Around the grounds: July 1 Club Teams

by Staff Writer

Teams are in for this weekend's club rugby competitions, with plenty of Super Rugby players in action across the country with the June Test series.

SHUTE SHIELD

Intrust Super Shute Shield Match of the Round, Randwick vs Warringah at Coogee Oval LIVE on 7TWO from 3:00pm AEST

Randwick (2)

Sonny Satuala, Adam Freier, Cameron Betham, Jock Armstrong, Ed Kennedy, Dylan Pietsch, Jack Johnston, Sam Croke, Mitch Short, Andrew Deegan, Tom Collins, David Horwitz, Andrew Kellaway, Ben O’Donnell, Lachlan Anderson.

Warringah (4)

Rory O’Connor, Chris Ale, Sam Needs, Jack Tomkins/Paula Kaho, Sam Thomson, Maclean Jones, Tom Connor/Max Girdler, Tom Preece, Josh Holmes, Hamish Angus, Harry Jones, Sailosi Tagicakibau, Seb Wileman, Tyson Davis, Dave Feltscheer.

Eastern Suburbs v Manly, McKay Oval

 

Was this @manly.marlins.rugby try your Fujitsu #HotMoment? Enter our competition on Facebook now to win some awesome prizes!

A post shared by INTRUST SUPER SHUTE SHIELD (@theshuteshield) on


Eastern Suburbs (9)

Tom Sheminant, Cameron Fenton, Steven Longwell, Tim Buchanan, Fergus Lee-Warner, Clarrie Moore, Rowan Perry, Jack Digby, Jack Grant, Archie King, Tom Merrit, James Field, Ned Yeomans, Joe Pincus, Will Maddocks.

Manly (1)

Sio Tatola, Harry Scoble, Gunnz Fuavao, Ryan Melrose, Adrian Hall, Harry Bergelin, Kotoni Ale, Dan Alley, Tim Donlan, Sam Lane, Tom Chesters, Kevin Fuavao, Dennis Pili-Gaitau, Cam Bailey, Josh Turner.

West Harbour v Eastwood, Concord Oval

West Harbour (10)

Andrew Tuala, Phillip Bradford, Rhys Brodie, Joshua Redfern, Albert Tuisue, Kelly Meafua, Jake Kay, Harrison Higgins, Nathan Lennon, Tayler Adams, Elliot Hagen, Ben Cotton, Justin Marsters, Jack Sullivan, Kodie Drury-Hawkins.

Eastwood (3)

Jed Gillespie, Hugh Roach, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Tom Alexander, George Kent, Tom Murphy, Michael Kovacic, Matt Gonzalez, Jackson Bird, Sione Ala, Michael McDougall, Tom Hill, Zac Mackay, Liam Windon.

Gordon v Penrith, Chatswood Oval

Gordon (9)

Rodney Maa, Andrew Seton, Raven Nurse, Francis Auwerda, Ronni Scarano, Luke Papworth, Jack Maguire, Talalelei Moli, Matt Hayter, Patolo Toeta, Matt McDougall, Sy Tevita, Alec Palmer, Paula Balekana, Bill Freeman.

Penrith (12)

Richie Vaihu, John Pene, Emmanuel Fuamatu, Pai Matalau, Liam Winton, Naala Kei, Sione Hifo, Willie Tooala, Joseph Faoagali, James Faiva, Niko Dalivusa, Paueli Halafihi, Elkan Tanuvasa, Talia Tuaau, Nemani Matirewa.

Northern Suburbs v Sydney University, North Sydney

Northern Suburbs (5)

Ezra Luxton, Will Weeks, Alain Miriallakis, Nick Palmer, James Brown, Conor Vest, Will Miller, Hugh Sinclair, Josh Noonan, Angus Sinclair, Lachlan Creagh, Con Foley, Ryan Hough, Richard Woolf, Harry Burey.

Sydney University (8)

Paddy Ryan, Tom Horton, Wayne Borsack, Will Skelton, Dave McDuling, Dean Mumm, Jake Wainwright, Rohan O’Regan, Jake Gordon, Jock Merriman, Christian Kagiassis, Tom Carter, Chris Ingate, Matthew Hood, Tom Kingston.

Parramatta v Southern Districts, Granville Rugby Park

Parramatta (11)

David Lolohea, Aaron Blacklock, Nigel Vaifale, Seva Domoni, Michael Ross, Daniel Tamone, Adrian Musico, Andrew Cox, Waldo Wessels, Sam Hayward, Joey Leatigaga, Josh Tupuola, Robert Duff, Hayden Cole, Jaline Graham.

Southern Districts (6)

Conor Young, Brandon Paenga-Amosa, Duncan Chubb, Angus Ryan, Jake Douglas, Alex Perez, Marcus Carbone, Jed Holloway, Eli Pilz, Rohan Saifoloi, Alex Gibbon, Apolosi Latunipulu, Luke Smart, Ben Connolly, Jamie Verran.

