Kibble, Joseph Small, Cullen Ngamanu, Phoenix Hunt, Campbell Parata, Clyde Rapilla, Noah Lolesio, Jordan Petaia, Jangala Bennet, Maxwell Dowd, Theo Fourie, Clinton Malolua, John Paul Tominiko, Fred Fewtrell, Joseph Faulalo, Jaz Day, Harry McMahon, Ben Bucknell

Queensland II

Prynce Taugaele, Rhys van Nek, Emile Tuimavave, Ryan Gassman, Kurt Kruwinnus, Bailey Tautau, Kohan Herbert, Lachlan Connors, Josh Vuta, Cooper Whiteside, Viliami Lea, Hoani Ford-Stevens, Xavier Soli, Mila Lalotoa, Byron Ralston, Nesta Mahina, Tyrell Kopua, Sinilau Wolske, Will Chaffey, Braydon Law, Rhian Stowers, Carter Gordon, Tausaga Foai

Victorian Schools

Oliver Barden, Chris Mounga, Alex Sa'aga, Jack O'Shaughnessy, Toeleiu Junior Vaeila, Jonathan Lightfoot, Kenneth Leota, Isaac Aedo Kailea, Aukusitino Lalotoa, Angus Edwards, Harry Kolio Ma'o, Paul Faoagali, Navarre Haisila-Lokotui, Haloti Fonua Jnr, Sione Tui, Charlie Carter, Emmaunual Maliko, Wallace Purcell, Liae Tuilagi, Benjamin Anau, Alex Samuela, Sam Tuibua, Ti-Qwan Lega

Western Australian Schools

Victor Harris, William Tui, Tiago Valentim, Jackson Pugh, Liam Van Der Heyden, Marnus Spangenberg (VC), Carlo Tizzano, Brody MacAskill (C), Reece Anapu, Sam Barsby, Walker Smith, Luke Kapene, Nika Morehu, Mayson Hill, Christian Bavadra, Harry Daynes, Jordan Grant, Connor O'Sullivan,Lapo Bigazzi, James Gray, John-Martin Stewart, Lachlan Hardy, Grason Maraka.

DRAW

Match day 1 – Monday 3 July

10:00am - NSW II v WA

11:30am - QLD I v ACT

1:00pm - NSW I v VIC

2:30pm - QLD II v CS

Match day 2 – Wednesday 5 July

10:00am - CS v NSW I

11:30am - QLD I v WA

1:00pm - QLD II v VIC

2:30pm - ACT v NSW II

Match day 3 – Thursday 6 July

10:00am - VIC v CS

11:30am - WA v ACT

1:00pm - NSW II v QLD I

2:30pm - NSW I v QLD II

Match day 4 – Saturday 8 July

8:45am - Pool A 4th v Pool B 4th (not live)

8:45am - Pool A 3rd v Pool B 3rd

10:00am - Pool A 2nd v Pool B 2nd

11:30am - Pool A 1st v Pool B 1st

Join the discussion

Advertisement