QLD PREMIER RUGBY

Match of the round between Easts v Norths, David Wilson Field, Broadcast via LIVE stream on Facebook LIVE and www.redsrugby.com.au from 3:20pm

Easts (4)

 

Richie Asiata, Andrew Ready, Carter Ozanne, Tyrell Barker, Aidan Leeming, Brannagh Corcoan, Michael Gunn, Tyrone Pritchard, Tim Smith, John Tibbetts, Owain Davies, Alfonso Horomia, Toby White, Navi Tiko, David Yabsley

  

Norths (8)

Tonga Ma’afu, Daniel Sutherland, Phillip Tikinau, Brent Jones, Michael Jones, TBC, Reece Hewat, Shane Tasi, Nick Chapman, Michael Burke, Siupeli Vaipulu, Kyran Tanuvasa, Conor Chittenden, Veresa Mataitini, Thomas Da Forno

  

Wests v Sunnybank, Sci-Fleet Stadium, 3:20pm - LIVE stream via www.redsrugby.com.au 

 

Wests (5)

 

Misioka Timoteo, Cody Blackhurst, Ausetalia Vaiomanu, Connor Anderson, Spencer Walmsley, Jeremiah Lynch, Alec Fontalvo, Dillon Wihongi, Liam Dillon, Alec Jones, Ed Fidow, Shai Wiperi, Lachlan Maranta, Paul-Eti Slater, Byron Hutchinson

  

Sunnybank (3)

Daniel Anae, Moli Sooaemalelagi, Feao Fotuaika, Josh Fenner, Nathan Dan Hoedt, Brendan Mitchell, Chazz Mahina, Jeffery Faamausili, Richard Kingi, Jake Strachan, Junior Laloifi, Isaac Lucas, Kimani Situati, Jason Beeton, Jake McIntyre

  

Brothers v Bond University, Crosby Park, 3:20pm

 

Brothers (7)

 

Brothers: Dustin Hannigan, Tom Sayer, Garrath Ryan, Ted Postal, Emmanuel Latu, Harry Symes, Fraser McReight, Criff Tupou, Reuben Wall, Dallan Murphy, Will Shipperley, Nathanuel Gendle, Kris Larosa, Mitch Felsman, Patrick James

  

Bond University (9)

 

Sam Clifton, Nick Turner, Jonathan Phelan, Jake Upfield, Cadeyrn Neville, Tainui Ford, Joel Brown, Zachariah Moimoi, Harry Nucifora, Mitch Third, Michael Marshall, Fredrich Keil, Dylan Riley, Adam Higgins, Hayden Sargeant

  

GPS v Souths, Yoku Road.

 

GPS (2)

 

Laione Mulikihaamea, Troy Simkin, Fred Burke, Daniel Byrne, Daniel Gorman, Jay Havelu, Enzo Mutoti, Michael Richards, Nick Frisby, AJ Alatimu, Eric Vasukicakau, Maaaloga Konelio, Chris Kuridrani, Pat Nicholson, Todd Winkley

  

Souths (6)

 

Alex Casey, Maile Ngauamo, Jake Simeon, Dylan Rowe, Stuart Williamson, Simana Halaifonua, Loveni Enari, Michael Tafili, Scott Malolua, Paul Brown, Chris Feauai-Sautia, Emori Waqavulagi, Liam Roberts, Niko Bueta

Easts (4)

Richie Asiata, Andrew Ready, Carter Ozanne, Tyrell Barker, Aidan Leeming, Brannagh Corcoan, Michael Gunn, Tyrone Pritchard, Tim Smith, John Tibbetts, Owain Davies, Alfonso Horomia, Toby White, Navi Tiko, David Yabsley

Norths (8)

Tonga Ma’afu, Daniel Sutherland, Phillip Tikinau, Brent Jones, Michael Jones, TBC, Reece Hewat, Shane Tasi, Nick Chapman, Michael Burke, Siupeli Vaipulu, Kyran Tanuvasa, Conor Chittenden, Veresa Mataitini, Thomas Da Forno

JOHN I DENT CUP

Match of the Round LIVE stream at brumbies.com.au Vikings vs Royals, Viking Park, 3:05pm AEST

Vikings

Sione Taula, Michael Henry, Liam McGrath, Cameron Holt, Darcy Swain, Iosua Tonga, Joey Vejvoda, Michael Oakman-hunt, Ryne Bowden, Fred Dorrough, Jake Knight, Andrew Robinson, Izzy Tittor, Max Ravouvou, Sam Giltrap

Royal

Joel Penders, Connal McInerney, Jethro Felemi, Ed Powell, Leo Ngahe, Sam Uluvalu, Alex Verass, Brendan Woodward, Pedro Rolando, Brent Hamlin, Seth Going, Harry Tyson, Jason Swain, George Morseu, Ben Johnston

Gungahlin v Uni Norths, Nicholls Enclosed

Gungahlin

Rawiri Karena, Alex Small, Ray Dobson, JP Fenukitau, Jake Helgesen, Sam O’Leary, Xavier Duffy, Rutikha Ilolahia, Mitch Ward, Dan Garner, Eli Sinoti, Jordan Macey, Matt Hawke, Jamie Kotz
Luke Duffey

Uni North

Isileli Fa, James Lynch, Max Bode, Kevin Ingram-Gillson, Charlie Fairfield-Smith, Josh Friend, David Bennett, Phil Ferreira, Lachlan Creighton, Sam Irwin, Rob Carver, Willoughby Axelsen, Liam Berry, Edan Campbell-O’Brien, Tom Gilmore

Easts vs Queanbeyan, Giffith Oval

Easts

Scott Meakins, James Douglas, Conner Cudeback, Anthony Rodriguez, Angus Pagaet, Scott Geronomi, Tom Pilkington, Simon Anau, Holden Yunghert, Julius Afele, George Cross , Chris Dominko, Ash Vivili, Brendan Smith-Coles, Jackson Te Huki

Queanbeyan

Tonga Tangitau, Carl Elliott, Ben Gordon, Toby Wilson, Josh Townsend, Daniel Penca, Lewis Bozzato, Soakai Tai, Josh White, Liam Moseley, Josh Wells, David Kerr, Jamie Marmont, Larry Manu, Danny Matthews

Pindan Premier Grade

Match of the Round – Nedlands (2) v Kalamunda (4) at the Foreshore, Nedlands. Kick off 3:30pm

Nedlands

George Stuffins, Steve Reamsbottom, Kenneth Macaulay, Mike Egan, Grayson Knapp, Lorcan Dow, Shane Hemi, Tevin Ferris, Alvin Lau, Dillion Loversidge, Tane Manga, Sam Rarasea, Zach Makavilitogia, Alasdair Henderson, Neihana Christian

Kalamunda

Tawhiri Rewha, Petri Burger, Beau King, Will Dearden, Nikau Rangiwhetu, Ulrich Engels, Sioeli Tupou, Leo Auvaa, Jack Weir, Hamish Buick, Kerrod Hignett-Stephens, Jordan Holgate, J'None Tuitavake, Jacob Kohinga, Aiden Shorthall;

Associates (5) v Cottesloe (7) at Allen Park, Swanbourne. Kick off 3:30pm. Live stream here

Associates 

D'Adamo, Afa, O'Dea, Beacham, Rorke, Rovira, Pollastri, Cottrell, Ninkov, Ingram T, Draver, Taylor-Menzies, Ingram R, Yoxall, Owen

Cottesloe

Team not supplied

Joondalup (8) v Wanneroo (10) at HBF Arena, Joondalup. Kick off 1:30pm.

Joondalup

Issac Cavu, Conrad Bezuidenhout, Toro Reedy, Liam Fletcher, John Nathan, Chase Watson, Ben Te Aho, Nanesseh Gudgeon, Johann Louw, Scott Anderson, Ross Duff, Lui Guivalu, James Wepener, Epi Satavu, Teo Thompson

Wanneroo

Mitch Reilly, Scott Cornell, Andre Roux, Te Ate Walker, Brad Campbell, Mark Cornell, Kyle Seear, Andrew King, Corry Tearoa, Daniel Jones, TeAroa Koiatu, Will Latu, Natu Apineru, Matt Allanson, Heath Gibb

Palmyra (1) v Perth Bayswater (9) at Tomkins Park, Applecross. Kick off 3:30pm.

Palmyra

Team not supplied

Perth Bayswater

Max Veech, Julian Masse, Max Hearn, Rhys O'Connor-Hale, Brain Khaemba, Jason Woolfitt, Thomas Hontebeyrie, Aisake Meo, Jackson Condren, Dylan Parsons, Nathan Hunt, Benji Keenan, Keenan Meade, Carlos Flutey-Clarke, Cam Eaves

UWA (6) v Wests Scarborough (3) at McGillivray Oval, Mt Claremont. Kick off 3:30pm.

Nick McLennan, Chris Kidd, Baxter King, Alec Dravitski, Matt O`Brien, Andries DeMeyer, Brody Eastwood, Eru Smith Wano, Ryan Burge, Walter Koteka, Jordan Luke, Louie Toetu, Brad Lacey, Josh Tinomana, Jarome Leonard Tekanawa

UWA

Aiden Kambouris, Jack Spornaski, Andi Lawrence, Jack Connolly, Tim Carslaw, Sosifa Likio, Conor Hand, Kieran Westlake, Rory O’Sullivan, Joey Kinder, Nick Chadwick, Clay Uyen, Jack Hardy, Aiden Higo, Ethan Carlisle

DEWAR SHILED 

No teams submitted

Join the discussion

Advertisement